Miconia argentea (Sw.) DC. 62

Miconia argentea Flower
flower
Miconia argentea Leaf
leaf
Miconia argentea Fruit
fruit
Miconia argentea Bark
bark
Miconia argentea Other
other
Miconia argentea (Sw.) DC.
Central America
Family
Melanthiaceae
Genus
Miconia
Species
Miconia argentea (Sw.) DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet