Ocotea whitei Woodson 9

Ocotea whitei Flower
flower
Ocotea whitei Leaf
leaf
Ocotea whitei Fruit
fruit
Ocotea whitei Other
other
Ocotea whitei Woodson
Central America
Family
Lauraceae
Genus
Ocotea
Species
Ocotea whitei Woodson
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet