Peritassa laevigata (Hoffmanns. ex Link) A.C. Sm. 4

Peritassa laevigata Leaf
leaf
Peritassa laevigata Bark
bark
Peritassa laevigata (Hoffmanns. ex Link) A.C. Sm.
Central America
Family
Celastraceae
Genus
Peritassa
Species
Peritassa laevigata (Hoffmanns. ex Link) A.C. Sm.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet