Pholidostachys pulchra H. Wendl. ex Burret 42

Pholidostachys pulchra Flower
flower
Pholidostachys pulchra Leaf
leaf
Pholidostachys pulchra Fruit
fruit
Pholidostachys pulchra Bark
bark
Pholidostachys pulchra Habit
habit
Pholidostachys pulchra Other
other
Pholidostachys pulchra H. Wendl. ex Burret
Central America
Family
Arecaceae
Genus
Pholidostachys
Species
Pholidostachys pulchra H. Wendl. ex Burret
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    VU
    Vulnerable
    Population trend: Unknown
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet