Pleuranthodendron lindenii (Turcz.) Sleumer 50 9 Observations

Pleuranthodendron lindenii Flower
flower
Pleuranthodendron lindenii Leaf
leaf
Pleuranthodendron lindenii Fruit
fruit
Pleuranthodendron lindenii Bark
bark
Pleuranthodendron lindenii Habit
habit
Pleuranthodendron lindenii Other
other
Pleuranthodendron lindenii (Turcz.) Sleumer
Central America
Family
Salicaceae
Genus
Pleuranthodendron
Species
Pleuranthodendron lindenii (Turcz.) Sleumer
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet