Rudgea cornifolia (Kunth) Standl. 42

Rudgea cornifolia Flower
flower
Rudgea cornifolia Leaf
leaf
Rudgea cornifolia Fruit
fruit
Rudgea cornifolia Bark
bark
Rudgea cornifolia Habit
habit
Rudgea cornifolia Other
other
Rudgea cornifolia (Kunth) Standl.
Central America
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Rudgea
Species
Rudgea cornifolia (Kunth) Standl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet