Stryphnodendron microstachyum Poepp. 44

Stryphnodendron microstachyum Flower
flower
Stryphnodendron microstachyum Leaf
leaf
Stryphnodendron microstachyum Fruit
fruit
Stryphnodendron microstachyum Bark
bark
Stryphnodendron microstachyum Habit
habit
Stryphnodendron microstachyum Other
other
Stryphnodendron microstachyum Poepp.
Central America
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Stryphnodendron
Species
Stryphnodendron microstachyum Poepp.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet