Tapura guianensis Aubl. 91 13 Observations

Tapura guianensis Flower
flower
Tapura guianensis Leaf
leaf
Tapura guianensis Fruit
fruit
Tapura guianensis Bark
bark
Tapura guianensis Habit
habit
Tapura guianensis Aubl.
Central America
Family
Dichapetalaceae
Genus
Tapura
Species
Tapura guianensis Aubl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Geolocated

    Tapura guianensis Flower
    Tapura guianensis Flower
    Tapura guianensis Flower
    Tapura guianensis Flower