Vantanea occidentalis Cuatrec. 6

Vantanea occidentalis Leaf
leaf
Vantanea occidentalis Bark
bark
Vantanea occidentalis Other
other
Vantanea occidentalis Cuatrec.
Central America
Family
Humiriaceae
Genus
Vantanea
Species
Vantanea occidentalis Cuatrec.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet