Papilionanthe teres (Roxb.) Schltr. 47

Papilionanthe teres Flower
flower
Papilionanthe teres Leaf
leaf
Papilionanthe teres Fruit
fruit
Papilionanthe teres Bark
bark
Papilionanthe teres Habit
habit
Papilionanthe teres (Roxb.) Schltr.
Comoro Islands
Family
Amaranthaceae
Genus
Papilionanthe
Species
Papilionanthe teres (Roxb.) Schltr.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet