Acropogon calcicolus Morat & Chalopin 8

Acropogon calcicolus Flower
flower
Acropogon calcicolus Fruit
fruit
Acropogon calcicolus Habit
habit
Acropogon calcicolus Morat & Chalopin
New Caledonia
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Acropogon
Species
Acropogon calcicolus Morat & Chalopin
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    VU
    Vulnerable
    Population trend: Unknown
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet