Acropogon macrocarpus Morat & Chalopin 17

Acropogon macrocarpus Leaf
leaf
Acropogon macrocarpus Fruit
fruit
Acropogon macrocarpus Bark
bark
Acropogon macrocarpus Habit
habit
Acropogon macrocarpus Morat & Chalopin
New Caledonia
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Acropogon
Species
Acropogon macrocarpus Morat & Chalopin
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet