Acropogon margaretae Morat & Chalopin 3

Acropogon margaretae Flower
flower
Acropogon margaretae Habit
habit
Acropogon margaretae Morat & Chalopin
New Caledonia
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Acropogon
Species
Acropogon margaretae Morat & Chalopin
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet