Acropogon merytifolius Morat & Chalopin 23

Acropogon merytifolius Flower
flower
Acropogon merytifolius Fruit
fruit
Acropogon merytifolius Habit
habit
Acropogon merytifolius Morat & Chalopin
New Caledonia
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Acropogon
Species
Acropogon merytifolius Morat & Chalopin
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    NT
    Near threatened
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet