Acropogon pilosus Morat & Chalopin 7

Acropogon pilosus Leaf
leaf
Acropogon pilosus Fruit
fruit
Acropogon pilosus Bark
bark
Acropogon pilosus Habit
habit
Acropogon pilosus Morat & Chalopin
New Caledonia
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Acropogon
Species
Acropogon pilosus Morat & Chalopin
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet