Acropogon schumannianus Schltr. 23

Acropogon schumannianus Flower
flower
Acropogon schumannianus Fruit
fruit
Acropogon schumannianus Bark
bark
Acropogon schumannianus Habit
habit
Acropogon schumannianus Schltr.
New Caledonia
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Acropogon
Species
Acropogon schumannianus Schltr.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet