New Caledonia Plants of New Caledonia Explore

Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medikus
Abelmoschus moschatus (L.) Medikus
Abrodictyum caudatum (Brack.) Ebihara & K.Iwats.
Abrodictyum dentatum (Bosch) Ebihara & K.Iwats
Abrodictyum flavofuscum (Bosch) Ebihara & K.Iwats
Abrodictyum laetum (Bosch) Ebihara & K.Iwats
Abrus precatorius L.
Abutilon auritum (Wall ex Link) Sweet
Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet
Abutilon mollissimum (Cav.) Sweet
Acacia simplex (Sparman) Pedley
Acacia spirorbis Labill.
Acalypha grandis Benth.
Acalypha pancheriana Baill.
Acanthephippium splendidum J.J.Sm.
Acanthus ilicifolius L.
Achlydosa glandulosa (Schltr.) M.A. Clem. et D.L. Jones
Achyranthes aspera L.
Acianthus aegeridantennatus N.Hallé
Acianthus amplexicaulis (F.M.Bailey) Rolfe
Acianthus atepalus Reichb. f.
Acianthus bracteatus Rendle
Acianthus confusus Guillaumin
Acianthus corniculatus Rendle
Acianthus cymbalariifolius F.Muell. & Kraenzl.
Acianthus elegans Reichb. f.
Acianthus grandiflorus Schltr.
Acianthus halleanus Kores
Acianthus heptadactylus Kraenzlin
Acianthus macroglossus Schltr.
Acianthus tenellus Schltr.
Acianthus tenuilabris Schltr.
Acianthus uvarius N.Hallé
Acianthus veillonis N.Hallé
Acmopyle pancheri (Brongn. & Gris) Pilg.
Acridocarpus austrocaledonicus Baill.
Acronychia laevis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Acropogon aoupiniensis Morat
Acropogon austrocaledonicus (Hook. f.) Morat
Acropogon bosseri Morat & Chalopin
Acropogon bullatus (Pancher & Sebert) Morat
Acropogon calcicolus Morat & Chalopin
Acropogon domatifer Morat
Acropogon dzumacensis (Guillaumin) Morat
Acropogon fatsioides Schltr.
Acropogon francii (Guilluamin) Morat
Acropogon grandiflorus Morat & Chalopin
Acropogon jaffrei Morat & Chalopin
Acropogon macrocarpus Morat & Chalopin
Acropogon margaretae Morat & Chalopin
Acropogon megaphyllus (Bureau & Poisson ex Guillaumin) Morat
Acropogon merytifolius Morat & Chalopin
Acropogon mesophilus Munzinger & Gâteblé
Acropogon moratianus Callm., Munzinger & Lowry
Acropogon paagoumenensis Morat et Chalopin
Acropogon pilosus Morat & Chalopin
Acropogon sageniifolius Schltr.
Acropogon scheffleraefolius (Guillaumin) Morat
Acropogon schistophilus Morat & Chalopin
Acropogon schumannianus Schltr.
Acropogon tireliae Morat & Chalopin
Acropogon veillonii Morat
Acrostichum aureum L.
Actinokentia divaricata (Brongn.) Dammer
Actinokentia huerlimannii H. E. Moore
Actinostachys intermedia (Mett.) C.F.Reed
Actinostachys laevigata (Mett.) C.F.Reed
Actinostachys melanesica (Selling) C.F.Reed
Adenanthera pavonina L.
Adenodaphne spathulata Kosterm.
Adiantum aethiopicum L.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adiantum diaphanum Blume
Adiantum fournieri Copel.
Adiantum hispidulum Sw.
Adiantum novaecaledoniae Keyserl.
Adiantum raddianum C.Presl
Agatea longipedicellata Baker f.
Agatea pancheri Brongniart
Agatea rufotomentosa Baker f.
Agatea schlechteri Melch. ex Guillaumin
Agatea veillonii Munzinger
Agathis corbassonii de Laub.
Agathis lanceolata Lindl. ex Warb.
Agathis montana de Laub.
Agathis moorei (Lindl.) Mast.
Agathis ovata (C.Moore ex Vieill.) Warb.
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (Juss.) Benth.
Agrostophyllum leucocephalum Schltr.
Aidia congesta (Schltr. & Krause) Ridsdale
Aidia vieillardii (Baill.) Ridsdale
Alangium vitiense (A.Gray) Baill.
Albizia guillainii Guillaumin
Alectryon carinatum Radlk.
Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd.
Allophylus ternatus (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) Radlk.
Allophylus timoriensis (A. DC.) Blume
Alphandia furfuracea Baill.
Alphitonia neocaledonica (Schltr.) Guillaumin
Alsophila stelligera (Holttum) R.M.Tryon
Alsophila vieillardii (Mett.) R.M.Tryon
Alstonia balansae Guillaumin
Alstonia coriacea Pancher ex S. Moore
Alstonia costata (G.Forster) R. Br
Alstonia deplanchei Van Heurck & Müll. Arg.
Alstonia lanceolifera S.Moore
Alstonia legouixiae Van Heurck
Alstonia lenormandii Van Heurck & Müll.Arg.
Alstonia odontophora Boiteau
Alstonia quaternata Van Heurck
Alstonia sphaerocapitata Boiteau
Alstonia vieillardii Van Heurck
Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Alyxia baillonii Guillaumin
Alyxia caletioides (Baill.) Guillaumin
Alyxia clusiophylla (Baill.) Guillaumin
Alyxia cylindrocarpa Guillaumin
Alyxia glaucophylla Van Heurck & Müll. Arg.
Alyxia hurlimannii Guillaumin
Alyxia kaalaensis Boiteau
Alyxia leucogyne Van Heurk & Müller . Arg.
Alyxia loeseneriana Schltr.
Alyxia margaretae Boiteau
Alyxia oubatchensis (Schltr.) Guillaumin
Alyxia rubricaulis (Baill.) Guillaumin
Alyxia sarasinii Guillaumin
Alyxia stellata (J.R. Forst. & G. Forster) Roemer & Schultes
Alyxia tisserantii Montrouz.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Amborella trichopoda Baill.
Amphineuron immersum (Blume) Holttum
Amphorogyne celastroides Stauffer & Huerl.
Amphorogyne spicata Stauffer & Huerl.
Amyema artensis (Montrouz.) Danser
Amyema scandens (Tieghem) Danser
Amylotheca dictyophleba (F. Muell.) Tiegh.
Ancistrachne numaeensis (Bal.) S.T. Blake
Aneilema neocaledonicum Schltr.
Angiopteris evecta (G.Forst.) Hoffm.
Anoectochilus imitans Schltr.
Anoectochilus subregularis (Rchb.f.) Ormerod
Anthocarapa nitidula (Benth.) Penn.ex Mabb.
Antidesma messianianum Guillaumin
Antirhea rhamnoides (Baill.) Chaw
Antrophyum alatum Brack.
Antrophyum novaecaledoniae Hieron.
Antrophyum plantagineum (Cav.) Kaulf.
Apiopetalum glabratum Baill.
Apiopetalum velutinum Baill.
Apium prostratum Labill.
Apluda mutica L.
Apodytes clusiifolia (Baill.) Villiers
Appendicula reflexa Blume
Arachniodes aristata (G.Forster) Tindale
Araucaria bernieri J.Buchholz
Araucaria biramulata J.Buchholz
Araucaria columnaris (G.Forst.) Hook.f.
Araucaria goroensis R.R.Mill & Ruhsam
Araucaria humboldtensis J.Buchholz
Araucaria laubenfelsii Corbasson
Araucaria luxurians (Brongn. & Gris) de Laub.
Araucaria montana Brongn. & Gris
Araucaria muelleri (Carrière) Brongn. & Gris
Araucaria nemorosa de Laub.
Araucaria rulei F.Muell.
Araucaria schmidii de Laub.
Araucaria scopulorum de Laub.
Araucaria subulata Vieill.
Archidendropsis fulgens (Labill.) Nielsen
Archidendropsis glandulosa (Guillaumin) Nielsen
Archidendropsis granulosa (Labill.) Nielsen
Archidendropsis lentiscifolia (Benth.) Nielsen
Archidendropsis macradenia (Harms) Nielsen
Archidendropsis paivana
Archidendropsis streptocarpa (Fourn.) Nielsen
Archirhodomyrtus baladensis (Brongn. & Gris) Burret
Archirhodomyrtus paitensis (Schltr.) Burret
Archirhodomyrtus turbinata (Schltr.) Burret
Argophyllum acinetochromum Guillaumin
Argophyllum brevipetalum Guillaumin
Argophyllum brevistylum Guillaumin
Argophyllum ellipticum Schltr.
Argophyllum grunowii Zahlbr.
Argophyllum latifolium Vieill. ex Zemann
Argophyllum laxum Schltr.
Argophyllum montanum Schltr.
Argophyllum nitidum Forster & G. Forster
Argophyllum vernicosum Daeniker
Arillastrum gummiferum (Brongn. & Gris) Pancher ex Baill.
Arthroclianthus angustifolius Hochr.
Arthroclianthus balansae Schindler
Arthroclianthus coriaceus Schindler
Arthroclianthus cuneatus Schindler
Arthroclianthus deplanchei Hochr.
Arthroclianthus grandifolius Baker f.
Arthroclianthus leratii Schindler
Arthroclianthus macrobotryosus Hochr.
Arthroclianthus maximus Schindler
Arthroclianthus microbotrys Hochr.
Arthroclianthus obovatus Hochr.
Arthropodium neocaledonicum Baker f.
Arthropteris neocaledonica Copel.
Artia balansae (Baill.) Pichon
Artia francii (Guillaumin) Pichon
Artia lifuana (Baill.) Pichon ex Guillaumin
Arytera arcuata Radlk.
Arytera chartacea Radlk.
Arytera collina (Pancher & Sebert) Radlk.
Arytera gracilipes Radlk.
Arytera lepidota Radlk.
Arytera nekorensis H. Turner
Arytera neoebudensis (Guillaumin) H. Turner
Ascarina rubricaulis Solms
Asplenium australasicum (J. Smith) Hook. f.
Asplenium cuneatum Lam.
Asplenium filidens Brownlie
Asplenium laserpitiifolium Lamarck
Asplenium nidus L.
Asplenium novaecaledoniae Hook. f.
Asplenium obtusatum G.Forst.
Asplenium oligolepidum C. Chr.
Asplenium polyodon G. Forst.
Asplenium polyphyleticum Compton
Asplenium pseudobulbiferum Brownlie
Asplenium pseudotenerum Brownlie
Asplenium subflexuosum Rosenstock
Asplenium vieillardii Mett.
Astelia neocaledonica Schltr.
Atractocarpus aragoensis Guillaumin
Atractocarpus bracteatus Schltr. & K.Krause
Atractocarpus heterophyllus (Montrouz.) Guillaumin & Beauvis.
Atractocarpus longistipitatus Baill. ex Guillaumin
Atractocarpus platyxylon (Vieill. ex Pancher & Sebert) Guillaumin
Atractocarpus pterocarpon (Guillaumin) Puttock
Atractocarpus sessilifolius Guillaumin
Atractocarpus vaginatus Baill. ex Guillaumin
Atriplex jubata S. Moore
Augusta austrocaledonica (Brongn.) Kirkbr.
Austrobuxus alticola McPherson
Austrobuxus brevipes Airy Shaw
Austrobuxus carunculatus (Baill.) Airy Shaw
Austrobuxus clusiaceus (Baill.) Airy Shaw
Austrobuxus cuneatus (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw
Austrobuxus ellipticus McPherson
Austrobuxus eugeniifolius (Guilluamin) Airy Shaw
Austrobuxus huerlimannii Airy Shaw
Austrobuxus montisdo Airy Shaw
Austrobuxus vieillardii (Guillaumin) Airy Shaw
Austrogramme decipiens (Mett.) Hennipman
Austrogramme marginata (Mett.) E.Fourn.
Austromyrtus clusioides (Brongn. & Gris) Burret
Austrotaxus spicata Compton
Avicennia marina (Forssk.) Vierh.
Azolla pinnata R. Br.
Balanops balansae Baill.
Balanops microstachya Baill.
Balanops oliviformis Baill.
Balanops pachyphylla Baill. ex Guillaumin
Balanops pancheri Baill.
Balanops sparsiflora (Schltr.) Hjelmqvist
Balanops vieillardii Baill.
Balgoya pacifica Morat & Meijden
Baloghia alternifolia Baill.
Baloghia anisomera Guillaumin
Baloghia balansae (Baill.) Pax
Baloghia brongniartii (Baill.) Pax
Baloghia buchholzii Guillaumin
Baloghia bureavii (Baill.) Schltr.
Baloghia deplanchei (Baill.) Pax
Baloghia drimiflora (Baill.) Schltr.
Baloghia inophylla (G.Forst.) P.S.Green
Baloghia montana (Muell. Arg.) Pax
Baloghia neocaledonica (S.Moore) McPherson
Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
Barringtonia integrifolia (Montrouz.) Schltr.
Barringtonia longifolia Schltr.
Barringtonia neocaledonica Vieill.
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
Basselinia deplanchei (Brongn. & Gris) Vieill.
Basselinia eriostachys (Brongn. & Gris) Vieill.
Basselinia favieri H. E. Moore
Basselinia glabrata Becc.
Basselinia humboldtiana (Brongn.) H. E. Moore
Basselinia iterata H. E. Moore
Basselinia moorei J.-C. Pintaud & F. W. Stauffer
Basselinia pancheri (Brongn. & Gris) Vieill.
Basselinia porphyrea H. E. Moore
Basselinia sordida H. E. Moore
Basselinia tomentosa Becc.
Basselinia velutina Becc.
Basselinia vestita H. E. Moore
Beauprea asplenioides Schltr.
Beauprea balansae Brongn. & Gris
Beauprea comptonii S. Moore
Beauprea congesta Virot
Beauprea crassifolia Virot
Beauprea filipes Schltr.
Beauprea gracilis Brongn. & Gris
Beauprea montana (Brongn. & Gris) Virot
Beauprea montisfontium Guillaumin
Beauprea neglecta Virot
Beauprea pancheri Brongn. & Gris
Beauprea spathulaefolia Brongn. & Gris
Beaupreopsis paniculata (Brongn. & Gris) R. Virot
Beilschmiedia neocaledonica Kosterm.
Beilschmiedia oreophila Schltr.
Biancaea decapetala (Roth) O. Deg.
Bikkia tetrandra (L. f.) A. Rich.
Bischofia javanica Blume
Blechnum chauliodontum Copel.
Blechnum confusum (E.Fourn.) Brownlie
Blechnum contiguum Mett.
Blechnum corbassonii Brownlie
Blechnum diversifolium Mett.
Blechnum francii Rosenst.
Blechnum gibbum (Labill.) Mett.
Blechnum hirsutum Rosenst.
Blechnum lenormandii (Baker) Diels
Blechnum medium (R.Br.) Christenh.
Blechnum moorei C.Chr.
Blechnum obtusatum (Labill.) Mett.
Blechnum oceanicum (Rosenst.) Brownlie
Blechnum opacum Mett.
Blechnum orientale L.
Blechnum spinulosum Poir.
Blechnum subcordatum (E.Fourn.) Brownlie
Blechnum vieillardii Mett.
Blumea axillaris (Lam.) DC
Blumea lacera (Burm. f.) DC.
Bocquillonia arborea AiryShaw
Bocquillonia brachypoda Baill.
Bocquillonia castaneifolia Guillaumin
Bocquillonia goniorrhachis Airy Shaw
Bocquillonia grandidens Baill.
Bocquillonia longipes McPherson
Bocquillonia lucidula AiryShaw
Bocquillonia phenacostigma AiryShaw
Bocquillonia rhomboidea (Schltr.) AiryShaw
Bocquillonia sessiliflora Baill.
Bocquillonia spicata Baill.
Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem.
Boerhavia acutifolia (Choisy) J.W.Moore
Boerhavia diffusa L.
Bolbitis palustris (Brack.) Hennipman
Boronia koniambiensis Däniker
Boronia pancheri (Baill.) Duretto & Bayly
Boronia parvifolia (Baker f.) Duretto & Bayly
Breynia disticha J.R. & G. Forst.
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Savigny
Bulbophyllum absconditum
Bulbophyllum aphanopetalum Schltr.
Bulbophyllum argyropus (Endl.) Reichb. f.
Bulbophyllum atrorubens Schltr.
Bulbophyllum baladeanum J.J. Smith
Bulbophyllum betchei F. Muell.
Bulbophyllum comptonii Rendle
Bulbophyllum cylindrobulbum Schltr.
Bulbophyllum gracillimum (Rolfe) Rolfe
Bulbophyllum hexarhopalos Schltr.
Bulbophyllum keekee N.Hallé
Bulbophyllum lingulatum Rendle
Bulbophyllum longiflorum Thouars
Bulbophyllum lophoglottis (Guillaumin) Hallé
Bulbophyllum ngoyense Schltr.
Bulbophyllum pachyanthum Schltr.
Bulbophyllum polypodioides Schltr.
Bulbophyllum samoanum Schltr.
Burretiokentia dumasii Pintaud & Hodel
Burretiokentia grandiflora Pintaud & Hodel
Burretiokentia hapala H. E. Moore
Burretiokentia koghiensis Pintaud & Hodel
Burretiokentia vieillardii (Brongn. & Gris) Pic. Serm.
Caesalpinia crista L.
Cakile maritima Scop.
Caladenia catenata (Sm.) Druce
Calanthe balansae Finet
Calanthe hololeuca Reichb. f.
Calanthe oreadum Rendle
Calanthe triplicata (Willemet) Ames
Calanthe ventilabrum Reichb. f.
Callerya neocaledonica I.C.Nielsen & Veillon
Callistopteris apiifolia (C. Presl) Copel.
Callitriche stagnalis Scop.
Callitris neocaledonica Dummer
Callitris pancheri (Carrière) Byng
Callitris sulcata (Parl.) Schltr.
Calochilus neocaledonicus Schltr.
Calochlaena straminea (Labill.) M.D.Turner & R.A.White
Calophyllum caledonicum Vieill. ex Planch. & Triana
Calophyllum inophyllum L.
Calymmodon cucullatus (Nees & Blume) C. Presl
Campynemanthe neocaledonica (Rendle) Goldblatt
Campynemanthe parva Goldblatt
Campynemanthe viridiflora Baill.
Canacomyrica monticola Guillaumin
Canarium oleiferum Baill.
Canavalia favieri Nielsen
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC
Canavalia sericea A. Gray
Capillipedium spicigerum S.T. Blake
Capparis artensis Montrouz.
Capparis parvifolia Fici
Capparis quiniflora DC.
Capparis spinosa L.
Carex appressa R. Br.
Carex brunnea Thunb.
Carex indica L.
Carex inversonervosa Nelmes
Carissa ovata R.Br.
Casearia deplanchei Sleumer
Casearia kaalaensis Lescot & Sleumer
Casearia silvana Schltr.
Cassia artensis (Montrouz.) ex Beauvis.
Cassytha filiformis L.
Castanospermum australe unn. & Fraser
Casuarina collina Poisson
Casuarina equisetifolia L.
Casuarina teres Schltr.
Cayratia japonica Griseb.
Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin
Celastrus paniculatus Willd.
Celtis balansae Planch.
Celtis conferta
Celtis hypoleuca Planch.
Celtis paniculata (Endl.) Planch.
Cenchrus calyculatus Cav.
Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch
Centella asiatica (L.) Urban
Ceratostylis subulata Blume
Cerbera manghas L.
Cerberiopsis neriifolia (S. Moore) Boiteau
Cerberiopsis obtusifolia (v. Heurck & Muell. Arg.) Boiteau
Ceriops tagal (Perrottet) C. Robinson
Chambeyronia lepidota H. E. Moore
Chambeyronia macrocarpa (Brongn.) Vieill. ex Becc.
Cheilanthes distans (R. Br.) Mett.
Cheilanthes nudiuscula (R.Br.) T.Moore
Cheilanthes sieberi Kunze
Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm. f.) Sw.
Cheirostylis montana Blume
Chionanthus brachystachys (Schltr.) P.S. Green
Chionanthus pedunculatus P.S.Green
Chorizandra cymbaria R. Br.
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy
Christella parasitica (L.) H.Lév.
Christella prolixa (Willd.) Holttum
Chrysoglossum ornatum Blume
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.
Cissus repens Lam.
Citronella macrocarpa Hürliman
Citronella sarmentosa (Baill.) R.A.Howard
Citrus macroptera Montrouz.
Cladium mariscus
Claoxylon insulanum Müll.Arg.
Cleidion claoxyloides Müll.Arg.
Cleidion lasiophyllum Pax & K.Hoffm.
Cleidion lemurum McPherson
Cleidion lochmios McPherson
Cleidion macrophyllum Baill.
Cleidion marginatum McPherson
Cleidion spathulatum Baill.
Cleidion veillonii McPherson
Cleidion velutinum McPherson
Cleidion verticillatum Baill.
Cleisostoma pacificum P.J.Cribb & A.Lewis
Cleistanthus stipitatus (Baill.) Müll. Arg.
Clematepistephium smilacifolium (Rchb.f.) N.Hallé
Clematis novocaledoniaensis W.T. Wang
Clematis pickeringii Gray
Clinosperma bracteale (Brongn.) Becc.
Clinosperma lanuginosa (M.Schmid ex H.E.Moore) Pintaud & W.J.Baker
Clinosperma macrocarpa (H. E. Moore) Pintaud & W. J. Baker
Clinosperma vaginata (Brongn.) Pintaud & W. J. Baker,
Cloezia aquarum (Guillaumin) J. Wyndam Dawson
Cloezia artensis (Montrouz.) P.S.Green
Cloezia buxifolia Brongn. & Gris
Cloezia floribunda Brongn. & Gris
Cocconerion balansae Baill.
Cocconerion minus Baill.
Cocos nucifera L.
Codia albicans Vieill. ex Pamp.
Codia albifrons (Brongn. ex Schinz & Guillaumin) Baker f.
Codia belepensis H.C. Hopkins
Codia discolor (Brongn. & Gris) Guillaumin
Codia ferruginea Brongn. & Gris
Codia incrassata Pamp.
Codia jaffrei H.C. Hopkins & B. Fogliani
Codia mackeeana H.C. Hopkins & B. Fogliani
Codia microphylla Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Codia montana J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Codia nitida Schltr.
Codia spatulata Brongn. & Gris
Codia triverticillata H.C. Hopskins & Pillon
Codia xerophila Pillon, H.C. Hopkins & Gâteblé
Codiaeum oligogynum McPherson
Codiaeum peltatum (Labill.) P.S.Green
Coelogyne lycastoides F. Muell.
Coelospermum balansanum Baill.
Coelospermum crassifolium J.T. Johansson
Coelospermum monticolum Baill. ex Guillaumin
Coilochilus neocaledonicus Schltr.
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
Commelina cyanea R. Br.
Commelina nudiflora L.
Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
Comptonella drupacea (Labill.) Guillaumin
Comptonella fruticosa T. Hartley
Comptonella lactea
Comptonella sessilifoliola (Guillaumin) T. Hartley
Corchorus neocaledonicus Schlechter
Corchorus torresianus Gaudich.
Cordia dichotoma G. Forst.
Cordia subcordata Lam.
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A. Chev.
Cordyline neocaledonica (Baker) B.D Jacks.
Coronanthera barbata C.B. Clarke
Coronanthera clarkeana Schltr.
Coronanthera deltoidifolia Vieill. ex C.B. Clarke
Coronanthera pulchra C.B. Clarke
Coronanthera sericea C.B. Clarke
Coronanthera squamata Virot
Corybas aconitiflorus Salisb.
Corybas echinulus E.Faria
Corybas neocaledonicus (Schltr.) Schltr.
Corybas pignalii E.Faria
Corynocarpus dissimilis Hemsley
Cossinia trifoliata (Baill.) Radlk.
Costularia arundinacea (Sol. Ex Vahl) Kük.
Costularia chamaedendron (Guillaumin) Kük.
Costularia comosa (C.B. Clarke) Kük.
Costularia fragilis (Daeniker) Kük.
Costularia nervosa Raynal
Costularia pubescens Raynal
Costularia xyridioides (Daeniker) Kük.
Crepidium taurinum (Rchb.f.) Szlach.
Crepidomanes bipunctatum (Poiret) Copel.
Crepidomanes humile (G. Forst.) Bosch
Crepidomanes minutum (Blume) K.Iwats.
Crinum asiaticum L.
Crossosperma velutina (Guillaumin) T.G.Hartley
Crossostylis grandiflora Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris
Crossostylis multiflora Brongn. & Gris ex Pancher & Sebert
Crossostylis seberti Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris
Croton cordatulus AiryShaw
Croton insularis Baill.
Cryptocarya aristata Kosterm.
Cryptocarya chrysea Munzinger & McPherson
Cryptocarya elliptica Schltr.
Cryptocarya guillauminii Kosterm.
Cryptocarya leptospermoides Kosterm.
Cryptocarya lifuensis Guillaumin
Cryptocarya longifolia Kosterm.
Cryptocarya mackeei Kosterm.
Cryptocarya macrocarpa Guillaumin
Cryptocarya macrodesme Schltr.
Cryptocarya odorata Guillaumin
Cryptocarya oubatchensis Schltr.
Cryptocarya phyllostemon Kosterm.
Cryptocarya pluricostata Kosterm.
Cryptocarya transversa Kosterm.
Cryptocarya velutinosa Kosterm.
Cryptostylis arachnites (Blume) Hass.
Ctenopterella blechnoides (Grev.) Parris
Ctenopterella lasiostipes (Mett.) Parris
Cunonia aoupiniensis Hoogl.
Cunonia atrorubens Schltr.
Cunonia austrocaledonica Brongn. ex Guillaumin
Cunonia balansae Brongn. & Gris
Cunonia bopopensis Pillon & H. C. Hopkins
Cunonia bullata Brongn. & Gris
Cunonia deplanchei Brongn. & Gris
Cunonia lenormandii Vieill. ex Brongn. & Gris
Cunonia linearisepala (Guillaumin) Bernardi
Cunonia macrophylla Brongn. & Gris
Cunonia montana (Brongn. & Gris) Schltr.
Cunonia pseudoverticillata Guillaumin
Cunonia pterophylla (Brongn. & Gris) Schltr.
Cunonia pulchella Brongn. & Gris
Cunonia purpurea Brongn. & Gris
Cunonia rotundifolia Daeniker
Cunonia rupicola Hoogl.
Cunonia varijuga Hoogl.
Cunonia vieillardii Brongn. & Gris
Cunonia x alticola Guillaumin
Cupaniopsis apiocarpa Radlk.
Cupaniopsis azantha Radlk.
Cupaniopsis fruticosa Radlk.
Cupaniopsis glabra Adema
Cupaniopsis globosa Adema
Cupaniopsis glomeriflora Radlk.
Cupaniopsis inoplaea Radlk.
Cupaniopsis mackeeana Adema
Cupaniopsis macrocarpa
Cupaniopsis myrmoctona Radlk.
Cupaniopsis oedipoda Radlk.
Cupaniopsis petiolulata Radlk.
Cupaniopsis phalacrocarpa Adema
Cupaniopsis rotundifolia Adema
Cupaniopsis squamosa Adema
Cupaniopsis subfalcata Adema
Cupaniopsis tontoutensis Guillaumin
Cupaniopsis trigonocarpa Radlk.
Curculigo orchioides Gaertner
Cyathea alata (E.Fourn.) Copel.
Cyathea cicatricosa Holttum
Cyathopsis albicans (Brongn. & Gris) Quinn
Cyathopsis floribunda Brongn. & Gris
Cyathopsis violaceospicata (Guillaumin) Quinn
Cycas seemannii A.Braun
Cyclophyllum balansae (Baill.) Guillaumin
Cyclophyllum cardiocarpum (Baill.) Guillaumin
Cyclophyllum deplanchei Hook.f.
Cyclophyllum fragrans (Schltr. & K.Krause) Mouly
Cyclophyllum guillauminianum Baum.-Bod. ex Mouly & Jeanson
Cyclophyllum henriettae (Baill.) Guillaumin
Cyclophyllum jasminifolium Guillaumin & MacKee
Cyclophyllum letocartiorum Mouly
Cyclophyllum pancheri (Baill.) Guillaumin
Cyclophyllum pindaiense Mouly
Cyclophyllum sagittatum (Baill.) Guillaumin
Cyclophyllum subalatum Guillaumin
Cyclophyllum tenuipes Guillaumin
Cyclophyllum tieaense Mouly
Cyclophyllum tiebaghiense Mouly & Jeanson
Cyclosorus interruptus (Willd.) H.Ltô
Cymodocea serrulata (R Br) Asch. & Magnus
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cynometra ramiflora L.
Cynorkis fastigiata Thouars
Cyperus compressus L.
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus haspan L.
Cyperus iria L.
Cyperus javanicus Houtt.
Cyperus odoratus L.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Cyphokentia cerifera (H. E. Moore) Pintaud & W. J. Baker
Cyphokentia macrostachya Pancher ex Brongn.
Cyphophoenix alba (H. E. Moore) Pintaud & W. J. Baker
Cyphophoenix elegans (Brongn. & Gris) H. Wendl. ex Salomon
Cyphophoenix fulcita (Brongn.) Hook. f. ex Salomon
Cyphophoenix nucele H. E. Moore
Cyphosperma balansae (Brongn.) H.Wendl. ex Salomon
Cyrtandra mareensis Däniker
Dacrycarpus vieillardii (Parl.) de Laub.
Dacrydium araucarioides Brongn. & Gris
Dacrydium balansae Brongn. & Gris
Dacrydium guillauminii J.Buchholz
Dacrydium lycopodioides Brongn. & Gris
Dacrydium x suprinii Nimsch
Daenikera corallina Huerl.
Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain
Dallachya vitiensis (Benth.) F.Muell.
Dasygrammitis crassifrons (Baker f.) Parris
Davallia pectinata Sm.
Davallia pusilla Mett.
Davallia repens (L. f.) Kunh
Davallia solida (G.Forst.) Sw.
Delarbrea balansae (Baill.) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett
Delarbrea collina Vieill.
Delarbrea longicarpa R. Viguier
Delarbrea paradoxa
Deltaria brachyblastophora Steenis
Dendrobium austrocaledonicum Schltr.
Dendrobium begaudii (Cavestro) Schuit. & Peter B.Adams
Dendrobium bilobum Lindley
Dendrobium bowmanii Benth.
Dendrobium camaridiorum Rchb. f.
Dendrobium camptocentrum Schltr.
Dendrobium casuarinae Schltr.
Dendrobium cleistogamum Schltr.
Dendrobium closterium Rchb.f.
Dendrobium comatum (Blume) Lindl.
Dendrobium comptonii Rendle
Dendrobium conanthum Schltr.
Dendrobium crassicaule Schltr.
Dendrobium crassifolium Schltr.
Dendrobium cymatoleguum Schltr.
Dendrobium deplanchei Rchb.f.
Dendrobium finetianum Schltr.
Dendrobium fractiflexum Finet
Dendrobium linguiforme Sw.
Dendrobium macranthum A. Rich.
Dendrobium macrophyllum A. Rich.
Dendrobium macropus (Endl.) Rchb.f. ex Lindl.
Dendrobium masarangense
Dendrobium munificum (Finet) Hallé
Dendrobium muricatum Finet
Dendrobium ngoyense Schtr.
Dendrobium odontochilum Reichb. f.
Dendrobium oppositifolium (Kraenzlin) Hallé
Dendrobium ouhinnae Schltr.
Dendrobium pectinatum Finet
Dendrobium platygastrium Reichb. f.
Dendrobium poissonianum Schltr.
Dendrobium speciosum Sm.
Dendrobium steatoglossum Rchb. F.
Dendrobium sylvanum Rchb.f.
Dendrobium unicarinatum Kores
Dendrobium vandifolium Finet
Dendrobium verruciferum Rchb.f.
Dendrobium virotii Guillaumin
Dendrocalamus giganteus Munro
Dendrocnide latifolia (Gaudich.) Chew
Dendrocnide peltata
Dendrocnide vitiensis (Seemann) Chew
Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth.
Dentella repens Forster & G. Forster
Depanthus glaber (C.B. Clarke) S. Moore
Depanthus pubescens Guillaumin
Deparia petersenii (Kunze) M.Kato
Deplanchea sessilifolia Vieill. ex Steenis
Deplanchea speciosa Vieill.
Derris trifoliata Lour.
Desmodium heterocarpon (L.) A. DC.
Desmodium kaalense Guillaumin
Desmodium pycnostachyum Benth.
Dianella adenanthera (G.Forst.) R.J.F.Hend.
Dicarpellum baillonianum (Loes.) A.C.Sm.
Dicarpellum pancheri (Baill.) A.C.Sm.
Dicarpellum pronyense (Guillaumin) A.C.Sm.
Dichondra microcalyx (Hallier f.) Fabris
Dicksonia baudouinii E.Fourn.
Dicksonia munzingeri Noben & Lehnert
Dicksonia perriei Noben & Lehnert
Dicksonia thyrsopteroides Mett.
Dicliptera caerulea (G.Forst.) Schinz & Guillaumin
Dicranopteris linearis (Burm. f.) Underwood
Dictymia mackeei Tindale
Dictymia mettenii (Copel.) Copel.
Didymoglossum bimarginatum (Bosch) Ebihara & K.Iwats
Didymoglossum tahitense (Nadeaud) Ebihara & K.Iwats.
Didymoplexis micradenia (Reichb f.) Hemsley
Dioscorea bulbifera L.
Diospyros balansae Guillaumin
Diospyros brassica F. White
Diospyros calciphila F. White
Diospyros cherrieri F. White
Diospyros erudita F. White
Diospyros fasciculosa (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
Diospyros flavocarpa (Vieill. ex Parm.) F. White
Diospyros glans F. White
Diospyros impolita F. White
Diospyros labillardierei F. White
Diospyros macrocarpa Hiern
Diospyros margaretae White
Diospyros minimifolia F. White
Diospyros olen Hiern
Diospyros oubatchensis Kosterm.
Diospyros pancheri Kosterm.
Diospyros parviflora (Schltr.) Bakh. f.
Diospyros pustulata F. White
Diospyros revolutissima F. White
Diospyros tireliae F. White
Diospyros tridentata F. White
Diospyros trisulca F. White
Diospyros umbrosa F. White
Diospyros veillonii F. White
Diospyros vieillardii (Hiern) Kosterm.
Diospyros yaouhensis (Schltr.) Kosterm.
Diplaziopsis javanica (Blume) C. Chr.
Diplazium dilatatum Blume
Diplazium echinatum C. Chr.
Diplazium rosenstockii (Copel.) Brownlie
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) C. Jeffrey
Dipteris conjugata Reinw.
Dischidia immortalis Guillaumin
Dodonaea viscosa
Dolichandrone spathacea (L. f.) Schumann
Doryopteris concolor (Langsd. & Fisch.) Kuhn
Dracophyllum alticola Däniker
Dracophyllum balansae Virot
Dracophyllum cosmelioides Pancher ex W.R.B.Oliv.
Dracophyllum mackeeanum S.Venter
Dracophyllum ouaiemense Virot
Dracophyllum ramosum Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris
Dracophyllum verticillatum Labill.
Drosera neocaledonica Raym.
Drymoanthus minimus (Schltr.) Garray
Drynaria rigidula (Sw.) Beddome
Drypetes deplanchei (Brongn. & Gris) Merr.
Duboisia myoporoides R.Br.
Dubouzetia acuminata Sprague
Dubouzetia campanulata Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris
Dubouzetia caudiculata Sprague
Dubouzetia confusa Guillaumin & Virot
Dubouzetia guillauminii Virot
Dutailliopsis gordonii T.G Hartley
Dutaillyea amosensis (Guillaumin) T. Hartley
Dutaillyea trifoliolata Baill.
Dysoxylum bijugum (Labill.) Seemann
Dysoxylum canalense (Baill.) C. DC.
Dysoxylum kouiriense Virot
Dysoxylum macranthum C.DC.
Dysoxylum macrostachyum C. DC.
Dysoxylum minutiflorum C. DC.
Dysoxylum pachypodum (Baill.) C. DC.
Dysoxylum roseum C. DC.
Earina deplanchei Rchb.f.
Earina floripecten Kraenzl.
Earina valida Rchb.f.
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Einadia nutans (R. Br.) A.J. Scott
Elaeocarpus alaternoides Brongn. & Gris
Elaeocarpus angustifolius Blume
Elaeocarpus baudouinii Brongn. & Gris
Elaeocarpus brachypodus Guillaumin
Elaeocarpus bullatus Tirel
Elaeocarpus castanaefolius Guillaumin
Elaeocarpus dognyensis Guillaumin
Elaeocarpus geminiflorus Brongn. & Gris
Elaeocarpus gordonii Tirel
Elaeocarpus guillainii Vieill.
Elaeocarpus kaalaensis Däniker
Elaeocarpus leratii Schltr.
Elaeocarpus moratii Tirel
Elaeocarpus nodosus Baker f.
Elaeocarpus ovigerus Brongn. & Gris
Elaeocarpus rotundifolius Brongn. & Gris
Elaeocarpus seringii Montrouz.
Elaeocarpus spathulatus Brongn. & Gris
Elaeocarpus tremulus Tirel & McPherson
Elaeocarpus vaccinioides F.Muell. ex Brongn. & Gris
Elaeocarpus vieillardii Brongn. & Gris
Elaeocarpus weibelianus Tirel
Elaeocarpus yateensis Guillaumin
Elaeodendron brachycremastron Guillaumin
Elaeodendron bupleuroides (Guillaumin) R.H.Archer
Elaeodendron cunninghamii Montrouz.
Elaeodendron curtipendulum Endl.
Elaphanthera baumannii (Stauffer) Hallé
Elaphoglossum glabratum (Mett.) S. Moore
Elaphoglossum vieillardii (Mett.) S. Moore
Elattostachys apetala (Labill.) Radlk.
Elattostachys incisa Radlk.
Eleocharis dulcis (Burm. f.) Trin. ex Henschen
Eleocharis spiralis (Rottb.) Roemer & Schultes
Emmenosperma pancherianum Baill.
Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br.
Endiandra neocaledonica Kosterm.
Endiandra polyneura Schltr.
Endiandra sebertii Guillaumin
Entada phaseoloides (L.) Merr.
Epipogium roseum (D. Don) Lindl.
Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl.
Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
Eria aeridostachya Rchb.f. ex Lindl.
Eria fitzalanii (F.Muell.)
Eria karicouyensis Schltr.
Eria robusta (Blume) Lindley
Eria rostriflora Rchb.f.
Eria vieillardii Rchb.f.
Eriaxis rigida Rchb.f.
Eriocaulon neocaledonicum Schltr.
Eriocaulon pancheri Lecomte ex Guillaumin & Beauv.
Erythrina fusca Lour.
Erythrodes oxyglossa Schltr.
Erythroxylum couveleense Guillaumin
Erythroxylum novocaledonicum O.E.Schulz
Eugenia balansae Guillaumin
Eugenia brongniartiana Guillaumin
Eugenia bullata Pancher
Eugenia daenikeri Guillaumin
Eugenia ericoides Guillaumin
Eugenia gacognei Montrouz.
Eugenia gatopensis Guillaumin
Eugenia grisiana Guillaumin
Eugenia homedeboana N.Snow
Eugenia horizontalis Pancher ex Brongn. Gris
Eugenia hurlimannii Guillaumin
Eugenia kaalensis Guillaumin
Eugenia lotoides (Guillaumin) J.W.Dawson & N.Snow
Eugenia mackeeana Guillaumin
Eugenia mendute Guillaumin
Eugenia mouensis Baker f.
Eugenia noumeensis Guillaumin
Eugenia ovigera Brongn. & Gris
Eugenia paludosa Pancher ex Brongn. & gris
Eugenia plurinervia N.Snow, Munzinger & Callm.
Eugenia poimbailensis (Guillaumin) J.W.Dawson & N.Snow
Eugenia sarasinii Guillaumin
Eugenia sicifolia J.W.Dawson & N.Snow
Eugenia stricta Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris
Eugenia tiwakaensis J.W.Dawson & N.Snow
Eugenia veillonii N.Snow & Callm.
Eulophia moratii N.Hallé
Eumachia collina (Labill.) Barrabé, C.M. Taylor & Razafim.
Eumachia lyciiflora (Baill.) Barrabé, C.M. Taylor & Razafim.
Eumachia oleoides (Baill.) Barrabé, C.M. Taylor & Razafim.
Euodia tietaensis (Guillaumin) T.G.Hartley
Euphorbia atoto G. Forst.
Euphorbia obliqua Endl.
Euphorbia pancheri Baill.
Euphorbia tannensis [spp tannensis] Spreng.
Euroschinus aoupiniensis Hoff
Euroschinus jaffrei Hoff
Euroschinus rubromarginatus Baker f.
Eustrephus latifolius R.Br. ex Sims
Excoecaria agallocha L.
Exocarpos neocaledonicus Schltr.
Exocarpos pseudocasuarina Guillaumin
Fagraea berteroana A. Gray ex Benth.
Falcatifolium taxoides (Brongn. & Gris) de Laub.
Ficus asperula Bureau
Ficus auriculigera Bureau
Ficus austrocaledonica
Ficus barraui Guillaumin
Ficus cataractarum Vieill. ex Bureau
Ficus crescentioides Bureau
Ficus dzumacensis Guillaumin
Ficus habrophylla Bennett ex Seemann
Ficus heteroselis Bureau
Ficus hillii F.M.Bailey
Ficus hurlimannii Guillaumin
Ficus leiocarpa (Bureau) Warb.
Ficus lifouensis Corner
Ficus maialis Guillaumin
Ficus microtophora Corner
Ficus mutabilis Bureau
Ficus nitidifolia Bureau
Ficus obliqua G.Forst
Ficus otophora Corner & Guillaumin
Ficus otophoroides Corner
Ficus pancheriana Bureau
Ficus prolixa G. Forst
Ficus pteroporum Guillaumin
Ficus racemigera Bureau
Ficus rubiginosa Desf. ex Vent.
Ficus scabra G.Forst
Ficus versicolor Bureau
Ficus vieillardiana Bureau
Ficus virens Aiton
Ficus virgata Reinw. ex Blume
Ficus webbiana (Miq.) Miq.
Fimbristylis ovata (Burm. f.) Kern
Flagellaria indica L.
Flagellaria neocaledonica Schlr.
Flindersia fournieri Pancher & Sebert
Fontainea pancheri (Baill.) Heckel
Freycinetia arborea Gaudich.
Freycinetia graminifolia Solms
Freycinetia lorifolia Martelli
Freycinetia novocaledonica Warb.
Freycinetia schlechteri Warb.
Freycinetia spectabilis Solms-Laub.
Freycinetia sulcata Warb.
Freycinetia verruculosa Warb.
Gahnia aspera (R. Br.) Spengel
Gahnia novocaledonensis Benl
Garcinia amplexicaulis Vieill.
Garcinia balansae Pierre
Garcinia densiflora Pierre
Garcinia hennecartii Pierre ex Schltr.
Garcinia neglecta Vieill.
Garcinia pedicellata (G.Forst.) Seem.
Garcinia puat
Garcinia vieillardii Pierre
Garcinia virgata Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Gardenia aubryi Vieill.
Gardenia oudiepe Vieil.
Gardenia urvillei Montrouz.
Garnieria spathulaefolia (Brongn. & Gris) Brongn. & Gris
Garuga floribunda Decne.
Gastrolepis alticola Munzinger, Mcpherson et Lowry
Gastrolepis austrocaledonica (Baill.) R.A.Howard
Geijera balansae (Baill.) Schinz & Guillaumin
Geijera cauliflora Baill.
Geissois balansae Brongn. & Gris ex Guillaumin
Geissois belema Pillon & H. C. Hopkins
Geissois bradfordii H.C. Hopkins
Geissois hippocastanifolia Guillaumin
Geissois hirsuta Brongn. & Gris
Geissois lanceolata (Vieill. ex Guillaumin) H.C.Hopkins
Geissois magnifica Baker f.
Geissois montana Vieill. ex Brongn. & Gris
Geissois polyphylla Lécard ex Guillaumin
Geissois pruinosa Brongn. & Gris
Geissois racemosa Labill.
Geitonoplesium cymosum (R. Br.) A. Cunn. ex Hook
Geniostoma balansaeanum Baill.
Geniostoma erythrospermum Baill.
Geniostoma imbricatum (Guillaumin) C.S.P.Foster & B.J.Conn
Geniostoma novaecaledoniae Vieill. ex Baill.
Geniostoma rupestre
Geniostoma vestitum Baill.
Genoplesium calopterum (Rchb.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr.
Geophila repens (L.) I.M. Johnston
Gleichenia dicarpa R. Br.
Glomera macdonaldii (Schltr.) J.J.Sm.
Gmelina evoluta (Daeniker) Mabb.
Gmelina magnifica Mabb.
Gmelina neocaledonica S. Moore
Gmelina tholicola Mabb.
Gnaphalium japonicum Thunb.
Gonatostylis bougainvillei Hallé
Gonatostylis vieillardii (Reichb. f.) Schltr.
Gongrodiscus bilocularis H. Turner
Gongrodiscus parvifolius Radlk.
Gongrodiscus sufferrugineus Radlk.
Goniophlebium subauriculatum (Blume) C. Presl.
Goniothalamus dumontetii R.M.K.Saunders & J.Munzinger
Goniothalamus obtusatus (Baill.) R. M. K. Saunders
Goodyera rubicunda
Goodyera scripta (Reichb. f.) Schltr.
Goodyera viridiflora (Blume) Blume
Gossia alaternoides (Brongn. & Gris) Burret
Gossia diversifolia (Brongn. & Gris) N.Snow
Gossia kuakuense (Vieill. ex Guillaumin) N.Snow
Gossia vieillardii (Brongn. & Gris) N.Snow
Gouania leratii Schltr.
Grammitis deplanchei (Baker f.) Copel.
Grammitis pseudoaustralis E.Fourn.
Graptophyllum macrostemon Heine
Greslania circinata Balansa
Greslania montana Balansa
Greslania rivularis Balansa
Grevillea exul Lindley
Grevillea gillivrayi Hook. & Arn.
Grevillea meisneri Montrouz.
Grewia crenata (J.R. Forst.) Schinz & Guillaumin
Guettarda baladensis Guillaumin
Guettarda balansaeana Baill.
Guettarda eximia Baill.
Guettarda glabrescens (Schltr.) Guillaumin
Guettarda heterosepala Guillaumin
Guettarda speciosa L.
Guettarda splendens Baill.
Guettarda wagapensis Guillaumin
Guilandina bonduc L.
Guioa crenata Radlk.
Guioa crenulata Radlk.
Guioa fusca Radlk.
Guioa glauca
Guioa gracilis (Pancher & Sebert) Radlk.
Guioa microsepala Radlk.
Guioa ovalis Radlk.
Guioa pectinata Radlk.
Guioa villosa Radlk.
Gunnarella aymardii (Hallé) Senghas
Gunnarella begaudii (Hallé) Senghas
Gunnarella brigittae (Hallé) Senghas
Gunnarella florenciae (Hallé) Senghas
Gunnarella neocaledonica (Rendle) Senghas
Gymnema tricholepis Schltr.
Gymnostoma chamaecyparis (J.Poiss.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma deplancheanum (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma glaucescens (Schltr.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma intermedium (Poisson) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma leucodon (Poisson) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma nodiflorum (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma poissonianum (Schltr.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma webbianum (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gynochthodes billardieri (Baill.) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes candollei (Montrouz.) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes decipiens (Schltr.) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes deplanchei (Hook.f.) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes glaucescens (Schltr.) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes kanalensis (Baill. ex Guillaumin) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes mollis (A.Gray) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes montana (J.T.Johanss.) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes myrtifolia (A.Gray) Razafi m. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes neocaledonica (S.Moore) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes phyllireoides (Labill.) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes truncata (J.T. Johanss.) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Hachettea austrocaledonica Baill.
Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin
Halodule uninervis (Forsss.) Aschers
Halophila decipiens Ostenf.
Halophila ovalis (R. Br.) Hook. f.
Haloragis prostrata J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Haplopteris elongata (Sw.) E.H.Crane
Haplopteris zosterifolia (Willd.) E.H.Crane
Harpullia austrocaledonica Baill.
Hedycarya baudouini Baill.
Hedycarya cupulata Baill.
Hedycarya engleriana S. Moore
Hedycarya parvifolia Perkins & Schltr.
Hedycarya perbracteolata Jérémie
Hedycarya rivularis Guillaumin
Hedycarya symplocoides S. Moore
Helichrysum neocaledonicum Schltr.
Heliotropium anomalum Hook. & Arn.
Heliotropium foertherianum Diane & Hilger
Helminthostachys zeylanica (L.) Hook.
Hemigraphis reptans (G. Forster) Anderson, T. ex Hemsley
Heritiera littoralis Dryander
Hernandia cordigera Vieill.
Hernandia nymphaeifolia (C. Presl) Kubitzki
Hetaeria oblongifolia Blume
Hetaeria whitmeei Reichb. f.
Heteropogon contortus (L.) Pal. ex Roemer & Schultes
Hibbertia altigena Schltr.
Hibbertia baudouinii Brongn. & Gris
Hibbertia bouletii Veillon
Hibbertia comptonii Baker f.
Hibbertia deplancheana Bureau ex Guillaumin
Hibbertia ebracteata Bureau ex Guillaumin
Hibbertia emarginata Guillaumin
Hibbertia favieri Veillon
Hibbertia heterotricha Bureau ex Guillaumin
Hibbertia lucens Brongn. & Gris ex Sebert & Pancher
Hibbertia margaretae Veillon
Hibbertia moratii Veillon
Hibbertia nana Daeniker
Hibbertia pancheri (Brongn. & Gris) Briquet
Hibbertia patula Guillaumin
Hibbertia podocarpifolia Schltr.
Hibbertia pulchella (Brongn. & Gris) schltr.
Hibbertia rubescens Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Hibbertia tontoutensis Guillaumin
Hibbertia trachyphylla Schltr.
Hibbertia vieillardii (Brongn. & Gris) Gilg
Hibbertia wagapii Vieill. ex Gilg
Hibiscus cannabinus L.
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
Hibiscus trionum L.
Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J. Smith
Homalanthus nutans (G.Forst.) Guillemin
Homalanthus repandus Schltr.
Homalanthus schlechteri Pax & K.Hoffm.
Homalium austrocaledonicum Seem.
Homalium betulifolium Däniker
Homalium decurrens (Vieill.) Briq.
Homalium deplanchei (Vieill.) Warb.
Homalium francii Guillaumin
Homalium mathieuanum (Vieill.) Briq.
Homalium polystachyum (Vieill.) Briq.
Homalium rivulare (Vieill.) Briq.
Homalium rubiginosum (Vieill.) Briq.
Homalium rubrocostatum Sleumer
Homalium serratum Guillaumin
Hooglandia ignambiensis McPherson & Lowry
Hoya nicholsoniae F.Muell.
Huberantha nitidissima (Dunal) Chaowasku
Hugonia jenkinsii F. Muell.
Hugonia oreogena Schltr.
Hugonia penicillanthemum Baill. ex Pancher & Sebert
Hugonia racemosa Schltr.
Hunga cordata Prance
Hunga gerontogea (Schltr.) Prance
Hunga lifouana (Däniker) Prance
Hunga mackeeana Prance
Hunga minutiflora (Baker f.) Prance
Hunga myrsinoides (Schltr.) Prance
Hunga rhamnoides (Guillaumin) Prance
Huperzia serrata (Thunb. ex Murray) Rothm.
Hybanthus austrocaledonicus (Vieill.) Schinz & Guillaumin ex Melchior
Hybanthus caledonicus (Turcz.) Cretz.
Hybanthus micranthus Guilluamin
Hymenasplenium unilaterale (Lam.) Hayata
Hymenophyllum deplanchei Mett. ex Kuhn
Hymenophyllum dimidiatum Mett.
Hymenophyllum francii (H.Christ) Ebihara & K.Iwats.
Hymenophyllum holochilum (Bosch) C.Chr.
Hymenophyllum humboldtianum E.Fourn.
Hymenophyllum imbricatum Blume
Hymenophyllum javanicum A.Spreng.
Hymenophyllum leratii Rosenst.
Hymenophyllum mnioides Baker f.
Hymenophyllum neocaledonicum Rouhan & C.Del Rio
Hymenophyllum pallidum (Blume) Ebihara & K.Iwats.
Hymenophyllum rolandiprincipis Rosenst.
Hymenophyllum subobtusum Rosenst.
Hymenorchis serrulata (Hallé) Garay
Hypericum gramineum J.R. Forst.
Hypolepis tenuifolia (G.Forst.) Bernhardi ex C. Presl
Hypserpa mackeei Forman
Hypserpa neocaledonica Diels
Hypserpa vieillardii Diels
Ilex sebertii Pancher & Sebert
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Pal.
Indigofera australis Willd.
Intsia bijuga (Colebrooke) Kuntze
Ipomoea indica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Ipomoea macrantha Roemer & Schultes
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
Ixora aoupinieensis Hoang & Mouly
Ixora cauliflora
Ixora clarae Mouly & Pisivin
Ixora collina
Ixora comptonii S.Moore
Ixora dzumacensis Guillaumin
Ixora francii
Ixora ixoroides (Guillaumin) Mouly & B.Bremer
Ixora kuakuensis S. Moore
Ixora lecardii Guillaumin
Ixora longiloba Guilluamin
Ixora margaretae (Hallé) Mouly & B.Bremer
Ixora schlechteri Bremek
Ixora vieillardii Guillaumin
Ixora yaouhensis Schltr.
Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm. f.) Hallier f.
Jaffrea xerocarpa (Baill.) H. C. Hopkins & Pillon
Jasminum artense Montrouz.
Jasminum didymum G. Forst.
Jasminum elatum Pancher ex Guillaumin
Jasminum mackeeorum P.S. Green
Jasminum neocaledonicum Schltr.
Jasminum noumeense Schltr.
Joinvillea plicata
Justicia pinensis S.Moore
Kanakomyrtus longipetiolata N.Snow
Kanakomyrtus myrtopsidoides Guillaumin ex N.Snow
Kentiopsis magnifica (H. E. Moore) Pintaud & Hodel
Kentiopsis oliviformis (Brongn. & Gris) Brongn.
Kentiopsis piersoniorum Pindaud & Hodel
Kentiopsis pyriformis Pintaud & Hodel
Kermadecia elliptica Brongn. & Gris
Kermadecia pronyensis (Guillaumin) Guillaumin
Kermadecia rotundifolia Brongn. & Gris
Kermadecia sinuata Brongn. & Gris
Kibaropsis caledonica (Guillaumin) Jérémie
Korthalsella disticha (Endlicher) Engl.
Korthalsella salicornioides (A. Cunningham) van Tieghem
Kyllinga brevifolia Rottb.
Kyllinga polyphylla Willd. ex Kunth
Lagenophora gracilis Steetz
Lagenophora lanata A.Cunn.
Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew
Lasiochlamys cordifolia Sleumer
Lasiochlamys fasciculata (Guillaumin) Sleumer
Lasiochlamys koghiensis (Guillaumin) Sleumer
Lasiochlamys mandjeliana Sleumer
Lasiochlamys planchonellifolia (Guillaumin) Sleumer
Lasiochlamys reticulata (Schltr.) Pax & Hoffman
Lastreopsis subsericea (Mett.) Tindale
Lastreopsis tenera (R. Br.) Tindale
Lastreopsis vieillardii (Mett.) Tindale
Lateristachys lateralis (R.Br.) Holub
Lepidium bidentatum Montin
Lepidosperma perteres C.B. Clarke
Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
Lepisorus spicatus (L.f.) Li Wang
Leptaspis banksii R. Br.
Leptopetalum biflorum (L.) Neupane & N.Wikstr.
Leptopteris wilkesiana (Brackenr.) C. Chr.
Lethedon cernua (Baill.) Kosterm.
Lethedon leratii (Guillaumin) Kosterm.
Lethedon microphylla (Guillaumin) Kosterm.
Lethedon oblonga (Schltr.) Kosterm.
Lethedon salicifolia (Labill.) Aymonin
Libocedrus austrocaledonica Brongn. & Gris
Libocedrus chevalieri J.Buchholz
Libocedrus yateensis Guillaumin
Limonium tetragonum (Thunb.) Bullock
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw.
Lindsaea harveyi Carruth.
Lindsaea nervosa Mett.
Lindsaea prolongata Fourn.
Lindsaea rufa K.U.Kramer
Lindsaea vieillardii Mett.
Liparis caespitosa (Thouars) Lindley
Liparis chalandei Finet
Liparis condylobulbon Rchb.f.
Liparis disepala Reichb. f.
Liparis elliptica Wight
Liparis gibbosa Finet
Liparis indifferens J.J. Smith
Liparis laxa
Liparis layardii F. Muell.
Liparis leratii Schltr.
Liparis phalacrocorax Hallé
Liparis sula Hallé
Liparis zosterops Hallé
Litsea deplanchei Kosterm.
Litsea imbricata Guillaumin
Litsea miana Guillaumin
Litsea racemiflora Daeniker
Litsea ripidion Guillaumin
Litsea triflora Guillaumin
Lomandra insularis Schltr.
Lomariopsis novaecaledoniae Mett.
Longetia buxoides Baill.
Lotus anfractuosus (Bak. F.) Kramina & D.D. Sokoloff
Loxodiscus coriaceus Hook. f.
Luisia teretifolia Gaudich.
Lumnitzera littorea (Jack) Voigt
Lumnitzera racemosa Willd.
Lycopodium clavatum L.
Lygodium hians E.Fourn.
Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.) R. Br.
Lygodium reticulatum Schkuhr
Lysimachia arvensis (L.) U. Manns & Anderb.
Lysimachia mauritiana Lam.
Macaranga alchorneoides Pax & Lingelsh.
Macaranga coriacea (Baill.) Müll.Arg.
Macaranga corymbosa (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Macaranga tanarius (L.) Müll.Arg.
Macaranga vedeliana (Baill.) Müll.Arg.
Macaranga vieillardii (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Machaerina deplanchei (Boeck.) T.Koyama
Machaerina juncea (R. Br.) T.Koyama
Machaerina maingayi (C.B. Clarke) T.Koyama
Machaerina rubiginosa (Sprengel) T.Koyama
Maclura cochinchinensis (Lour.) Corner
Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching
Maesa jaffrei M.Schmid
Maesa novocaledonica Mez
Mallotus repandus (Willd.) Müll.Arg.
Mammea neurophylla (Schltr.) Kosterm.
Mangenotiella stellata M.Schmid
Manilkara dissecta (L.f.) Dubard
Marsdenia assimulata S. Moore
Marsdenia dognyensis Guillaumin
Marsdenia ericoides Schltr.
Marsdenia koniamboensis Guillaumin
Marsdenia lyonsioides Schltr.
Marsdenia mackeeorum Meve, Gâteblé & Liede
Marsdenia neocaledonica Meve, Gâteblé & Liede
Marsdenia nigriflora Guillaumin
Marsdenia paulforsteri Meve, Gâteblé & Liede
Marsdenia speciosa Baill.
Marsdenia tylophoroides Schltr.
Marsdenia variifolia Guillaumin
Marsilea mutica Mett.
Maxwellia lepidota Baill.
Medicosma emarginata T. Hartley
Medicosma latifolia T. Hartley
Medicosma leratii (Guillaumin) T. Hartley
Medicosma subsessilis T. Hartley
Medicosma verticillata T. Hartley
Megastylis gigas (Reichb. f.) Schltr.
Megastylis latilabris (Schltr.) Schltr.
Megastylis latissima (Schltr.) Schltr.
Megastylis montana (Schltr.) Schltr.
Megastylis paradoxa (Kraenzlin) Hallé
Megastylis rara (Schltr.) Schltr.
Meiogyne baillonii (Guillaumin) Heusden
Meiogyne dumetosa (Vieill. ex Guillaumin) Heusden
Meiogyne punctulata (Baill.) I.M.Turner & Utteridge
Melaleuca brevisepala (J.W. Dawson) Craven & J.W. Dawson
Melaleuca brongniartii Däniker
Melaleuca buseana (Guillaumin) Craven & J.W.Dawson
Melaleuca dawsonii Craven
Melaleuca gnidioides Brongn. & Gris
Melaleuca pancheri (Brongn. & Gris) Craven & J.W.Dawson
Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T.Blake
Melastoma malabathricum L.
Melicope glaberrima Guillaumin
Melicope lasioneura (Baill.) Baill. ex Guillaumin
Melicope vieillardii (Baill.) Baill ex. Guillaumin
Melochia odorata L.f.
Melodinus aeneus Baill.
Melodinus balansae Baill.
Melodinus phylliraeoides Labill.
Melodinus reticulatus Boiteau
Melodinus scandens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Menepetalum cassinoides Loes.
Menepetalum cathoides Loes.
Merremia peltata (L.) Merrill
Meryta balansae Baill.
Meryta coriacea Pancher ex Baill.
Meryta denhamii Seemann
Meryta oxylaena Baill.
Meryta pachycarpa Baill.
Meryta schizolaena Baill.
Meryta sonchifolia (Linden) Linden & André
Metrosideros brevistylis J.W. Dawson
Metrosideros cacuminum J.W. Dawson
Metrosideros dolichandra Schltr. ex Guillaumin
Metrosideros elegans (Montrouz.) Beauvis.
Metrosideros engleriana Schltr.
Metrosideros humboldtiana Guillaumin
Metrosideros laurifolia Brongn. & Gris
Metrosideros microphylla (Schltr.)J.W. Dawson
Metrosideros nitida Brongn. & Gris
Metrosideros operculata
Metrosideros oreomyrtus Däniker
Metrosideros paniensis J.W. Dawson
Metrosideros porphyrea Schltr.
Metrosideros punctata J.W.Dawson
Metrosideros rotundifolia J.W. Dawson
Metrosideros tetrasticha Guillaumin
Mezoneuron baudouinii Guillaumin
Mezoneuron montrouzieri Guillaumin
Mezoneuron ouenensis (Guillaumin) R. Clark
Mezoneuron rubiginosum (Guillaumin) R. Clark
Mezoneuron schlechteri (Harms) R. Clark
Microlepia strigosa (Thunb.) C. Presl
Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.
Micropera fasciculata (Lindley) Garay
Microsorum grossum (Langsd. & Fischer) S.B.Andrews
Microsorum latilobatum Hennipman & Hetterscheid
Microsorum punctatum (L.) Copel.
Microsorum vieillardii (Mett.) Copel.
Microtatorchis labatii M.Pignal & Munzinger
Microtis unifolia (G. Forster) Reichb. f.
Mimusops elengi L.
Miscanthus floridulus (Labill.) Warb. ex Schumann & Lauterb.
Monococcus echinophorus F. Muell.
Montrouziera cauliflora Planchon & Triana
Montrouziera gabriellae Baill.
Montrouziera sphaeroidea Pancher ex Planchon & Triana
Montrouziera verticillata Planchon & Triana
Morierina montana Vieill.
Morierina propinqua Brongn. & Gris
Morinda citrifolia L.
Mucuna neocaledonica Baker f.
Murraya crenulata Olivier
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
Myodocarpus crassifolius Dubard & R.Vig.
Myodocarpus fraxinifolius Brongn. & Gris
Myodocarpus gracilis (Dubard & R.Vig.) Lowry
Myodocarpus involucratus Dubard & R.Vig.
Myodocarpus lanceolatus Dubard & R.Vig.
Myodocarpus pinnatus Brongn. & Gris
Myodocarpus simplicifolius Brongn. & Gris
Myodocarpus vieillardii Brongn. & Gris
Myoporum crassifolium G.Forst.
Myoporum tenuifolium G.Forst.
Myricanthe discolor AiryShaw
Myrsine asymmetrica (Mez) Ricketson & Pipoly
Myrsine citrifolia (Mez) Ricketson & Pipoly
Myrsine discocarpa (M.Schmid) Ricketson & Pipoly
Myrsine grandifolia (S.Moore) Ricketson & Pipoly
Myrsine humboldtensis (M.Schmid) Ricketson & Pipoly
Myrsine lecardii (Mez) Ricketson & Pipoly
Myrsine ouameniensis (M.Schmid) Ricketson & Pipoly
Myrsine paniensis (M.Schmid) Ricketson & Pipoly
Myrtastrum rufopunctatum (Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris) Burret
Myrtopsis corymbosa (Labill.) Guillaumin
Myrtopsis macrocarpa Schltr.
Myrtopsis myrtoidea (Baill.) Guillaumin
Myrtopsis novaecaledoniae Vieill. ex Engl.
Myrtopsis sellingii Guillaumin
Nemuaron vieillardii (Baill.) Baill.
Neoguillauminia cleopatra (Baill.) Croizat
Neoschmidia calycina T.G. Hartley
Neoschmidia pallida T.C.Hartley
Nepenthes vieillardii Hook. f.
Nephrodesmus albus Schindl.
Nephrodesmus ferrugineus Daeniker
Nephrodesmus hochreutineri Schindler
Nephrodesmus parvifolius Schindler
Nephrodesmus sericeus (Hochr.) Schindler
Nephrolepis brownii (Desv.) Hovenkamp & Miyam.
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C. Presl
Nephrolepis hirsutula (G.Forst.) C.Presl
Nervilia aragoana Gaudich.
Nervilia platychila Schltr.
Neuburgia novocaledonica (Gilg & Benedict) J.Molina & Struwe
Nicotiana forsteri Roem. & Schult.
Nicotiana fragrans Hook.f.
Normandia neocaledonica Hook.f.
Nothocnide repanda (Blume) Blume
Nothofagus aequilateralis (Baum.-Bodenh.) Steenis
Nothofagus balansae (Baill.) Steenis
Nothofagus baumanniae (Baum.-Bodenh.) Steenis
Nothofagus codonandra (Baill.) Steenis
Nothofagus discoidea (Baum.-Bodenh.) Steenis
Nymphoides indica
Oberonia equitans (G. Forster) Mutel
Oberonia fissiglossa Hallé
Oberonia titania Lindl.
Ochrosia bodenheimarum Guillaumin
Ochrosia brevituba Boiteau
Ochrosia elliptica Labill.
Ochrosia grandiflora Boiteau
Ochrosia inventorum L. Allorge
Ochrosia lifuana Guillaumin
Ochrosia miana Baill. ex White
Ochrosia mulsantii Montrouz.
Ochrosia oppositifolia (Lam.) K.Schum.
Ochrosia sevenetii Boiteau
Ochrosia silvatica Daeniker
Ochrosia thiollierei Montrouz.
Octarrhena oberonioides (Schltr.) Schltr.
Octarrhena saccolabioides (Schltr.) Schltr.
Odontosoria alutacea (Mett.) Perrie & L.D.Sheph.
Odontosoria angustifolia (Bernh.) C.Chr.
Odontosoria chinensis (L.) J.Sm.
Odontosoria deltoidea (C.Chr.) Lehtonen & Tuomisto
Oeceoclades pulchra (Thouars) Cribb & M.A.Clem.
Oenotrichia macgillivrayi (Fourn.) Brownlie
Oenotrichia maxima (Fourn.) Copel.
Oldenlandia imberbis Guillaumin
Olea paniculata R. Br.
Oncotheca balansae baill.
Oncotheca humboldtiana (Guillaumin) Morat & Veillon
Ophioglossum pendulum L.
Ophioglossum petiolatum Hook.
Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv.
Ormocarpum orientale (Sprengel) Merr.
Orthiopteris firma (Kuhn) Brownlie
Orthoceras strictum R. Br.
Oryza neocaledonica Morat
Osmanthus austrocaledonicus (Vieill.) Knobl.
Osmanthus cymosus (Guillaumin) P.S. Green
Osmanthus monticola (Schltr.) Knobl.
Ottelia ovalifolia (R. Br.) Rich.
Oxalis balansae Guillaumin
Oxalis elsae Knuth
Oxalis novaecaledoniae Knuth & Schltr.
Oxanthera brevipes Stone
Oxanthera neocaledonica (Guillaumin) Tanaka
Oxera balansae Dubard
Oxera brevicalyx (Moldenke) de Kok
Oxera coriacea Dubard
Oxera coronata de Kok
Oxera crassifolia Virot
Oxera glandulosa Vieill.
Oxera gmelinoides S.Moore
Oxera microcalyx Guillaumin
Oxera morierei Vieill.
Oxera neriifolia (Montrouz.) Beauvis.
Oxera oreophila Guillaumin
Oxera palmatinervia Dubard
Oxera pancheri Dubard
Oxera rugosa Guillaumin
Oxera subverticillata Vieill.
Oxera sulfurea Dubard
Ozothamnus cinereus (Labill.) Sweet.
Pachygone loyaltiensis Diels
Pachyplectron arifolium Schltr.
Pachyplectron neocaledonicum Schltr.
Paesia rugosula (Labill.) Kuhn
Palhinhaea cernua (L.) Vasc. & Franco
Pancheria ajiearoana H.C. Hopkins,Pillon & J.Bradford
Pancheria alaternoides Brongn. & Gris
Pancheria beauverdiana Pampan.
Pancheria billardierei (D.Don) Pamp.
Pancheria brunhesii Pamp.
Pancheria calophylla Guillaumin
Pancheria communis Baker f.
Pancheria confusa Guillaumin
Pancheria elegans Brongn. & Gris
Pancheria engleriana Schltr.
Pancheria ferruginea Brongn. & Gris
Pancheria gatopensis Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Pancheria hirsuta Vieill. ex Pampan.
Pancheria humboldtiana Guillaumin ex H.C.Hopkins & J.Bradford
Pancheria mcphersonii H.C. Hopkins,Pillon & J.Bradford
Pancheria minima J.Bradford
Pancheria multijuga Guillaumin ex H.C.Hopkins & J.Bradford
Pancheria ouaiemensis J.Bradford
Pancheria phillyreoides Brongn. & Gris ex Guillaumin
Pancheria reticulata Guillaumin
Pancheria robusta Guillaumin
Pancheria ternata Brongn. & Gris
Pancheria x heterophylla Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Pancheria xaragurensis H. C. Hopkins & Pillon
Pandanus altissimus (Brongn.) Solms
Pandanus aragoensis (Brongn.) Solms
Pandanus balansae (Brongn.) Solms
Pandanus belepensis Callm. & Munzinger
Pandanus bernardii H.St.John ex Callm.
Pandanus bilinearis H.St.John
Pandanus clandestinus Stone
Pandanus decumbens (Brongn.) Solms
Pandanus lacuum H.St.John
Pandanus letocartiorum Callm. & Buerki
Pandanus macrocarpus (Brongn.) Solms
Pandanus pancheri (Brongn.) Solms
Pandanus reticulatus Vieill.
Pandanus serpentinicus H.St.John
Pandanus sphaerocephalus (Brongn.) Solms
Pandanus taluucensis Callm.
Pandanus tectorius
Pandanus verecundus B.C.Stone
Pandanus viscidus (Brongn.) Solms
Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis
Paphia neocaledonica (Guillaumin) P.F. Stevens
Paphia paniensis S.Venter & Munzinger
Paracryphia alticola (Schltr.) Steenis
Paramollugo digyna (Montrouz.) Sukhor.
Parasitaxus usta (Vieill.) de Laub.
Parsonsia brachiata Baill. ex Guillaumin
Parsonsia catalpaecarpa Baill.
Parsonsia crebriflora Baill.
Parsonsia edulis (G. Bennett) Guillaumin
Parsonsia effusa S. Moore
Parsonsia flexilis Baill.
Parsonsia flexuosa Baill.
Parsonsia franchetii Baill. ex Guillaumin
Parsonsia laxiflora Guillaumin
Parsonsia longiflora Guillaumin
Parsonsia macrophylla Pichon ex Guillaumin
Parsonsia pachycarpa Guillaumin
Parsonsia populifolia Baill.
Parsonsia scabra (Labill.) Markgraf
Parsonsia terminaliifolia Guillaumin
Paspalum scrobiculatum L.
Passiflora aurantia G. Forster
Passiflora barclayi (Seeman) Masters
Patersonia neocaledonia Goldblatt & J.C.Manning
Pavetta opulina A. DC.
Pellaea falcata (R. Br.) Fée
Pemphis acidula J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Periomphale balansae Baill.
Peripterygia marginata (Baill.) Loes.
Peristylus minimiflorus (Krenzlin) Hallé
Peristylus novoebudarum F. Muell.
Persicaria attenuata R. Br.
Phaius amboinensis Blume
Phaius daenikeri Kraenzlin
Phaius robertsii F. Muell.
Phaius tankervilleae (Banks) Blume
Phelline brachyphylla Baill.
Phelline comosa Labill.
Phelline dumbeaensis Guillaumin
Phelline erubescens Baill.
Phelline indivisa (Baill.) Harms & Loes.
Phelline lucida Vieill. ex Baill.
Phelline macrophylla Baill.
Phlegmariurus balansae (Herter) A.R.Field & Bostock
Phlegmariurus carinatus (Desv. ex Poir.) Ching
Phlegmariurus ignambiensis (Compton) A.R.Field & Testo
Phlegmariurus phlegmaria (L.) T.Sen & U.Sen
Phlegmariurus phlegmarioides (Gaudich.) A.R.Field & Bostock
Phlegmariurus phyllanthus (Hook. & Arn.) R.D.Dixit
Phlegmariurus schlechteri (E.Pritz.) A.R.Field & Bostock
Phlegmariurus squarrosus (G.Forst.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Pholidota pallida Lindl.
Phreatia micrantha (A.Rich.) Lindl.
Phreatia pachyphylla Schltr.
Phreatia paleata Rchb.f.
Phreatia sublata Hallé
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
Phyllanthus aoupinieensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus avanguiensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus baladensis Baill.
Phyllanthus balansaeanus Guillaumin
Phyllanthus baraouaensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus billardierei (Baill.) Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus bourgeoisii Baill.
Phyllanthus buxoides Guillaumin
Phyllanthus calcicola M. Schmid
Phyllanthus caledonicum (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus carlottae M. Schmid
Phyllanthus castus S. Moore
Phyllanthus cherrieri M. Schmid
Phyllanthus cornutus Baill.
Phyllanthus deciduiramus Däniker
Phyllanthus deplanchei (Baill.) Müll. Arg.
Phyllanthus dorotheae M. Schmid
Phyllanthus dzumacensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus francii Guillaumin
Phyllanthus guillauminii Daeniker
Phyllanthus kanalensis Baill.
Phyllanthus koghiensis Guillaumin
Phyllanthus kouaouaensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus koumacensis Guillaumin
Phyllanthus luciliae M. Schmid
Phyllanthus macrochorion Baill.
Phyllanthus mandjeliaensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus mangenotii M. Schmid
Phyllanthus mcphersonii M. Schmid
Phyllanthus moratii M. Schmid
Phyllanthus natoensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus ningaensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus niruri L.
Phyllanthus parainduratus M. Schmid
Phyllanthus parangoyensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus paucitepalus M. Schmid
Phyllanthus peltatus Guillaumin
Phyllanthus pindaiensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus pinjenensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus poueboensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus pronyensis Guillaumin
Phyllanthus pseudotrichopodus M. Schmid
Phyllanthus pterocladus S. Moore
Phyllanthus serpentinus S. Moore
Phyllanthus tangoensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.
Phyllanthus tiebaghiensis M. Schmid
Phyllanthus tireliae M. Schmid
Phyllanthus tixieri M. Schmid
Phyllanthus trichopodus Guillaumin
Phyllanthus unifoliatus M. Schmid
Phyllanthus valeriae M. Schmid
Phyllanthus vespertilio Baill.
Phyllanthus virgultiramus Däniker
Phyllanthus yvettae M. Schmid
Phymatosorus scolopendria (Burm.f.) Pic.Serm.
Phytolacca octandra L.
Pichonia balansae (Baehni) Swenson & Munzinger
Pichonia balansana Pierre
Pichonia daenikeri (Aubrév.) Swenson, Bartish & Munzinger
Pichonia deplanchei (Baill.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pichonia dubia (Pierre ex Guillaumin) Swenson & Munzinger
Pichonia grandiflora Swenson & Munzinger
Pichonia lecomtei (Guillaumin) T.D. Penn.
Picrella glandulosa T.G. Hartley
Picrella ignambiensis (Guillaumin) T.G. Hartley & Mabb.
Piper insectifugum C.DC. ex Seem.
Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
Pisonia aculeata L.
Pisonia artensis (Montrouz.) Heimerl
Pisonia gigantocarpa (Heimerl) Stemm.
Pisonia grandis R. Br.
Pittosporum aliferum Tirel & Veillon
Pittosporum artense Guillaumin
Pittosporum baudouinii Brongn.& Gris
Pittosporum bernardii Tirel & Veillon
Pittosporum bouletii Veillon & Tirel
Pittosporum brevispinum Veillon & Tirel
Pittosporum cherrieri Tirel & Veillon
Pittosporum coccineum (Montrouz.) Beauvis.
Pittosporum collinum Guillaumin
Pittosporum croceum Guillaumin
Pittosporum deplanchei Brongn.& Gris
Pittosporum dzumacense Guillaumin
Pittosporum echinatum Brongn. & Gris
Pittosporum gatopense Guillaumin
Pittosporum gracile Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris
Pittosporum heckelii Dubard
Pittosporum hematomallum Guillaumin
Pittosporum kaalense Guillaumin
Pittosporum koghiense Guillaumin
Pittosporum lanipetalum Tirel et Veillon
Pittosporum leratii Guillaumin
Pittosporum leroyanum Tirel & Veillon
Pittosporum letocartiorum Veillon & Tirel
Pittosporum loniceroides Brongn.& Gris
Pittosporum mackeei Veillon & Tirel
Pittosporum malaxanii Veillon & Tirel
Pittosporum morierei Veill. ex Guillaumin
Pittosporum muricatum Tirel & Veillon
Pittosporum obovatum Guillaumin
Pittosporum oreophilum Guillaumin
Pittosporum ornatum Tirel & Veillon
Pittosporum oubatchense Schltr.
Pittosporum pancheri Brongn. & Gris
Pittosporum paniculatum Brongn.& Gris
Pittosporum paniense Guillaumin
Pittosporum poueboense Guillaumin
Pittosporum poumense Guillaumin
Pittosporum pronyense Guillaumin
Pittosporum scythophyllum Schltr.
Pittosporum sessilifolium Tirel & Veillon
Pittosporum simsonii Montrouz.
Pittosporum sylvaticum Guillaumin
Pittosporum tanianum Veillon & Tirel
Pittosporum verrucosum Veillon & Tirel
Pittosporum xanthanthum Schltr.
Planchonella amieuana (Guillaumin) Aubrév.
Planchonella baillonii (Zahlbr.) Dub.
Planchonella cauliflora Munzinger & Swenson
Planchonella cinerea (Pancher ex Baill.) P. Royen
Planchonella contermina Pierre ex Dubard
Planchonella crassinervia Dubard
Planchonella crenata Munzinger & Swenson
Planchonella dothioensis (Aubrév.) Swenson, Bartish & Munzinger
Planchonella endlicheri (Monttrouz.) Guillaumin & Beauvisage
Planchonella ericiflora Munzinger & Swenson
Planchonella glauca Swenson & Munzinger
Planchonella kaalaensis Aubrev.
Planchonella koumaciensis Aubrev.
Planchonella kuebiniensis Aubrev.
Planchonella laetevirens (Baill.) Pierre ex Dubard
Planchonella latihila Munzinger & Swenson
Planchonella lauracea (Baill.) Dubard
Planchonella leptostylidifolia Guillaumin
Planchonella lifuana (Baill.) Pierre ex Dub.
Planchonella linggensis (Burck) Pierre
Planchonella luteocostata Munzinger & Swenson
Planchonella mandjeliana Munzinger & Swenson
Planchonella microphylla Pierre ex Dubard
Planchonella minutiflora Munzinger & Swenson
Planchonella pinifolia (Baill.) Dub.
Planchonella povilana Swenson & Munzinger
Planchonella pronyensis Guillaumin
Planchonella reticulata (Baill.) Pierre ex Dubard
Planchonella rheophytopsis v. Royen
Planchonella roseoloba Munzinger & Swenson
Planchonella rufocostata Munzinger & Swenson
Planchonella saligna S. Moore
Planchonella skottsbergii Guillaumin
Planchonella sphaerocarpa (Baill.) Dub.
Planchonella thiensis Aubrev.
Planchonella ulfii Munzinger
Planchonella wakere (Pancher & Sébert) Pierre
Platycerium bifurcatum (Cav.) C.Chr.
Platylepis grandiflora (Schltr.) Ormerod
Platyspermation crassifolium Guillaumin
Plectranthus forsteri Benth.
Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.
Pleiogynium timoriense (DC.) Leenh.
Pleioluma baueri (Montrouz.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pleioluma crebrifolia (Baill.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pleioluma rubicunda (Pierre ex Baill.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pleioluma sebertii (Pancher) Swenson & Munzinger
Pleioluma vieillardii (Baill.) Swenson & Munzinger
Plerandra baillonii (R.Vig.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra crassipes (Baill.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra elongata (Baill.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra emiliana (Baill.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra gabriellae Baill.
Plerandra leptophylla (Veitch ex T.Moore) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra nono (Baill.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra pachyphylla (Harms) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra pancheri Baill.
Plerandra plerandroides (R.Vig.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra polydactylis (Montrouz.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra reginae (Linden ex W.Richards) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra veilloniorum Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Plerandra veitchii (Carrière) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Pleurocalyptus austrocaledonicus (Guillaumin) J.W. Dawson
Pleurocalyptus pancheri (Brongn. & Gris) J.W.Dawson
Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston
Plumbago zeylanica L.
Pneumatopteris costata (Brackenr.) Holttum
Podocarpus beecherae de Laub.
Podocarpus colliculatus (N.E.Gray) de Laub.
Podocarpus decumbens N.E.Gray
Podocarpus gnidioides Carrière
Podocarpus longifoliolatus Pilg.
Podocarpus lucienii de Laub.
Podocarpus novae-caledoniae Vieill. ex Brongn. & Gris
Podocarpus polyspermus de Laub.
Podocarpus sylvestris J.Buchholz
Podonephelium concolor Radlk.
Podonephelium cristagalli Munzinger, Lowry, Callm. & Buerki
Podonephelium davidsonii Munzinger, Lowry, Callm. & Buerki
Podonephelium gongrocarpum (Radlk.) Munzinger, Lowry, Callm. & Buerki
Podonephelium homei (Seem.) Radlk.
Podonephelium pachycaule Munzinger, Lowry, Callm. & Buerki
Podonephelium parvifolium Radlk.
Podonephelium plicatum Munzinger, Lowry, Callm. & Buerki
Podonephelium subaequilaterum Radlk.
Polymeria pusilla R. Brown
Polyosma brachystachys Schltr.
Polyosma leratii Guillaumin
Polyosma spicata Baill.
Polyphlebium vieillardii (Bosch) Ebihara & K.Iwats
Polyscias biforme (Philipson) Lowry & Plunkett
Polyscias bracteata (R.Vig.) Lowry
Polyscias cissodendron (Moore & Mueller) Harms
Polyscias crenata (Pancher & Sebert) Frodin
Polyscias dioica (Vieill. ex Pancher) Harms
Polyscias lecardii (R.Vig.) Lowry
Polyscias mackeei Lowry & Plunkett
Polyscias microbotrys (Baill.) Harms
Polyscias otopyrena (Baill.) Lowry & Plunkett
Polyscias pancheri (Baill.) Harms
Polyscias scopoliae (Baill.) Lowry
Portulaca oleracea L.
Portulaca quadrifida L.
Potamogeton fluitans Roth
Premna serratifolia L.
Pristiglottis montana (Schltr.) Cretz. & J.J. Smith
Procris pedunculata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Wedd.
Prosaptia contigua (G. Forst.) C. Presl.
Prumnopitys ferruginoides (Compton) de Laub.
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (B.Juss. ex Aubl.) C.F.Baker
Pseuderanthemum carruthersii (Seem.) Guillaumin
Pseuderanthemum comptonii S. Moore
Pseuderanthemum incisum Benoist
Pseuderanthemum variabile (R. Br.) Radlk.
Pseudodiphasium volubile (G.Forst.) Holub
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L. Burtt.
Pseudolycopodium densum (Rothm.) Holub
Psilotum nudum (L.) P.Beauv.
Psychotria amieuensis Guillaumin
Psychotria ammericola Guillaumin
Psychotria baillonii Schltr.
Psychotria baladensis (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria belepensis Barrabé & Mouly
Psychotria bourailensis Guillaumin
Psychotria brachylaena (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria calorhamnus (Baill.) Guillaumin ex Däniker
Psychotria calothyrsa (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria canalensis (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria cardiochlamys (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria comptonii S. Moore
Psychotria coptosperma (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria declieuxioides S. Moore
Psychotria deverdiana Guillaumin
Psychotria faguetii (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria fambartiae Barrabé
Psychotria ferdinandimuelleri Guillaumin
Psychotria frondosa S. Moore
Psychotria fuscopilosa Schltr.
Psychotria gabriellae (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria gneissica S. Moore
Psychotria goniocarpa (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria guillauminiana Barrabé & Mouly
Psychotria hootmawaapensis Barrabé & J.Florence
Psychotria ireneae Barrabé
Psychotria leratii Guillaumin
Psychotria lycioides (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria macroglossa (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria microglossa (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria micromyrtus (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria monanthos (Baill.) Schltr.)
Psychotria montrouzieri Barrabé & J.Florence
Psychotria nekouana (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria nigotei Barrabé
Psychotria nummularioides Baill. ex Guillaumin
Psychotria oua-tilouensis Guillaumin
Psychotria oubatchensis Schltr.
Psychotria pancheri (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria pininsularis Guillaumin
Psychotria poissoniana (Baill.) Guillaumin ex S.Moore
Psychotria pseudomicrodaphne Guillaumin
Psychotria pubituba S. Moore
Psychotria pulchrebracteata Guillaumin
Psychotria roseotincta S. Moore
Psychotria rubefacta (S. Moore) Guillaumin
Psychotria rupicola (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria saltiensis (S. Moore) Guillaumin
Psychotria schlechteriana Krause
Psychotria schumanniana Schltr.
Psychotria semperflorens (Pancher ex Beauvis.) Guillaumin
Psychotria spachiana (Baill.) Guillaumin ex Barrabé & Mouly
Psychotria toninensis S. Moore
Psychotria trisulcata (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria vieillardii (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria wagapensis Guillaumin
Psydrax odorata (G. Forster) AC. Sm. & Darwin
Psydrax paradoxa (Virot) Mouly,
Pteris balansae E.Fourn.
Pteris ensiformis Burm. f.
Pteris laevis Mett.
Pteris novaecaledoniae Hook.
Pteris tripartita Sw.
Pteris vieillardii Mett.
Pteris vittata L.
Pterocaulon redolens (G.Forst.) Fern.- Vill.
Pterostylis bureaviana Schltr.
Pterostylis curta R.Br.
Pterostylis ophioglossa R. Br.
Pterostylis splendens D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Pterostylis tenuicauda Kraenzl.
Ptisana attenuata (Labill.) Murdock
Ptisana rolandiprincipis (Rosenst.) Christenh.
Ptisana salicina (Sm.) Murdock
Purpureostemon ciliatus (J.& G. Forster) Gugerli
Pycnandra acuminata (Pierre ex Baill.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra amplexicaulis Munzinger & Swenson
Pycnandra atrofusca Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra balansae (Baill.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra belepensis Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra benthamii Baill.
Pycnandra blaffartii Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra blanchonii (Aubrév.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra bourailensis Munzinger
Pycnandra bracteolata Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra caeruleilatex Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra canaliculata Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra chartacea Vink
Pycnandra comptonii (S. Moore) Vink
Pycnandra comptonioides Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra confusa Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra controversa (Guillaumin) Vink
Pycnandra cylindricarpa Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra decandra (Montrouz.) Vink
Pycnandra elliptica Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra fastuosa (baill.) Vink
Pycnandra filipes (Benth.) Munzinger & Swenson
Pycnandra francii (Guillaumin & Dubard) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra glabella Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra glaberrima Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra gordoniifolia (S.Moore) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra goroensis (Aubrév.) Munzinger & Swenson
Pycnandra grandifolia (Vink) Munzinger & Swenson
Pycnandra griseosepala Vink
Pycnandra heteromera (Vink) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra intermedia (Baill.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra kaalaensis Aubrev.
Pycnandra lissophylla (Pierre ex Baill.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra litseiflora (Guillaumin) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra longiflora (Benth.) Munzinger & Swenson
Pycnandra longipetiolata Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra neocaledonica (S. Moore) Vink
Pycnandra obscurinervia (Vink) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra ouaiemensis Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra paniensis Aubrev.
Pycnandra paucinervia Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra petiolata (Vink) Munzinger & Swenson
Pycnandra poindimiensis Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra pubiflora Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra sarlinii (Aubrév.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra schmidii (Aubrév.) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra sclerophylla Munzinger & Swenson
Pycnandra sessiliflora Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra sessilifolia (Pancher & Sebert) Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra vieillardii (Baill.) Vink
Pycnandra viridiflora Swenson & Munzinger
Pycnandra wagapensis (Guillaumin) Munzinger & Swenson
Pyrrosia confluens (R. Br.) Ching
Pyrrosia serpens (G.Forst.) Ching
Pytinicarpa neocaledonica (Guillaumin) G.L.Nesom
Pytinicarpa sarasinii (Däniker) G.L.Nesom
Quintinia major (Baill.) Schltr.
Quintinia minor (Baill.) Schltr.
Quintinia oreophila (Schltr.) Schltr.
Quintinia parviflora (Schltr.) Schltr.
Radiogrammitis neocaledonica (Copel.) Parris
Rauvolfia balansae (Baill.) Boiteau
Rauvolfia sevenetii Boiteau
Rauvolfia spathulata Boiteau
Retrophyllum comptonii (J.Buchholz) C.N.Page
Retrophyllum minus (Carrière) N.C.Page
Rhizophora apiculata Blume
Rhizophora samoensis (Hochr.) Salv.
Rhizophora selala (Salv.) Toml.
Rhizophora stylosa Griffith
Rhodamnia andromedoides Guillaumin
Rhodomyrtus locellata (Guillaumin) Burret
Rhuacophila javanica Blume
Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton
Rourea balansana Baill.
Rourea minor (Gaertn.) Alston
Rubus moluccanus L.
Rubus rosifolius Sm.
Rumex crispus L.
Ruppia maritima L.
Saccharum spontaneum L.
Saccolabium papuanum Schltr.
Salaciopsis longistyla I.H.Müller
Salaciopsis megaphylla (J.Poiss. ex Guillaumin) Loes.
Salaciopsis neocaledonica Baker f.
Salaciopsis sparsiflora Hürl.
Salaciopsis tiwakae I.H.Müller
Salsola kali L.
Sannantha leratii (schltr.) Peter G. Wilson
Sannantha pinifolia (Labill.) Peter G. Wilson
Sannantha procera (J.W. Dawson) Peter G. Wilson
Sannantha virgata (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) Peter G Wilson
Santalum austrocaledonicum
Sarcanthopsis nagarensis (Reichb. f.) Garay
Sarcochilus gildasii Hallé
Sarcochilus hillii
Sarcochilus koghiensis Schltr.
Sarcochilus rarus Schltr.
Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung-Stemb.) A.J. Scott
Sarcolobus retusus K.Schum.
Sarcomelicope argyrophylla Guillaumin
Sarcomelicope follicularis T. Hartley
Sarcomelicope glauca T. Hartley
Sarcomelicope leiocarpa (P.S. Green) T. Hartley
Sarcomelicope megistophylla T. Hartley
Saribus jeanneneyi (Becc.) C.D. Bacon & W.J. Baker
Scaevola balansae Guillaumin
Scaevola barrierei A.S.Wulff & Munzinger
Scaevola beckii Zahlbr.
Scaevola coccinea Daeniker
Scaevola cylindrica Schltr. & K.Krause
Scaevola erosa Guillaumin ex I. Mueller
Scaevola macropyrena I.H. Müller
Scaevola montana Labill.
Scaevola racemigera Daeniker
Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Scagea oligostemon (Guillaumin) Mc Pherson
Schefflera pseudocandelabrum R. Vig.
Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Smith
Schizaea fistulosa Labill.
Schleinitzia insularum (Guillemin) Burkart
Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C. C. Gmel.) Palla
Schoenorchis micrantha Reinw. ex Blume
Schoenus juvenis C.B. Clarke
Schoenus neocaledonicus C.B. Clarke
Scleria levis Retz.
Scleria neocaledonica Rendle
Scleroglossum wooroonooran (Bailey) C. Chr.
Scyphiphora hydrophylacea Gaertner
Secamone elliptica R.Br.
Selaginella firmuloides Warb.
Selaginella hordeiformis Baker
Selaginella megastachya Baker
Selaginella neocaledonica Baker
Selaginella sespillifolia Brownlie
Selliguea lanceolata (Mett.) E.Fourn.
Semecarpus atra (G.Forst.) Vieill.
Semecarpus balansae Engl.
Semecarpus neocaledonica Engl
Semecarpus poyaensis Hoff
Semecarpus riparia Virot
Semecarpus virotii Hoff
Senna gaudichaudii (Hook. & Arn.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Serianthes germainii Guillaumin
Serianthes margaretae Nielsen
Serianthes petitiana Guillaumin
Serianthes sachetae Fosb.
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
Setaria austrocaledonica (Bal.) A.Camus
Setaria elegantula (Mez) Morat
Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
Sleumerodendron austrocaledonicum (Brongn. & Gris) Virot
Sloanea billardierei (Vieill.) A.C.Sm.
Sloanea haplopoda (Guillaumin) A.C.Sm.
Sloanea koghiensis Tirel
Sloanea lepida Tirel
Sloanea magnifolia Tirel
Sloanea montana (Labill.) A.C.Sm.
Sloanea ramiflora Tirel
Sloanea raynaliana Tirel
Smilax neocaledonica Schltr.
Smilax orbiculata Labill.
Smilax purpurata J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Smilax tetraptera Schltr.
Solanum hugonis Heine
Solanum insulaepinorum Heine
Solanum nigrum L.
Solanum pancheri Guillaumin
Solanum styraciflorum Schltr.
Solanum tetrandrum R. Br.
Solanum vaccinioides Schltr.
Solmsia calophylla Baill.
Sonneratia alba Seeman
Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl.
Sophora tomentosa L.
Soulamea cycloptera Guillaumin
Soulamea dagostinii Jaffre & Fambart
Soulamea fraxinifolia Brongn. & Gris
Soulamea moratii Jaffre & Fambart
Soulamea muelleri Brongn. & Gris
Soulamea pancheri Brongn. & Gris
Soulamea pelletieri Jaffre & Fambart
Soulamea rigaultii Jaffre & Fambart
Soulamea tomentosa Brongn. & Gris
Soulamea trifoliata Baill.
Sparattosyce balansae A.G.Richt. ex Guillaumin
Sparattosyce dioica Bureau
Spathoglottis petri Rchb.f.
Spathoglottis plicata Blume
Spathoglottis unguiculata (Labill.) Rchb.f.
Spermacoce assurgens Ruiz & Pavon
Spermacoce verticillata L.
Sphaeropteris albifrons (Vieill. ex E.Fourn.) R.M.Tryon
Sphaeropteris intermedia (Mett.) R.M.Tryon
Sphaeropteris novaecaledoniae (Mett.) R.M.Tryon
Sphaerostephanos invisus (G.Forst.) Holttum
Sphaerostephanos richardsii (Baker) Holttum
Sphaerostephanos unitus (L.) Holttum
Sphenostemon comptonii Baker f.
Sphenostemon oppositifolius Hürl.
Sphenostemon pachycladum Baill.
Sphenostemon tireliae Jérémie
Spiraeanthemum brongniartianum Schltr.
Spiraeanthemum densiflorum Brongn. & Gris
Spiraeanthemum ellipticum Vieill. ex Pamp.
Spiraeanthemum meridionale (Hoogland) Pillon
Spiraeanthemum pedunculatum Schltr.
Spiraeanthemum pubescens Pamp.
Spiranthes sinensis (Pers.) Ames
Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
Stenocarpus comptonii S. Moore
Stenocarpus heterophyllus Brongn. & Gris
Stenocarpus milnei Hook. & Arn.
Stenocarpus phyllodineus S. Moore
Stenocarpus rubiginosus Brongn. & Gris
Stenocarpus tremuloides Brongn. & Gris
Stenocarpus umbelliferus ( JR.& G.Forster ) Druce
Stenocarpus villosus Brongn.& Gris
Stereocaryum neocaledonicum (Brongn. & Gris) Burret
Sticherus brackenridgei (E.Fourn.) H.St.John
Sticherus flabellatus (R. Br.) H. St John
Sticherus montaguei (Compton) Nakai
Stichorkis disticha (Thouars) Pfitzer
Stigmaphyllon angustifolium (Nied.) C.E.Anderson
Stigmaphyllon discolor (Gand.) C.E.Anderson
Stigmaphyllon grandifolium (Guillaumin) C.E.Anderson
Stigmaphyllon gymnopodum (Guillaumin) C.E.Anderson
Stigmaphyllon mackeeanum C.E.Anderson
Stigmaphyllon mcphersonii C.E.Anderson
Stigmaphyllon patricianum-firmenichianum Butaud
Storckiella neocaledonica I.C. Nielsen, Labat & Munzinger
Storthocalyx chryseus Radlk.
Storthocalyx corymbosus Munzinger, Lowry, Callm. & Buerki
Storthocalyx leioneurus Radlk.
Storthocalyx pancheri (Baill.) Radlk.
Storthocalyx sordidus Radlk.
Strasburgeria robusta (Vieill. ex Pancher & Sebert) Guillaumin
Streblus brunonianus (Endl.) F.Muell.
Streblus sclerophyllus Corner
Stromatopteris moniliformis Mett.
Strongylodon lucidus (G.Forst.) Seem.
Styphelia coryphila (Guillaumin) Sleumer
Styphelia cymbulae (Labill.) Spreng.
Styphelia enervia (Guillaumin) Sleumer
Styphelia longistylis (Brongn. & Gris) Sleumer
Styphelia pancheri (Brongn. & Gris) F.Muell.
Styphelia veillonii Virot
Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
Suriana maritima L.
Symplocos arborea (Vieill.) Brongn. & Gris
Symplocos caerulescens (Vieill.) Brongn. & Gris
Symplocos flavescens Brand
Symplocos montana (Vieill.) Brongn. & Gris
Symplocos neocaledonica (Vieill.) Nooteboom
Symplocos paniensis Pillon & Noteboom
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertner
Syringodium isoetifolium (Asch.) Dandy
Syzygium acre (Pancher ex Guillaumin) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium aggregatum J.W. Dawson
Syzygium amieuense (Guillaumin) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium aoupinianum J.W. Dawson
Syzygium arboreum (Baker f.) J.W.Dawson
Syzygium auriculatum Brongn. & Gris
Syzygium austrocaledonicum (Seemann) Guillaumin
Syzygium baladense (Brongn. & Gris) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium balansae (Guillaumin) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium baudouinii (Brongn. & Gris) N.Snow, Byng & J.W.Dawson
Syzygium brachycalyx (Baker f.) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium brongniartii (Merrill & Perry) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium bullatum (Brongn. & Gris) N.Snow & Byng
Syzygium coccineum J.W. Dawson
Syzygium dawsoniana N.Snow, S.L.Young & Callm.
Syzygium densiflorum Brongh. & Gris
Syzygium deplanchei (Guillaumin) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium elegans (Brongn. & Gris) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium francii (Guillaumin) N.Snow, Byng & Munzinger
Syzygium frutescens Brongn. & Gris
Syzygium guillauminii J.W. Dawson
Syzygium jaffrei J.W. Dawson
Syzygium koniamboense J.W. Dawson
Syzygium koumacense J.W. Dawson
Syzygium kriegeri Guillaumin
Syzygium lateriflorum Brongn. & Gris
Syzygium laxeracemosum (Guillaumin) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium lecardii Guillaumin
Syzygium longifolium (Brongn. & Gris) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium macranthum (Brongn. & Gris)
Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & Perry
Syzygium mouanum Guillaumin
Syzygium multipetalum Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris
Syzygium neocaledonicum (Seeman) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium neoeugenioides N.Snow, Byng & J.W.Dawson
Syzygium neolaurifolium N.Snow & Byng
Syzygium ngoyense (Schltr.) Guillaumin
Syzygium nitens J.W. Dawson
Syzygium pancheri Brongn. & Gris
Syzygium paniense (Baker f.) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium pendulinum J.W. Dawson
Syzygium pennelii (Guillaumin) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium poyanum J.W. Dawson
Syzygium propinquum (Guillaumin) J.W. Dawson
Syzygium pseudopinnatum Däniker
Syzygium pterocalyx Brongn. & Gris
Syzygium ramilepis J.W. Dawson
Syzygium rhopalanthum Schltr.
Syzygium rivulare Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Syzygium sarmentosum J.W. Dawson
Syzygium schistaceum J.W. Dawson
Syzygium schlechterianum Hochr.
Syzygium toninense (Baker f.) J.W Dawson
Syzygium tontoutaense J.W. dawson
Syzygium tripetalum Guillaumin
Syzygium veillonii J.W. Dawson
Syzygium viriosum Craven & J.W.Dawson
Syzygium virotii J.W. Dawson
Syzygium wagapense Brongn. & Gris
Syzygium xanthostemifolium (Guillaumin) J.W. Dawson
Tabernaemontana cerifera Pancher & Sebert
Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Poir.
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze
Taeniophyllum fasciola (G. Forst.) Seem.
Taeniophyllum graptolitum Hallé
Taeniophyllum hirtum Blume
Taeniophyllum muelleri Lindl. ex Benth.
Taeniophyllum oreophilum (Schltr.) Kocyan & Schuit.
Taeniophyllum rudolfii Kocyan & Schuit.
Tapeinidium moorei (Hook.) Fourn.
Tapeinosperma aragoense Guillaumin
Tapeinosperma ateouense M.Schmid
Tapeinosperma boulindaense M.Schmid
Tapeinosperma colnettianum Guillaumin
Tapeinosperma deflexum Mez
Tapeinosperma deroinii M.Schmid
Tapeinosperma ellipticum Mez
Tapeinosperma glandulosum Guillaumin
Tapeinosperma golonense M.Schmid
Tapeinosperma gracile Mez
Tapeinosperma grandiflorum Guillaumin
Tapeinosperma lenormandii Hook. f.
Tapeinosperma nectandroides Mez
Tapeinosperma nitidum Mez
Tapeinosperma oblongifolium Mez
Tapeinosperma pancheri Mez
Tapeinosperma pauciflorum Mez
Tapeinosperma psaladense Mez
Tapeinosperma robustum Mez
Tapeinosperma rubidum Mez
Tapeinosperma rubriscapum Guillaumin
Tapeinosperma squarrosum Mez
Tapeinosperma vestitum Mez
Tapeinosperma vieillardii Hook. f.
Tapeinosperma wagapense Mez
Tarenna hexamera (Schltr. & Krause) Jérémie
Tarenna ignambiensis (Guillaumin) Jérémie
Tarenna lifouana (Daeniker) Jérémie
Tarenna microcarpa (Guillaumin) Jérémie
Tarenna rhypalostigma (Schltr.) Bremek.
Tarenna truncatocalyx
Tarenna verticillata Jérémie
Tectaria kouniensis Brownlie
Tectaria lifuensis (E.Fourn.) C. Chr.
Tectaria moorei (Hook.) C.Chr.
Tectaria pseudosinuata Brownlie
Tectaria seemannii (E.Fourn.) Copel.
Tectaria sinuata (Labill.) C. Chr.
Telmatoblechnum indicum (Burm.f.) Perrie, D.J.Ohlsen & Brownsey
Tephrosia leratiana Harms
Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers.
Teratophyllum wilkesianum (Brack.) Holttum
Terminalia catappa L.
Terminalia cherrieri MacKee
Terminalia gatopensis Guillaumin
Terminalia novocaledonica Daeniker
Terminalia rubricarpa Baker f.
Tetracera billardierei Martelli
Tetragonia tetragonioides (Pallas) Kuntze
Thalassia hemprichii (Ehrenb.) Aschers
Thelasis carinata Blume
Thelymitra longifolia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Correa
Thiollierea artensis Montrouz.
Thiollierea campanulata (Brongn.) Baum.-Bod.
Thiollierea dagostinii Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea kaalaensis (N.Hallé & Jérémie) Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea laureana Mouly
Thiollierea lenormandii (N.Hallé & Jérémie) Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea macrophylla (Brongn.) Baum.-Bod.
Thiollierea neriifolia (Brongn.) Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea pachyphylla (Guillaumin) Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea parviflora (Schltr. & K.Krause) Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea retusiflora (Brongn.) Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea rigaultii Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea tubiflora (Brongn.) Barrabé & Mouly
Thrixspermum merguense (Bailey) Dock
Thuarea involuta (G. Forst.) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
Timonius polygamus (G.Forst.) B.L.Rob.
Tinadendron kajewskii (Guillaumin) Achille
Tinadendron noumeanum (Baill.) Achille
Tinospora neocaledonica Forman
Tmesipteris lanceolata P.A.Dang.
Tmesipteris sigmatifolia Chinnock
Tmesipteris vieillardii P.A.Dang.
Trachoma subluteum (Ruppius) Garay
Trachymene cussonii (Montrouz.) Burtt
Trema cannabina Lour.
Tribulus cistoides L.
Trichospermum inmac (Guillaumin) Burrett
Tridax procumbens L.
Trigonostemon cherrieri Veillon
Trimenia neocaledonica Baker f.
Tristaniopsis calobuxus Brongn. & Gris
Tristaniopsis capitulata Brongn. & Gris
Tristaniopsis glauca Brongn. & Gris
Tristaniopsis guillainii Vieill. ex Brongn. & Gris
Tristaniopsis lucida J.W.Dawson
Tristaniopsis macphersonii J.W.Dawson
Tristaniopsis ninndoensis J.W.Dawson
Tristaniopsis polyandra (Guillaumin) P.G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Tristaniopsis reticulata J.W.Dawson
Tristaniopsis vieillardii Brongn. & Gris
Tristaniopsis yateensis J.W.Dawson
Tristellateia australasiae A. Rich.
Triumfetta procumbens Forster & G. Forster
Trophis scandens (Lour.) Hook. & Arn.
Tropidia viridifusca Kraenzlin
Turbina inopinata Heine
Typha domingensis Pers.
Uraria lagopoides A. DC.
Uromyrtus artensis (Moontrouz. ex Guillaumin & Beauv.) Burret
Uromyrtus baumannii (Guillaumin) N.Snow & Guymer
Uromyrtus emarginata (Pancher ex Brongn. & Gris) Burret
Uromyrtus ngoyensis (Schltr.) Burret
Uromyrtus thymifolia (Guillaumin) Burret
Utricularia uliginosa Vahl
Vallisneria spiralis L.
Vandenboschia maxima (Blume) Copel.
Ventilago buxoides Baill.
Ventilago neocaledonica Schltr.
Ventilago pseudocalyculata Guillaumin
Vigna marina (Burm. f.) Merr.
Vincetoxicum biglandulosum (Endl.) Kuntze
Virotia angustifolia (Virot) P.H.Weston & A.R.Mast
Virotia francii (Guillaumin) P.H.Weston & A.R.Mast
Virotia neurophylla (Guillaumin) P.H.Weston & A.R.Mast
Virotia rousselii (Vieill.) P.H.Weston & A.R.Mast
Virotia vieillardii (Brongn. & Gris) P.H.Weston & A.R.Mast
Vitex collina (Montrouz.) Beauvis.
Volkameria inermis L.
Waltheria indica L.
Weinmannia dichotoma Brongn. & Gris
Weinmannia ouaiemensis (Guillaumin & Virot) Hoogl.
Weinmannia paitensis Schltr.
Weinmannia serrata Brongn. & Gris
Wikstroemia indica (L.) C.A.Mey.
Wollastonia lifuana (Hochr.) Fosb.
Xanthomyrtus kanalaensis (Hochr.) N.Snow
Xanthostemon aurantiacus (Brongn. & Gris) Schltr.
Xanthostemon carlii J.W. Dawson
Xanthostemon ferrugineus J.W. Dawson
Xanthostemon francii Guillaumin
Xanthostemon glaucus Pampanini
Xanthostemon gugerlii Merrill
Xanthostemon laurinus (Vieill. ex Pamp.) Guillaumin
Xanthostemon longipes Guillaumin
Xanthostemon macrophyllus Pampanini
Xanthostemon multiflorus (Montrouz.) Beauvisage
Xanthostemon myrtifolius (Brongn. & Gris) Pampanini
Xanthostemon pubescens (Brongn. & Gris) Sebert & Pancher
Xanthostemon ruber (Brongn. & Gris) Sebert & Pancher
Xanthostemon sebertii Guillaumin
Xanthostemon sulfureus Guillaumin
Xanthostemon velutinus (Gugerli) J.W. Dawson
Xanthostemon vieillardii (Brongn. & Gris) Niedenzu
Xeronema moorei Brongn. & Gris
Ximenia americana L.
Xylocarpus granatum Koenig
Xylocarpus rumphii (Kostel.) Mabb.
Xylopia pancheri Baill.
Xylopia vieillardii Baill.
Xylosma bernardianum Sleumer
Xylosma capillipes Guillaumin
Xylosma grossecrenatum (Sleumer) Lescot
Xylosma inaequinervium Sleumer
Xylosma kaalaense Sleumer
Xylosma lancifolium Sleumer
Xylosma molestum Sleumer
Xylosma nervosum Guillaumin
Xylosma orbiculata (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) G. Forst.
Xylosma pancheri Guillaumin
Xylosma peltatum (Sleumer) Lescot
Xylosma pininsulare Guillaumin
Xylosma serpentinum Sleumer
Xylosma vincentii Guillaumin
Xyris guillauminii Conert
Xyris neocaledonica Rendle
Xyris pancheri Rendle
Zanthoxylum albiflorum Baker f.
Zanthoxylum pancheri P.S. Green
Zehneria baueriana Endl.
Zehneria neocaledonia W.J.deWilde & Duyfjes
Zeuxine vieillardii (Reichb. f.) Schltr.
Zieria chevalieri Virot
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.
Zygogynum baillonii Tieghem
Zygogynum bicolor Tieghem
Zygogynum crassifolium (Baill.) Vink
Zygogynum cristatum Vink
Zygogynum fraterculum Vink.
Zygogynum oligostigma Vink
Zygogynum pancheri (Baillon) Vink
Zygogynum pauciflorum (Baker f.) Vink
Zygogynum schlechteri (Guillaumin) Vink
Zygogynum stipitatum Baill.
Zygogynum tanyostigma Vink
Zygogynum vieillardii Baill.
Zygogynum vinkii Sampson