Polynésie française Plantes de Polynésie française Explorer

Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik.
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.
Abrodictyum caudatum (Brack.) Ebihara & K.Iwats.
Abrodictyum meifolium (Bory ex Willd.) Ebihara & K.Iwats.
Abroma augusta (L.) L.f.
Abrus precatorius L.
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet
Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet
Abutilon pictum (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Walp.
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Acacia acinacea Lindl.
Acacia baileyana F.Muell.
Acacia dealbata Link
Acacia mangium Willd.
Acacia retinodes Schltdl.
Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.
Acacia spirorbis Labill.
Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha hispida Burm.f.
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg.
Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Achimenes grandiflora (Schiede) DC.
Achyranthes aspera L.
Acrostichum aureum L.
Actinidia deliciosa (A.Chev.) C.F.Liang & A.R.Ferguson
Adansonia digitata L.
Adenanthera pavonina L.
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roem. & Schult.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adiantum hispidulum Sw.
Adiantum raddianum C.Presl
Adiantum trapeziforme L.
Aechmea bracteata (Sw.) Griseb.
Aechmea fasciata (Lindl.) Baker
Aechmea fulgens Brongn.
Aeschynomene indica L.
Agathis moorei (Lindl.) Mast.
Agave americana L.
Agave attenuata Salm-Dyck
Agave parviflora Torr.
Agave sisalana Perrine
Ageratum conyzoides L.
Ageratum houstonianum Mill.
Aglaia odorata Lour.
Aglaonema commutatum Schott
Aglaonema marantifolium Blume
Aiphanes horrida (Jacq.) Burret
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
Alcea rosea L.
Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd.
Allamanda blanchetii A.DC.
Allamanda cathartica L.
Allamanda schottii Pohl
Allium ampeloprasum L.
Allium ascalonicum L.
Allium cepa L.
Allium porrum L.
Alocasia cucullata (Lour.) G.Don
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Alpinia purpurata (Vieill.) K.Schum.
Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm.
Alternanthera bettzickiana (Regel) G.Nicholson
Alternanthera brasiliana (L.) Kuntze
Alternanthera ficoidea (L.) P.Beauv.
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC.
Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC.
Alyxia stellata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Roem. & Schult.
Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Ambrosia hispida Pursh
Amherstia nobilis Wall.
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson
Anacardium occidentale L.
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Ananas nanus (L.B.Sm.) L.B.Sm.
Anethum graveolens L.
Angelonia angustifolia Benth.
Angiopteris evecta (G.Forst.) Hoffm.
Annona cherimola Mill.
Annona glabra L.
Annona muricata L.
Annona reticulata L.
Annona squamosa L.
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Anthurium andraeanum Linden ex André
Anthurium crystallinum Linden & André
Anthurium hookeri Kunth
Anthurium magnificum Linden
Anthurium scherzerianum Schott
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.
Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn.
Antirrhinum majus L.
Antrophyum plantagineum (Cav.) Kaulf.
Antrophyum reticulatum (G.Forst.) Kaulf.
Aphelandra sinclairiana Nees
Aphelandra squarrosa Nees
Apium graveolens L.
Apium prostratum Labill.
Arachis hypogaea L.
Araucaria columnaris (G.Forst.) Hook.
Araucaria cunninghamii Aiton ex A.Cunn.
Araucaria heterophylla (Salisb.) Franco
Araucaria luxurians (Brongn. & Gris) de Laub.
Ardisia elliptica Thunb.
Areca catechu L.
Areca triandra Roxb. ex Buch.-Ham.
Areca vestiaria Giseke
Arenga pinnata (Wurmb) Merr.
Argemone mexicana L.
Aristida adscensionis L.
Aristolochia elegans Mast.
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.
Aristolochia ringens Vahl
Artabotrys hexapetalus (L.f.) Bhandari
Artemisia absinthium L.
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Artocarpus odoratissimus Blanco
Arundina graminifolia (D.Don) Hochr.
Arundo donax L.
Asclepias curassavica L.
Asparagus aethiopicus L.
Asparagus densiflorus (Kunth) Jessop
Asparagus officinalis L.
Asparagus setaceus (Kunth) Jessop
Aspidistra elatior Blume
Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm.f.) Bech.
Asplenium affine Sw.
Asplenium nidus L.
Asplenium obtusatum G.Forst.
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson
Avena sativa L.
Averrhoa bilimbi L.
Averrhoa carambola L.
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv.
Ayapana triplinervis (Vahl) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettst.
Bactris gasipaes Kunth
Bambusa multiplex (Lour.) Raeusch. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Bambusa tuldoides Munro
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. ex J.C.Wendl.
Barleria cristata L.
Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
Barringtonia edulis Seem.
Basella alba L.
Basselinia glabrata Becc.
Bauhinia forficata Link
Bauhinia monandra Kurz
Bauhinia purpurea L.
Bauhinia tomentosa L.
Bauhinia variegata L.
Begonia minor Jacq.
Begonia rex Putz.
Bellis perennis L.
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn.
Berberis aquifolium Pursh
Bidens alba (L.) DC.
Bidens pilosa L.
Billbergia pyramidalis (Sims) Lindl.
Bischofia javanica Blume
Bixa orellana L.
Blechnum gibbum (Labill.) Mett.
Blechnum medium (R.Br.) Christenh.
Blechnum orientale L.
Blighia sapida K.D.Koenig
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
Boehmeria virgata (G.Forst.) Guill.
Boerhavia acutifolia (Choisy) J.W.Moore
Boerhavia coccinea Mill.
Boerhavia repens L.
Bolbitis lonchophora (Fée) C.Chr.
Borago officinalis L.
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake
Bougainvillea glabra Choisy
Bougainvillea spectabilis Willd.
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern.
Brassica napus L.
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L.
Breynia disticha J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Briza minor L.
Bromelia balansae Mez
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Brownea grandiceps Jacq.
Brugmansia suaveolens (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Bercht. & J.Presl
Brugmansia x candida Pers.
Brunfelsia americana L.
Brunfelsia australis Benth.
Brunfelsia uniflora (Pohl) D.Don
Bulbophyllum longiflorum Thouars
Burretiokentia hapala H.E.Moore
Byttneria aculeata (Jacq.) Jacq.
Byttneria catalpifolia Jacq.
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
Caesalpinia coriaria (Jacq.) Willd.
Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw.
Cajanus cajan (L.) Huth
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
Calanthe triplicata (Willemet) Ames
Calathea crotalifera S.Watson
Calathea majestica (Linden) H.A.Kenn.
Calathea makoyana E.Morren
Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel
Calathea warscewiczii (L. Mathieu ex Planch.) Planch. & Linden
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl.
Callerya australis (Endl.) Schot
Calliandra haematocephala Hassk.
Calliandra surinamensis Benth.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callistemon citrinus (Curtis) Skeels
Callistemon viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) G.Don
Callistephus chinensis (L.) Nees
Calophyllum inophyllum L.
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
Calotropis gigantea (L.) W.T.Aiton
Camellia japonica L.
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC.
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC.
Canna glauca L.
Canna indica L.
Canna x generalis L.H.Bailey
Cannabis sativa L.
Capparis cordifolia Lam.
Capsicum annuum L.
Capsicum frutescens L.
Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw.
Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Carica papaya L.
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pav.
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E.Br.
Caryota urens L.
Cascabela thevetia (L.) Lippold
Cassia fistula L.
Cassia grandis L.f.
Cassia javanica L.
Cassia roxburghii DC.
Cassia x nealiae H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Cassytha filiformis L.
Castilleja arvensis Schltdl. & Cham.
Casuarina equisetifolia L.
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don
Cavanillesia platanifolia (Humb. & Bonpl.) Kunth
Cecropia peltata L.
Cedrela odorata L.
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Celosia argentea L.
Cenchrus alopecuroides (L.) Thunb.
Cenchrus ciliaris L.
Cenchrus clandestinus (Hochst. ex Chiov.) Morrone
Cenchrus echinatus L.
Cenchrus polystachios (L.) Morrone
Cenchrus purpureus (Schumach.) Morrone
Cenchrus setaceus (Forssk.) Morrone
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Centrosema pubescens Benth.
Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff.
Cerastium fontanum Baumg.
Ceratonia siliqua L.
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.
Cerbera manghas L.
Ceropegia woodii Schltr.
Cestrum diurnum L.
Cestrum nocturnum L.
Chamaedorea seifrizii Burret
Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.
Chambeyronia macrocarpa (Brongn.) Vieill. ex Becc.
Chloris barbata Sw.
Chloris virgata Sw.
Chlorophytum laxum R.Br.
Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy
Christella parasitica (L.) H.Lév. ex Holttum
Christia vespertilionis (L.f.) Bakh.f.
Chrysobalanus icaco L.
Chrysophyllum cainito L.
Chrysophyllum oliviforme L.
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.
Chrysopogon zizanioides (L.) Roberty
Chrysothemis pulchella (Donn ex Sims) Decne.
Cichorium endivia L.
Cichorium intybus L.
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl
Cinnamomum verum J.Presl
Cissus javana DC.
Citharexylum spinosum L.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Citrus aurantium L.
Citrus hystrix DC.
Citrus limon (L.) Burm.f.
Citrus maxima (Burm.) Merr.
Citrus medica L.
Citrus reticulata Blanco
Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
Cleome gynandra L.
Cleome viscosa L.
Clerodendrum buchananii (Roxb.) Walp.
Clerodendrum chinense (Osbeck) Mabb.
Clerodendrum indicum (L.) Kuntze
Clerodendrum paniculatum L.
Clerodendrum quadriloculare (Blanco) Merr.
Clerodendrum speciosissimum Van Geert ex C.Morren
Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.
Clerodendrum x speciosum Dombrain
Clinopodium alpinum (L.) Kuntze
Clitoria ternatea L.
Clusia minor L.
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt
Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.
Cocculus orbiculatus (L.) DC.
Cochlospermum vitifolium (Willd.) Spreng.
Cocos nucifera L.
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
Coffea arabica L.
Coffea liberica W.Bull ex Hiern
Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Cola nitida (Vent.) Schott & Endl.
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
Colvillea racemosa Bojer
Commelina benghalensis L.
Commelina diffusa Burm.f.
Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
Coprosma granadensis (Mutis ex L.f.) Heads
Coptosperma borbonicum (Hend. & Andr.Hend.) De Block
Corchorus aestuans L.
Corchorus hirtus L.
Corchorus torresianus Gaudich.
Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
Cordia lutea Lam.
Cordia sebestena L.
Cordia subcordata Lam.
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev.
Coreopsis lanceolata L.
Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coriaria ruscifolia L.
Cortaderia selloana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Asch. & Graebn.
Corymbia ficifolia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume
Corypha umbraculifera L.
Corypha utan Lam.
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav.
Cosmos sulphureus Cav.
Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Sm.
Costus spicatus (Jacq.) Sw.
Cotyledon orbiculata L.
Couroupita guianensis Aubl.
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S.Moore
Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
Crepidomanes bipunctatum (Poir.) Copel.
Crepidomanes minutum (Blume) K.Iwats.
Crescentia cujete L.
Crinum asiaticum L.
Crinum zeylanicum (L.) L.
Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora (Lemoine) N.E.Br.
Crossandra infundibuliformis (L.) Nees
Crotalaria incana L.
Crotalaria pallida Aiton
Crotalaria retusa L.
Crotalaria spectabilis Roth
Crotalaria verrucosa L.
Cryptanthus bivittatus (Hook.) Regel
Cryptanthus zonatus (Vis.) Beer
Cryptomeria japonica (L.f.) D.Don
Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br.
Ctenanthe oppenheimiana (E.Morren) K.Schum.
Cucumis anguria L.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cuphea hyssopifolia Kunth
Cupressus arizonica Greene
Cupressus sempervirens L.
Curcuma longa L.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob.
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume
Cycas circinalis L.
Cycas revoluta Thunb.
Cyclosorus interruptus (Willd.) H.Itô
Cyclosorus opulentus (Kaulf.) Nakaike
Cyclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton & P.Wilson
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cynometra ramiflora L.
Cyperus aromaticus (Ridl.) Mattf. & Kük.
Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk.
Cyperus compressus L.
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus involucratus Rottb.
Cyperus javanicus Houtt.
Cyperus odoratus L.
Cyperus papyrus L.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb.
Cyrtostachys renda Blume
Dactylis glomerata L.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
Dahlia pinnata Cav.
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura metel L.
Datura stramonium L.
Daucus carota L.
Davallia solida (G.Forst.) Sw.
Delonix regia (Bojer) Raf.
Dendranthema grandiflorum (Ramat.) Kitam.
Dendrobium nobile Lindl.
Dendrocalamus giganteus Munro
Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth.
Deparia petersenii (Kunze) M.Kato
Derris trifoliata Lour.
Desmanthus pernambucanus (L.) Thell.
Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd.
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
Desmodium heterocarpon (L.) DC.
Desmodium incanum (G.Mey.) DC.
Desmodium intortum (Mill.) Urb.
Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.
Dianthus barbatus L.
Dianthus chinensis L.
Dichorisandra thyrsiflora J.C.Mikan
Dictyosperma album (Bory) H.Wendl. & Drude ex Scheff.
Didymoglossum tahitense (Nadeaud) Ebihara & K.Iwats.
Dieffenbachia seguine (Jacq.) Schott
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Digitaria eriantha Steud.
Digitaria horizontalis Willd.
Digitaria violascens Link
Dillenia indica L.
Dimocarpus longan Lour.
Dioscorea alata L.
Dioscorea bulbifera L.
Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill
Diplazium proliferum (Lam.) Kaulf.
Dischidia platyphylla Schltr.
Dissotis rotundifolia (Sm.) Triana
Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.
Dolichandra unguis-cati (L.) L.G.Lohmann
Dombeya x cayeuxii André
Doryopteris concolor (Langsd. & Fisch.) Kuhn
Dovyalis hebecarpa (Gardner) Warb.
Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker Gawl.
Dracaena marginata Lam.
Dracaena reflexa Lam.
Dracaena sanderiana hort. Sander ex Mast.
Dracaena surculosa Lindl.
Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Schult.
Drynaria rigidula (Sw.) Bedd.
Duranta erecta L.
Durio zibethinus L.
Dypsis decaryi (Jum.) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Dypsis lutescens (H.Wendl.) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Dypsis madagascariensis (Becc.) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Echinocactus grusonii Hildm.
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Egeria densa Planch.
Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Elephantopus mollis Kunth
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Emilia fosbergii Nicolson
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC.
Entada phaseoloides (L.) Merr.
Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw.
Epipremnum aureum (Linden & André) G.S.Bunting
Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl.
Episcia cupreata (Hook.) Hanst.
Erechtites hieraciifolius (L.) Raf. ex DC.
Erechtites valerianifolius (Link ex Spreng.) DC.
Eria rostriflora Rchb.f.
Erigeron bellioides DC.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Eryngium aquaticum L.
Eryngium foetidum L.
Erythrina coralloides DC.
Erythrina fusca Lour.
Erythrina variegata L.
Etlingera elatior (Jack) R.M.Sm.
Etlingera hemisphaerica (Blume) R.M.Sm.
Eucalyptus botryoides Sm.
Eucalyptus citriodora Hook.
Eucalyptus deglupta Blume
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Eucalyptus leucoxylon F.Muell.
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
Eucalyptus torquata Luehm.
Eucharis amazonica Linden ex Planch.
Eugenia brasiliensis Lam.
Eugenia uniflora L.
Euonymus japonicus L.f.
Euphorbia atoto G.Forst.
Euphorbia bravoana Svent.
Euphorbia cotinifolia L.
Euphorbia cyathophora Murray
Euphorbia hirta L.
Euphorbia hypericifolia L.
Euphorbia lactea Haw.
Euphorbia leucocephala Lotsy
Euphorbia lophogona Lam.
Euphorbia milii Des Moul.
Euphorbia peplus L.
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch
Euphorbia thymifolia L.
Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Euphorbia tithymaloides L.
Eurya japonica Thunb.
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
Excoecaria cochinchinensis Lour.
Fagraea berteroana A.Gray ex Benth.
Falcataria moluccana (Miq.) Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Feijoa sellowiana (O.Berg) O.Berg
Ficus aspera G.Forst.
Ficus benghalensis L.
Ficus benjamina L.
Ficus carica L.
Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem.
Ficus lutea Vahl
Ficus lyrata Warb.
Ficus microcarpa L.f.
Ficus pumila L.
Ficus religiosa L.
Ficus rubiginosa Desf. ex Vent.
Ficus tinctoria G.Forst.
Filicium decipiens (Wight & Arn.) Thwaites
Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br.
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich.
Fittonia albivenis (Lindl. ex Veitch) R.K. Brummitt
Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.) Merr.
Flacourtia rukam Zoll. & Moritzi
Flemingia strobilifera (L.) W.T.Aiton
Fortunella japonica (Thunb.) Swingle
Fragaria x ananassa (Weston) Duchesne ex Rozier
Freycinetia arborea Gaudich.
Freycinetia cumingiana Gaudich.
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw.
Gahnia aspera (R.Br.) Spreng.
Gaillardia pulchella Foug.
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Galphimia gracilis Bartl.
Garcinia madruno (Kunth) Hammel
Garcinia mangostana L.
Gardenia jasminoides J.Ellis
Gardenia taitensis DC.
Gerbera jamesonii Adlam
Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.) Kunth ex Walp.
Gloriosa superba L.
Gloxinia perennis (L.) Fritsch
Gomphocarpus physocarpus E.Mey.
Gomphrena globosa L.
Gossypium barbadense L.
Gossypium hirsutum L.
Graptopetalum paraguayense (N.E.Br.) E.Walther
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Nees ex Griff.
Grevillea banksii R.Br.
Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
Grewia occidentalis L.
Guazuma ulmifolia Lam.
Guettarda speciosa L.
Gynura aurantiaca (Blume) Sch.Bip. ex DC.
Haematoxylum campechianum L.
Haplopteris elongata (Sw.) E.H.Crane
Haplopteris zosterifolia (Willd.) E.H.Crane
Haworthia limifolia Marloth
Hedera helix L.
Hedychium coronarium J.Koenig
Hedychium flavescens Carey ex Roscoe
Hedychium gardnerianum Sheppard ex Ker Gawl.
Heimia salicifolia (Kunth) Link
Helianthus annuus L.
Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews
Heliconia caribaea Lam.
Heliconia latispatha Benth.
Heliconia mariae Hook.f.
Heliconia pendula Wawra
Heliconia psittacorum L.f.
Heliconia rostrata Ruiz & Pav.
Heliconia wagneriana Petersen
Heliotropium anomalum Hook. & Arn.
Heliotropium arborescens L.
Heliotropium foertherianum Diane & Hilger
Heliotropium indicum L.
Hemigraphis alternata (Burm.f.) T.Anderson
Hemigraphis repanda (L.) Hallier f.
Heritiera littoralis Aiton
Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A.Juss.) Müll.Arg.
Hibiscus acetosella Welw. ex Hiern
Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent.
Hibiscus mutabilis L.
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
Hibiscus schizopetalus (Dyer) Hook.f.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
Hibiscus vitifolius L.
Hippeastrum vittatum (L'Hér.) Herb.
Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G.Don
Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J.Sm.
Holcus lanatus L.
Holmskioldia sanguinea Retz.
Homalocladium platycladum (F.Muell.) L.H.Bailey
Hordeum vulgare L.
Hovenia dulcis Thunb.
Humata pectinata (Sm.) Desv.
Humata repens (L.f.) J.Sm. ex Diels
Huperzia serrata (Thunb.) Trevis.
Hydrangea macrophylla (Thunb.) Ser.
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
Hymenaea courbaril L.
Hymenasplenium unilaterale (Lam.) Hayata
Hymenophyllum digitatum (Sw.) Fosberg
Hymenophyllum flabellatum Labill.
Hymenophyllum imbricatum Blume
Hymenophyllum pallidum (Blume) Ebihara & K.Iwats.
Hyophorbe lagenicaulis (L.H.Bailey) H.E.Moore
Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf
Hypochaeris radicata L.
Hypoestes phyllostachya Baker
Hyptis capitata Jacq.
Hyptis mutabilis (Rich.) Briq.
Hyptis pectinata (L.) Poit.
Impatiens balsamina L.
Impatiens walleriana Hook.f.
Indigofera hirsuta L.
Indigofera spicata Forssk.
Indigofera suffruticosa Mill.
Indigofera tinctoria L.
Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
Ipomoea alba L.
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet
Ipomoea carnea Jacq.
Ipomoea hederifolia L.
Ipomoea indica (Burm.) Merr.
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R.Br.
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
Ipomoea violacea L.
Iresine herbstii Hook.
Iris domestica (L.) Goldblatt & Mabb.
Isolepis cernua (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Ixora chinensis Lam.
Ixora coccinea L.
Ixora finlaysoniana Wall. ex G.Don
Jasminum fluminense Vell.
Jasminum grandiflorum L.
Jasminum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andrews
Jasminum sambac (L.) Aiton
Jatropha curcas L.
Jatropha gossypiifolia L.
Jatropha integerrima Jacq.
Jatropha multifida L.
Jatropha podagrica Hook.
Juniperus procera Hochst. ex Endl.
Justicia betonica L.
Justicia brandegeeana Wassh. & L.B.Sm.
Justicia carnea Lindl.
Kalanchoe beharensis Drake
Kalanchoe blossfeldiana Poelln.
Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh.
Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Kentiopsis oliviformis (Brongn. & Gris) Brongn.
Kerria japonica (L.) DC.
Khaya senegalensis (Desr.) A.Juss.
Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth.
Kleinhovia hospita L.
Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet
Lactuca sativa L.
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl.
Lagerstroemia indica L.
Lagerstroemia speciosa (L.) Pers.
Lantana camara L.
Lantana montevidensis (Spreng.) Briq.
Laphangium luteoalbum (L.) Tzvelev
Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew
Latania loddigesii Mart.
Laurus nobilis L.
Lavandula stoechas L.
Lecythis zabucajo Aubl.
Leea guineensis G.Don
Lens culinaris Medik.
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
Leonurus sibiricus L.
Lepidium bidentatum Montin
Lepidium didymum L.
Lepidium virginicum L.
Lepisorus spicatus (L.f.) Li Wang
Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
Leucophyllum frutescens (Berland.) I.M.Johnst.
Licuala grandis (hort. ex W.Bull) H.Wendl.
Licuala lauterbachii Dammer & K.Schum.
Licuala spinosa Thunb.
Lilium longiflorum Thunb.
Liriope spicata Lour.
Litchi chinensis Sonn.
Livistona australis (R.Br.) Mart.
Livistona chinensis (Jacq.) R.Br. ex Mart.
Livistona saribus (Lour.) Merr. ex A.Chev.
Lobelia anceps L.f.
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.
Lonchocarpus rugosus Benth.
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven
Ludwigia peploides (Kunth) P.H.Raven
Ludwigia peruviana (L.) H.Hara
Luffa acutangula (L.) Roxb.
Luffa aegyptiaca Mill.
Lycium barbarum L.
Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic.Serm.
Lygodium reticulatum Schkuhr
Macadamia integrifolia Maiden & Betche
Macroptilium lathyroides (L.) Urb.
Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching
Magnolia champaca (L.) Baill. ex Pierre
Magnolia grandiflora L.
Majidea zanguebarica J.Kirk. ex Oliv.
Malachra alceifolia Jacq.
Malachra capitata (L.) L.
Malpighia coccigera L.
Malpighia glabra L.
Malus pumila Mill.
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav.
Malvaviscus penduliflorus DC.
Mammea americana L.
Mangifera indica L.
Manihot esculenta Crantz
Manilkara zapota (L.) P.Royen
Mansoa alliacea (Lam.) A.H.Gentry
Maranta arundinacea L.
Maranta leuconeura E.Morren
Matthiola incana (L.) R.Br.
Medicago polymorpha L.
Medicago sativa L.
Medinilla magnifica Lindl.
Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T.Blake
Melastoma malabathricum L.
Melia azedarach L.
Melicoccus bijugatus Jacq.
Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka
Melocactus intortus (Mill.) Urb.
Melochia odorata L.f.
Melochia pyramidata L.
Memecylon umbellatum Burm.f.
Mentha arvensis L.
Mentha spicata L.
Mentha x piperita L.
Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f.
Merremia peltata (L.) Merr.
Merremia quinquefolia (L.) Hallier f.
Merremia tuberosa (L.) Rendle
Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier f.
Metrosideros collina (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) A.Gray
Miconia calvescens DC.
Microsorum commutatum (Blume) Copel.
Microsorum grossum (Langsd. & Fisch.) S.B.Andrews
Microsorum punctatum (L.) Copel.
Mikania micrantha Kunth
Mikania scandens (L.) Willd.
Millingtonia hortensis L.f.
Mimosa diplotricha C.Wright ex Sauvalle
Mimosa pudica L.
Mimusops coriacea (A.DC.) Miq.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Miscanthus floridulus (Labill.) Warb. ex K.Schum. & Lauterb.
Momordica charantia L.
Monstera deliciosa Liebm.
Montanoa hibiscifolia Benth.
Morinda citrifolia L.
Moringa oleifera Lam.
Morus australis Poir.
Mucuna sloanei Fawc. & Rendle
Muntingia calabura L.
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
Musa acuminata Colla
Musa ornata Roxb.
Musa troglodytarum L.
Musa x paradisiaca L.
Mussaenda erythrophylla Schumach. & Thonn.
Mussaenda frondosa L.
Mussaenda philippica A. Rich.
Myristica fragrans Houtt.
Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms
Nandina domestica Thunb.
Nasturtium officinale W.T.Aiton
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Neomarica caerulea (Ker Gawl.) Sprague
Neonauclea forsteri (Seem. ex Havil.) Merr.
Nephelium lappaceum L.
Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C.Presl
Nephrolepis exaltata (L.) Schott
Nephrolepis hirsutula (G.Forst.) C.Presl
Nerium oleander L.
Nervilia aragoana Gaudich.
Nicotiana tabacum L.
Nidularium innocentii Lem.
Nolina recurvata (Lem.) Hemsl.
Normanbya normanbyi (W.Hill) L.H.Bailey
Noronhia emarginata (Lam.) Thouars ex Hook.
Nymphaea caerulea Savigny
Nymphaea lotus L.
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.
Nypa fruticans Wurmb
Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urb.
Ocimum basilicum L.
Ocimum gratissimum L.
Ocimum tenuiflorum L.
Odontonema cuspidatum (Nees) Kuntze
Odontosoria chinensis (L.) J.Sm.
Olea europaea L.
Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva Manso
Ophioglossum pendulum L.
Ophioglossum reticulatum L.
Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv.
Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Mill.
Opuntia elatior Mill.
Origanum majorana L.
Ornithogalum candicans (Baker) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt
Oryza sativa L.
Osteomeles anthyllidifolia (Sm.) Lindl.
Oxalis barrelieri L.
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis hedysaroides Kunth
Oxalis triangularis A.St.-Hil.
Pachira aquatica Aubl.
Pachyrhizus erosus (L.) Urb.
Pachystachys coccinea (Aubl.) Nees
Pachystachys lutea Nees
Paederia foetida L.
Paesia rugosula (Labill.) Kuhn
Parkinsonia aculeata L.
Parmentiera cereifera Seem.
Parthenium hysterophorus L.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum notatum Flüggé
Paspalum paniculatum L.
Paspalum plicatulum Michx.
Paspalum scrobiculatum L.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Paspalum virgatum L.
Passiflora alata Curtis
Passiflora caerulea L.
Passiflora edulis Sims
Passiflora foetida L.
Passiflora laurifolia L.
Passiflora quadrangularis L.
Passiflora suberosa L.
Pavonia strictiflora Hook.
Pelagodoxa henryana Becc.
Pellaea viridis (Forssk.) Prantl
Pellionia repens (Lour.) Merr.
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex K.Heyne
Pemphis acidula J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Pentas lanceolata (Forssk.) Deflers
Peperomia argyreia (Miq.) E.Morren
Peperomia caperata Yunck.
Peperomia obtusifolia (L.) A. Dietr.
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth
Pereskia aculeata Mill.
Persea americana Mill.
Petrea volubilis L.
Petunia x hybrida (Hook.f.) Vilm.
Phaseolus lunatus L.
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Philodendron bipennifolium Schott
Philodendron erubescens K.Koch & Augustin
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott
Philodendron pedatum (Hook.) Kunth
Philodendron selloum K.Koch
Phlegmariurus phlegmaria (L.) T.Sen & U.Sen
Phlegmariurus squarrosus (G.Forst.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Phlox drummondii Hook.
Phoenix canariensis hort. ex Chabaud
Phoenix dactylifera L.
Phoenix roebelenii O'Brien
Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels
Phyllanthus amarus Schumach. & Thonn.
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.
Phyllanthus urinaria L.
Physalis angulata L.
Physalis peruviana L.
Pigafetta filaris (Giseke) Becc.
Pilea cadierei Gagnep. & Guillaumin
Pilea depressa (Sw.) Blume
Pilea involucrata (Sims) C.H. Wright & D. Dewar
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm.
Pilea nummulariifolia (Sw.) Wedd.
Pimenta racemosa (Mill.) J. W. Moore
Pinus canariensis C.Sm.
Pinus caribaea Morelet
Pinus halepensis Mill.
Pinus merkusii Jungh. & de Vriese
Pinus muricata D.Don
Pinus patula Schltdl. & Cham.
Pinus pseudostrobus Lindl.
Pinus roxburghii Sarg.
Pinus taeda L.
Piper amalago L.
Piper methysticum G.Forst.
Piper nigrum L.
Piper sarmentosum Roxb.
Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
Pisonia grandis R.Br.
Pistia stratiotes L.
Pisum sativum L.
Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth.
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T.Aiton
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Plantago lanceolata L.
Plantago major L.
Platycladus orientalis (L.) Franco
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.
Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R.Br.
Plectranthus verticillatus (L.f.) Druce
Plerandra elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Pluchea carolinensis (Jacq.) G.Don
Plumbago auriculata Lam.
Plumbago indica L.
Plumbago zeylanica L.
Plumeria obtusa L.
Plumeria pudica Jacq.
Plumeria rubra L.
Poa annua L.
Podranea ricasoliana (Tanfani) Sprague
Polianthes tuberosa L.
Polygala paniculata L.
Polyphlebium borbonicum (Bosch) Ebihara & Dubuisson
Polyscias fruticosa (L.) Harms
Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey
Polyscias scutellaria (Burm.f.) Fosberg
Pometia pinnata J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Poncirus trifoliata (L.) Raf.
Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
Portulaca oleracea L.
Posoqueria latifolia (Rudge) Roem. & Schult.
Pouteria lucuma (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
Premna serratifolia L.
Premna taitensis Schauer
Pritchardia pacifica Seem. & H.Wendl. ex H.Wendl.
Prosopis juliflora (Sw.) DC.
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A.Webb
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (B.Juss. ex Aubl.) C.F.Baker
Pseuderanthemum carruthersii (Seem.) Guillaumin
Pseudogynoxys chenopodioides (Kunth) Cabrera
Pseudomorus brunoniana (Endl.) Bureau
Psidium cattleianum Sabine
Psidium guajava L.
Psidium guineense Sw.
Psilotum nudum (L.) P.Beauv.
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.) DC.
Psydrax odorata (G.Forst.) A.C.Sm. & S.P.Darwin
Pteris ensiformis Burm.f.
Pteris tremula R.Br.
Pteris tripartita Sw.
Pterocarpus erinaceus Poir.
Pterocarpus indicus Willd.
Ptisana salicina (Sm.) Murdock
Ptychosperma elegans (R.Br.) Blume
Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth.
Punica granatum L.
Pyracantha angustifolia (Franch.) C.K.Schneid.
Pyrostegia venusta (Ker Gawl.) Miers
Pyrrosia serpens (G.Forst.) Ching
Quassia amara L.
Quisqualis indica L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rauvolfia caffra Sond.
Ravenala madagascariensis Sonn.
Rhaphiolepis indica (L.) Lindl.
Rhaphiolepis umbellata (Thunb.) Makino
Rhus succedanea L.
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC.
Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton
Ricinus communis L.
Rivina humilis L.
Rollinia mucosa (Jacq.) Baill.
Rondeletia odorata Jacq.
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Rotheca myricoides (Hochst.) Steane & Mabb.
Roystonea regia (Kunth) O.F.Cook
Rubus rosifolius Sm.
Rudbeckia hirta L.
Ruellia chartacea (T.Anderson) Wassh.
Rumex acetosa L.
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex patientia L.
Russelia equisetiformis Cham. & Schltdl.
Ruttya fruticosa Lindau
Saccharum officinarum L.
Sacciolepis indica (L.) Chase
Salix babylonica L.
Salix chilensis Molina
Salvia farinacea Benth.
Salvia occidentalis Sw.
Salvia officinalis L.
Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
Sanchezia speciosa Leonard
Sansevieria cylindrica Bojer ex Hook.
Sansevieria trifasciata Prain
Santalum album L.
Sapindus saponaria L.
Saraca indica L.
Saribus rotundifolius (Lam.) Blume
Saritaea magnifica (Sprague ex Steenis) Dugand
Satureja hortensis L.
Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
Schefflera arboricola (Hayata) Merr.
Schinus terebinthifolia Raddi
Schizaea fistulosa Labill.
Schizolobium parahyba (Vell.) S.F.Blake
Schizostachyum glaucifolium (Rupr.) Munro
Scoparia dulcis L.
Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw.
Selaginella kraussiana (Kunze) A.Braun
Selaginella willdenowii (Desv. ex Poir.) Baker
Selenicereus anthonyanus (Alexander) D.Hunt
Senecio rowleyanus H.Jacobsen
Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Senna multijuga (Rich.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Senna siamea (Lam.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna spectabilis (DC.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna surattensis (Burm.f.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Serianthes myriadenia Planch. ex Benth.
Serissa japonica (Thunb.) Thunb.
Sesamum indicum L.
Sesbania grandiflora (L.) Poir.
Setaria barbata (Lam.) Kunth
Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Sida acuta Burm.f.
Sida cordifolia L.
Sida fallax Walp.
Sida rhombifolia L.
Sida spinosa L.
Sidastrum paniculatum (L.) Fryxell
Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
Silene gallica L.
Sinningia speciosa (Lodd.) Hiern
Sisyrinchium micranthum Cav.
Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H.Wendl.
Solandra maxima (Sessé & Moc.) P.S.Green
Solanum americanum Mill.
Solanum betaceum Cav.
Solanum capsicoides All.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum mauritianum Scop.
Solanum melongena L.
Solanum nigrescens M. Martens & Galeotti
Solanum pimpinellifolium L.
Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
Solanum quitoense Lam.
Solanum seaforthianum Andrews
Solanum torvum Sw.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Soleirolia soleirolii (Req.) Dandy
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Sophora tomentosa L.
Sorghum arundinaceum (Desv.) Stapf
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott
Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv.
Spathoglottis plicata Blume
Spermacoce alata Aubl.
Spermacoce remota Lam.
Spermacoce verticillata L.
Sphaeropteris cooperi (Hook. ex F.Muell.) R.M.Tryon
Sphaerostephanos invisus (G.Forst.) Holttum
Sphagneticola trilobata (L.) Pruski
Spondias dulcis Sol. ex Parkinson
Spondias mombin L.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br.
Sporobolus tenuissimus (Mart. ex Schrank) Kuntze
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl
Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl
Stachytarpheta urticifolia Sims
Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze
Stephanotis floribunda Brongn.
Sterculia foetida L.
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f.
Strelitzia alba (L.f.) Skeels
Strelitzia nicolai Regel & Körn.
Strelitzia reginae Banks ex Aiton
Strobilanthes hamiltonianus (Steud.) Bosser & Heine
Strongylodon macrobotrys A.Gray
Strophanthus gratus (Wall. & Hook. ex Benth.) Baill.
Stylosanthes guianensis (Aubl.) Sw.
Stylosanthes humilis Kunth
Suriana maritima L.
Swietenia humilis Zucc.
Swietenia macrophylla King
Swietenia mahagoni (L.) Jacq.
Symphyotrichum laeve (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii (L.) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L.Nesom
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
Syngonium angustatum Schott
Syngonium auritum (L.) Schott
Syngonium wendlandii Schott
Synsepalum dulcificum (Schumach. & Thonn.) Daniell
Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels
Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston
Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium samarangense (Blume) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Tabebuia heterophylla (DC.) Britton
Tabebuia pallida (Lindl.) Miers
Tabebuia rosea (Bertol.) DC.
Tabernaemontana crassa Benth.
Tabernaemontana divaricata (L.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Poir.
Tacca chantrieri André
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze
Taeniophyllum fasciola (G.Forst.) Rchb.f.
Tagetes patula L.
Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertn.
Tamarindus indica L.
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Tapeinochilos ananassae (Hassk.) K.Schum.
Taraxacum campylodes G.E.Haglund
Taraxacum officinale F.H.Wigg.
Tecoma stans (L.) Juss. ex Kunth
Tectona grandis L.f.
Tephrosia candida (Roxb.) DC.
Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers.
Teratophyllum wilkesianum (Brack.) Holttum
Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Terminalia catappa L.
Terminalia mantaly H. Perrier
Tetragonia tetragonioides (Pall.) Kuntze
Theobroma cacao L.
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Corrêa
Thrinax radiata Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims
Thunbergia erecta (Benth.) T.Anderson
Thunbergia fragrans Roxb.
Thunbergia grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottler) Roxb.
Thunbergia laurifolia Lindl.
Thunbergia mysorensis (Wight) T.Anderson ex Bedd.
Thymus serpyllum L.
Thymus vulgaris L.
Tibouchina urvilleana (DC.) Cogn.
Tigridia pavonia (L.f.) DC.
Tillandsia caput-medusae E.Morren
Tillandsia usneoides (L.) L.
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray
Toona ciliata M.Roem.
Torenia asiatica L.
Torenia crustacea (L.) Cham. & Schltdl.
Torenia fournieri Linden ex E.Fourn.
Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.
Tradescantia pallida (Rose) D.R.Hunt
Tradescantia spathacea Sw.
Tradescantia zebrina Heynh. ex Bosse
Trevesia palmata (Roxb. ex Lindl.) Vis.
Triadica sebifera (L.) Small
Tribulus cistoides L.
Trichosanthes cucumerina L.
Tridax procumbens L.
Tristellateia australasiae A.Rich.
Triticum aestivum L.
Triumfetta procumbens G.Forst.
Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
Tropaeolum majus L.
Tuberolabium papuanum (Schltr.) J.J.Wood ex B.A.Lewis & P.J.Cribb
Turnera ulmifolia L.
Typha domingensis Pers.
Urena lobata L.
Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R.D.Webster
Urochloa mutica (Forssk.) T.Q.Nguyen
Urochloa reptans (L.) Stapf
Vachellia farnesiana (L.) Wight & Arn.
Vachellia karroo (Hayne) Banfi & Galasso
Vachellia nilotica (L.) P.J.H.Hurter & Mabb.
Vandenboschia maxima (Blume) Copel.
Vangueria madagascariensis J.F.Gmel.
Vanilla planifolia Andrews
Vanilla pompona Schiede
Veitchia merrillii (Becc.) H.E.Moore
Veitchia winin H.E.Moore
Verbena litoralis Kunth
Verbena x hybrida Voss
Vicia faba L.
Vigna marina (Burm.) Merr.
Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp.
Viola odorata L.
Viola tricolor L.
Vitex trifolia L.
Vitis vinifera L.
Volkameria inermis L.
Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.
Waltheria indica L.
Warszewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Klotzsch
Xanthium strumarium L.
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (L.) Schott
Ximenia americana L.
Xiphidium caeruleum Aubl.
Youngia japonica (L.) DC.
Yucca aloifolia L.
Yucca filamentosa L.
Zamia furfuracea L.f.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zea mays L.
Zephyranthes candida (Lindl.) Herb.
Zephyranthes carinata Herb.
Zephyranthes rosea Lindl.
Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Zingiber spectabile Griff.
Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Roscoe ex Sm.
Zinnia elegans Jacq.
Zinnia peruviana (L.) L.
Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.