Nepenthes truncata Macfarl. 34

Nepenthes truncata Flower
flower
Nepenthes truncata Leaf
leaf
Nepenthes truncata Fruit
fruit
Nepenthes truncata Bark
bark
Nepenthes truncata Habit
habit
Nepenthes truncata Macfarl.
Gardens by the Bay - Cloud Forest
Family
Nepenthaceae
Genus
Nepenthes
Species
Nepenthes truncata Macfarl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet