Acalypha villosa Jacq. 11

Acalypha villosa Leaf
leaf
Acalypha villosa Fruit
fruit
Acalypha villosa Bark
bark
Acalypha villosa Other
other
Acalypha villosa Jacq.
Amazonia
Family
Euphorbiaceae Juss.
Genus
Acalypha L.
Species
Acalypha villosa Jacq.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet