Amphirrhox longifolia (A.St.-Hil.) Spreng. 32 5 Observations

Amphirrhox longifolia Flower
flower
Amphirrhox longifolia Leaf
leaf
Amphirrhox longifolia Bark
bark
Amphirrhox longifolia Habit
habit
Amphirrhox longifolia (A.St.-Hil.) Spreng.
Amazonia
Family
Violaceae Batsch
Genus
Amphirrhox Spreng.
Species
Amphirrhox longifolia (A.St.-Hil.) Spreng.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet