Brosimum parinarioides Ducke 18 1 Observation

Brosimum parinarioides Bark
bark
Brosimum parinarioides Other
other
Brosimum parinarioides Ducke
Amazonia
Family
Moraceae Gaudich.
Genus
Brosimum Sw.
Species
Brosimum parinarioides Ducke
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet