Byrsonima verbascifolia (L.) DC. 6

Byrsonima verbascifolia Flower
flower
Byrsonima verbascifolia Habit
habit
Byrsonima verbascifolia (L.) DC.
Amazonia
Family
Malpighiaceae Juss.
Genus
Byrsonima Rich. ex Kunth
Species
Byrsonima verbascifolia (L.) DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet