Chaetocarpus schomburgkianus (Kuntze) Pax & K.Hoffm. 53

Chaetocarpus schomburgkianus Bark
bark
Chaetocarpus schomburgkianus Other
other
Chaetocarpus schomburgkianus (Kuntze) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Amazonia
Family
Euphorbiaceae Juss.
Genus
Chaetocarpus Thwaites
Species
Chaetocarpus schomburgkianus (Kuntze) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet