Clidemia epiphytica (Triana) Cogn. 25

Clidemia epiphytica Flower
flower
Clidemia epiphytica Leaf
leaf
Clidemia epiphytica Fruit
fruit
Clidemia epiphytica Bark
bark
Clidemia epiphytica Other
other
Clidemia epiphytica (Triana) Cogn.
Amazonia
Family
Melastomataceae Juss.
Genus
Clidemia D.Don
Species
Clidemia epiphytica (Triana) Cogn.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet