Couepia bracteosa Benth. 26

Couepia bracteosa Bark
bark
Couepia bracteosa Benth.
Amazonia
Family
Chrysobalanaceae R.Br.
Genus
Couepia Aubl.
Species
Couepia bracteosa Benth.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • FOOD
      • fruits
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet