Dinizia excelsa Ducke 8

Dinizia excelsa Leaf
leaf
Dinizia excelsa Bark
bark
Dinizia excelsa Other
other
Dinizia excelsa Ducke
Amazonia
Family
Mimosaceae R.Br.
Genus
Dinizia Ducke
Species
Dinizia excelsa Ducke
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet