Henriettea succosa (Aubl.) DC. 3

Henriettea succosa Fruit
fruit
Henriettea succosa (Aubl.) DC.
Amazonia
Family
Melastomataceae Juss.
Genus
Henriettea DC.
Species
Henriettea succosa (Aubl.) DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet