Homolepis aturensis (Kunth) Chase 11

Homolepis aturensis Flower
flower
Homolepis aturensis Fruit
fruit
Homolepis aturensis Bark
bark
Homolepis aturensis Habit
habit
Homolepis aturensis Other
other
Homolepis aturensis (Kunth) Chase
Amazonia
Family
Poaceae Barnhart
Genus
Homolepis Chase
Species
Homolepis aturensis (Kunth) Chase
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet