Inga marginata Willd. 33

Inga marginata Flower
flower
Inga marginata Leaf
leaf
Inga marginata Fruit
fruit
Inga marginata Bark
bark
Inga marginata Habit
habit
Inga marginata Other
other
Inga marginata Willd.
Amazonia
Family
Mimosaceae R.Br.
Genus
Inga Mill.
Species
Inga marginata Willd.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • BEE PLANTS
      • honey
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • shade / shelter
      • soil improvement
    • FOOD
      • fruits
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet