Licania affinis Fritsch 15

Licania affinis Leaf
leaf
Licania affinis Fruit
fruit
Licania affinis Bark
bark
Licania affinis Other
other
Licania affinis Fritsch
Amazonia
Family
Chrysobalanaceae R.Br.
Genus
Licania Aubl.
Species
Licania affinis Fritsch
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet