Licania alba (Bernoulli) Cuatrec. 98

Licania alba Flower
flower
Licania alba Leaf
leaf
Licania alba Bark
bark
Licania alba Habit
habit
Licania alba Other
other
Licania alba (Bernoulli) Cuatrec.
Amazonia
Family
Chrysobalanaceae R.Br.
Genus
Licania Aubl.
Species
Licania alba (Bernoulli) Cuatrec.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet