Licania apetala (E.Mey.) Fritsch 12

Licania apetala Bark
bark
Licania apetala (E.Mey.) Fritsch
Amazonia
Family
Chrysobalanaceae R.Br.
Genus
Licania Aubl.
Species
Licania apetala (E.Mey.) Fritsch
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet