Licania micrantha Miq. 66

Licania micrantha Leaf
leaf
Licania micrantha Bark
bark
Licania micrantha Habit
habit
Licania micrantha Other
other
Licania micrantha Miq.
Amazonia
Family
Chrysobalanaceae R.Br.
Genus
Licania Aubl.
Species
Licania micrantha Miq.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet