Maieta guianensis Aubl. 44

Maieta guianensis Leaf
leaf
Maieta guianensis Fruit
fruit
Maieta guianensis Bark
bark
Maieta guianensis Other
other
Maieta guianensis Aubl.
Amazonia
Family
Melastomataceae Juss.
Genus
Maieta Aubl.
Species
Maieta guianensis Aubl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet