Miconia centrodesma Naudin 21

Miconia centrodesma Flower
flower
Miconia centrodesma Leaf
leaf
Miconia centrodesma Fruit
fruit
Miconia centrodesma Bark
bark
Miconia centrodesma Habit
habit
Miconia centrodesma Other
other
Miconia centrodesma Naudin
Amazonia
Family
Melastomataceae Juss.
Genus
Miconia Ruiz & Pav.
Species
Miconia centrodesma Naudin
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet