Miconia holosericea (L.) DC. 6

Miconia holosericea Leaf
leaf
Miconia holosericea Fruit
fruit
Miconia holosericea Habit
habit
Miconia holosericea (L.) DC.
Amazonia
Family
Melastomataceae Juss.
Genus
Miconia Ruiz & Pav.
Species
Miconia holosericea (L.) DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet