Miconia lateriflora Cogn. 32

Miconia lateriflora Flower
flower
Miconia lateriflora Leaf
leaf
Miconia lateriflora Fruit
fruit
Miconia lateriflora Bark
bark
Miconia lateriflora Other
other
Miconia lateriflora Cogn.
Amazonia
Family
Melastomataceae Juss.
Genus
Miconia Ruiz & Pav.
Species
Miconia lateriflora Cogn.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet