Miconia longifolia (Aubl.) DC. 55

Miconia longifolia Flower
flower
Miconia longifolia Leaf
leaf
Miconia longifolia Fruit
fruit
Miconia longifolia Bark
bark
Miconia longifolia Habit
habit
Miconia longifolia Other
other
Miconia longifolia (Aubl.) DC.
Amazonia
Family
Melastomataceae Juss.
Genus
Miconia Ruiz & Pav.
Species
Miconia longifolia (Aubl.) DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet