Miconia nervosa (Sm.) Triana 21

Miconia nervosa Flower
flower
Miconia nervosa Leaf
leaf
Miconia nervosa Fruit
fruit
Miconia nervosa Bark
bark
Miconia nervosa Habit
habit
Miconia nervosa Other
other
Miconia nervosa (Sm.) Triana
Amazonia
Family
Melastomataceae Juss.
Genus
Miconia Ruiz & Pav.
Species
Miconia nervosa (Sm.) Triana
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • WEED
      Additional information
      Phenology

      Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet