Miconia stenostachya DC. 5

Miconia stenostachya Fruit
fruit
Miconia stenostachya Other
other
Miconia stenostachya DC.
Amazonia
Family
Melastomataceae Juss.
Genus
Miconia Ruiz & Pav.
Species
Miconia stenostachya DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet