Mouriri grandiflora DC. 3

Mouriri grandiflora Flower
flower
Mouriri grandiflora Bark
bark
Mouriri grandiflora DC.
Amazonia
Family
Melastomataceae Juss.
Genus
Mouriri Aubl.
Species
Mouriri grandiflora DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet