Tapirira guianensis Aubl. 107 31 Observations

Tapirira guianensis Flower
flower
Tapirira guianensis Leaf
leaf
Tapirira guianensis Fruit
fruit
Tapirira guianensis Bark
bark
Tapirira guianensis Habit
habit
Tapirira guianensis Other
other
Tapirira guianensis Aubl.
Amazonia
Family
Anacardiaceae R.Br.
Genus
Tapirira Aubl.
Species
Tapirira guianensis Aubl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Phenology
    Altitudes
    Frequency of occurrence of the species in the observations feed

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Geolocated

    Not geolocated