Vriesea heliconioides (Kunth) Hook. ex Walp. 22

Vriesea heliconioides Flower
flower
Vriesea heliconioides Leaf
leaf
Vriesea heliconioides Fruit
fruit
Vriesea heliconioides Bark
bark
Vriesea heliconioides Habit
habit
Vriesea heliconioides Other
other
Vriesea heliconioides (Kunth) Hook. ex Walp.
Amazonia
Family
Bromeliaceae Juss.
Genus
Vriesea Lindl.
Species
Vriesea heliconioides (Kunth) Hook. ex Walp.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet