Amazonia Plants of French Guiana Explore

Abarema gallorum Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Abarema jupunba (Willd.) Britton & Killip
Abarema mataybifolia (Sandwith) Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.
Abrus precatorius L.
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.
Acacia macracantha Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Acacia mangium Willd.
Acaena ovalifolia Ruiz & Pav.
Acalypha arvensis Poepp.
Acalypha diversifolia Jacq.
Acalypha indica L.
Acalypha villosa Jacq.
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg.
Acanthospermum australe (Loefl.) Kuntze
Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyrocline alata DC.
Acioa guianensis Aubl.
Aciotis indecora (Bonpl.) Triana
Aciotis purpurascens (Aubl.) Triana
Aciotis rubricaulis (Mart. ex DC.) Triana
Acmella oppositifolia (Lam.) R.K.Jansen
Acmella uliginosa (Sw.) Cass.
Acorus calamus L.
Acroceras zizanioides (Kunth) Dandy
Acrocomia aculeata (Jacq.) Lodd. ex Mart.
Acrostichum aureum L.
Acrostichum danaeifolium Langsd. & Fisch.
Adansonia digitata L.
Adelobotrys adscendens (Sw.) Triana
Adenanthera pavonina L.
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roem. & Schult.
Adiantum concinnum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Adiantum latifolium Lam.
Adiantum macrophyllum Sw.
Adiantum obliquum Willd.
Adiantum petiolatum Desv.
Adiantum pulverulentum L.
Adiantum raddianum C.Presl
Adiantum tetraphyllum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Adiantum trapeziforme L.
Aechmea angustifolia Poepp. & Endl.
Aechmea bromeliifolia (Rudge) Baker
Aechmea distichantha Lem.
Aechmea melinonii Hook.
Aechmea mertensii (G.Mey.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Aechmea nudicaulis (L.) Griseb.
Aegiphila deppeana Steud.
Aegiphila integrifolia (Jacq.) B.D.Jacks.
Aegiphila laevis (Aubl.) J.F.Gmel.
Aegiphila panamensis Moldenke
Aeschynomene americana L.
Aeschynomene indica L.
Aeschynomene sensitiva Sw.
Aganisia pulchella Lindl.
Ageratum conyzoides L.
Ageratum houstonianum Mill.
Agonandra silvatica Ducke
Agropyron desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Schult.
Agrostis breviculmis Hitchc.
Agrostis perennans (Walter) Tuck.
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
Albizia niopoides (Spruce ex Benth.) Burkart
Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Müll.Arg.
Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd.
Allamanda blanchetii A.DC.
Allamanda cathartica L.
Allium sativum L.
Allophylus racemosus Sw.
Allophylus robustus Radlk.
Aloe barbadensis Mill.
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd.
Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm.
Alternanthera brasiliana (L.) Kuntze
Alternanthera paronychoides A.St.-Hil.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC.
Alternanthera tenella Colla
Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC.
Amaioua guianensis Aubl.
Amanoa congesta W.J.Hayden
Amanoa guianensis Aubl.
Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Amasonia campestris (Aubl.) Moldenke
Ambelania acida Aubl.
Ammannia latifolia L.
Amphilophium paniculatum (L.) Kunth
Amphirrhox longifolia (A.St.-Hil.) Spreng.
Anacardium occidentale L.
Anacardium spruceanum Benth. ex Engl.
Anadenanthera colubrina (Vell.) Brenan
Ananas ananassoides (Baker) L.B.Sm.
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Ananas nanus (L.B.Sm.) L.B.Sm.
Anartia meyeri (G.Don) Miers
Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Sprague & Sandwith
Anaxagorea phaeocarpa Mart.
Andira coriacea Pulle
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.
Andropogon bicornis L.
Andropogon leucostachyus Kunth
Anemia adiantifolia (L.) Sw.
Anemia hirsuta (L.) Sw.
Anemia pastinacaria Moritz ex Prantl
Anemia phyllitidis (L.) Sw.
Anemopaegma chrysoleucum (Kunth) Sandwith
Anetium citrifolium (L.) Splitg.
Angelonia angustifolia Benth.
Aniba guianensis Aubl.
Aniba hostmanniana (Nees) Mez
Aniba parviflora (Meisn.) Mez
Aniba terminalis Ducke
Aniba williamsii O.C.Schmidt
Anisacanthus secundus Leonard
Anisantherina hispidula (Mart.) Pennell
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy
Annona exsucca A.DC. ex Dunal
Annona foetida Mart.
Annona glabra L.
Annona montana Macfad.
Annona muricata L.
Annona paludosa Aubl.
Annona prevostiae H.Rainer
Annona reticulata L.
Annona scleroderma Saff.
Annona squamosa L.
Anthurium bonplandii G.S.Bunting
Anthurium crystallinum Linden & André
Anthurium gracile (Rudge) Schott
Anthurium hookeri Kunth
Anthurium jenmanii Engl.
Anthurium scandens (Aubl.) Engl.
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn.
Antonia ovata Pohl
Antrophyum cajenense (Desv.) Spreng.
Apeiba glabra Aubl.
Apeiba membranacea Spruce ex Benth.
Apeiba petoumo Aubl.
Apeiba tibourbou Aubl.
Aphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl.
Aphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.
Apteria aphylla (Nutt.) Barnhart ex Small
Arachis hypogaea L.
Araeococcus goeldianus L.B.Sm.
Araeococcus micranthus Brongn.
Ardisia elliptica Thunb.
Argemone mexicana L.
Aristolochia cornuta Mast.
Aristolochia trilobata L.
Arrabidaea chica (Humb. & Bonpl.) B.Verl.
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Arundina graminifolia (D.Don) Hochr.
Asclepias curassavica L.
Asparagus aethiopicus L.
Asparagus setaceus (Kunth) Jessop
Aspasia variegata Lindl.
Aspidogyne foliosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Garay
Aspidosperma album (Vahl) Benoist ex Pichon
Aspidosperma carapanauba Pichon
Aspidosperma cruentum Woodson
Aspidosperma marcgravianum Woodson
Asplenium alatum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Asplenium auritum Sw.
Asplenium cirrhatum Rich. ex Willd.
Asplenium cuneatum Lam.
Asplenium dissectum Sw.
Asplenium feei Kunze ex Fée
Asplenium formosum Willd.
Asplenium hostmannii Hieron.
Asplenium juglandifolium Lam.
Asplenium marinum L.
Asplenium monanthes L.
Asplenium praemorsum Sw.
Asplenium pteropus Kaulf.
Asplenium pumilum Sw.
Asplenium resiliens Kunze
Asplenium riparium Liebm.
Asplenium salicifolium L.
Asplenium serra Langsd. & Fisch.
Asplenium serratum L.
Asplundia brachyphylla Harling
Asplundia euryspatha Harling
Astrocaryum paramaca Mart.
Astrocaryum sciophilum (Miq.) Pulle
Astrocaryum vulgare Mart.
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson
Averrhoa carambola L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) Stearn
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv.
Ayapana triplinervis (Vahl) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Azadirachta indica A.Juss.
Azolla caroliniana Willd.
Baccharis dracunculifolia DC.
Baccharis pentlandii DC.
Baccharis tricuneata (L.f.) Pers.
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettst.
Bactris aubletiana Trail
Bactris brongniartii Mart.
Bactris gasipaes Kunth
Bagassa guianensis Aubl.
Balizia pedicellaris (DC.) Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Bambusa arundinacea Retz.
Bambusa bambos (L.) Voss
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. ex J.C.Wendl.
Banara guianensis Aubl.
Barleria lupulina Lindl.
Barleria repens Nees
Barringtonia edulis Seem.
Basella alba L.
Bastardia viscosa (L.) Kunth
Batemannia colleyi Lindl.
Batesia floribunda Benth.
Batis maritima L.
Batocarpus amazonicus (Ducke) Fosberg
Bauhinia guianensis Aubl.
Bauhinia longicuspis Spruce ex Benth.
Bauhinia monandra Kurz
Bauhinia ungulata L.
Bauhinia variegata L.
Becquerelia cymosa Brongn.
Begonia glabra Aubl.
Begonia guaduensis Kunth
Begonia hirsuta Aubl.
Begonia multinervia Liebm.
Begonia semiovata Liebm.
Bellucia grossularioides (L.) Triana
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn.
Bertholletia excelsa Bonpl.
Bertiera guianensis Aubl.
Besleria insolita C.V.Morton
Besleria laxiflora Benth.
Besleria solanoides Kunth
Bidens alba (L.) DC.
Bidens pilosa L.
Bixa orellana L.
Blakea gracilis Hemsl.
Blechnum brasiliense Desv.
Blechnum gracile Kaulf.
Blechnum occidentale L.
Blechnum polypodioides Raddi
Blechum pyramidatum (Lam.) Urb.
Blepharodon mucronatum (Schltdl.) Decne.
Blepharodon pictum (Vahl) W.D.Stevens
Blutaparon vermiculare (L.) Mears
Bocoa prouacensis Aubl.
Boehmeria cylindrica (L.) Sw.
Boerhavia diffusa L.
Bomarea edulis (Tussac) Herb.
Bonafousia disticha (A.DC.) Boiteau & L.Allorge
Bonafousia macrocalyx (Müll.Arg.) Boiteau & L.Allorge
Bonafousia undulata (Vahl) A.DC.
Bontia daphnoides L.
Borreria alata (Aubl.) DC.
Borreria prostrata (Aubl.) Miq.
Borreria remota (Lam.) Bacigalupo & E.L.Cabral
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake
Bougainvillea spectabilis Willd.
Bouteloua curtipendula (Michx.) Torr.
Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf
Brassavola martiana Lindl.
Brassia caudata (L.) Lindl.
Brassia verrucosa Lindl.
Breynia disticha J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Briquetia spicata (Kunth) Fryxell
Brocchinia hechtioides Mez
Brocchinia reducta Baker
Bromelia plumieri (E.Morren) L.B.Sm.
Brosimum alicastrum Sw.
Brosimum guianense (Aubl.) Huber
Brosimum parinarioides Ducke
Brosimum rubescens Taub.
Brosimum utile (Kunth) Oken ex J.Presl
Browallia americana L.
Brunfelsia australis Benth.
Brunfelsia densifolia Krug & Urb.
Brunfelsia guianensis Benth.
Buchenavia tetraphylla (Aubl.) R.A.Howard
Bulbostylis paradoxa (Spreng.) Lindm.
Bunchosia argentea (Jacq.) DC.
Byrsonima altissima DC.
Byrsonima crassifolia (L.) Kunth
Byrsonima densa (Poir.) DC.
Byrsonima laevigata (Poir.) DC.
Byrsonima verbascifolia (L.) DC.
Cabralea canjerana (Vell.) Mart.
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw.
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
Calathea cylindrica (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Calathea elliptica (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Calathea lutea (Aubl.) Schult.
Calathea maasiorum H.A.Kenn.
Calathea majestica (Linden) H.A.Kenn.
Calatola costaricensis Standl.
Calea prunifolia Kunth
Calliandra surinamensis Benth.
Calliandra tergemina (L.) Benth.
Calliandra trinervia Benth.
Calophyllum brasiliense Cambess.
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) Aiton
Calyptrocarya glomerulata (Brongn.) Urb.
Campylocentrum micranthum (Lindl.) Rolfe
Campyloneurum angustifolium (Sw.) Fée
Campyloneurum sphenodes (Kunze ex Klotzsch) Fée
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Canavalia brasiliensis Mart. ex Benth.
Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC.
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC.
Canna glauca L.
Canna indica L.
Caperonia palustris (L.) A.St.-Hil.
Capirona decorticans Spruce
Capparidastrum frondosum (Jacq.) Cornejo & Iltis
Capraria biflora L.
Capsicum annuum L.
Capsicum chinense Jacq.
Capsicum frutescens L.
Caraipa densifolia Mart.
Caraipa punctulata Ducke
Carapa guianensis Aubl.
Carapa procera DC.
Carapichea guianensis Aubl.
Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Carica microcarpa Jacq.
Carica papaya L.
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pav.
Caryocar glabrum (Aubl.) Pers.
Caryocar microcarpum Ducke
Caryota urens L.
Casearia arborea (Rich.) Urb.
Casearia arguta Kunth
Casearia commersoniana Cambess.
Casearia decandra Jacq.
Casearia javitensis Kunth
Casearia pitumba Sleumer
Casearia sylvestris Sw.
Casearia tacanensis Lundell
Cassia fistula L.
Cassia grandis L.f.
Cassipourea elliptica (Sw.) Poir.
Cassipourea guianensis Aubl.
Cassytha filiformis L.
Casuarina equisetifolia L.
Catasetum barbatum (Lindl.) Lindl.
Catasetum discolor (Lindl.) Lindl.
Catasetum macrocarpum Rich. ex Kunth
Catasetum planiceps Lindl.
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don
Cathedra acuminata (Benth.) Miers
Catopsis sessiliflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez
Catostemma fragrans Benth.
Cattleya violacea (Kunth) Rolfe
Caularthron bicornutum (Hook.) Raf.
Cayaponia racemosa (Mill.) Cogn.
Cecropia obtusa Trécul
Cecropia palmata Willd.
Cecropia peltata L.
Cecropia schreberiana Miq.
Cecropia sciadophylla Mart.
Cedrela odorata L.
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Celosia argentea L.
Celosia cristata L.
Celtis iguanaea (Jacq.) Sarg.
Cenchrus echinatus L.
Centratherum punctatum Cass.
Centropogon cornutus (L.) Druce
Centrosema brasilianum (L.) Benth.
Centrosema plumieri (Turpin ex Pers.) Benth.
Centrosema pubescens Benth.
Ceratopteris pteridoides (Hook.) Hieron.
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.
Cereus hexagonus (L.) Mill.
Cestrum microcalyx Francey
Cestrum racemosum Ruiz & Pav.
Chaetocarpus schomburgkianus (Kuntze) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Chamaecrista apoucouita (Aubl.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Chamaecrista desvauxii (Collad.) Killip
Chamaecrista diphylla (L.) Greene
Chamaecrista flexuosa (L.) Greene
Chamaecrista nictitans (L.) Moench
Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Chamaesyce hypericifolia (L.) Millsp.
Chamaesyce hyssopifolia (L.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chamaesyce serpens (Kunth) Small
Chamaesyce thymifolia (L.) Millsp.
Chamissoa altissima (Jacq.) Kunth
Chaubardiella tigrina (Garay & Dunst.) Garay
Chaunochiton kappleri (Sagot ex Engl.) Ducke
Cheiloclinium cognatum (Miers) A.C.Sm.
Cheiradenia cuspidata Lindl.
Chelonanthus alatus (Aubl.) Pulle
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chimarrhis cymosa Jacq.
Chimarrhis turbinata DC.
Chiococca alba (L.) Hitchc.
Chloris barbata (L.) Sw.
Chloris radiata (L.) Sw.
Chomelia spinosa Jacq.
Chomelia tenuiflora Benth.
Christiana africana DC.
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Chrysobalanus icaco L.
Chrysophyllum argenteum Jacq.
Chrysophyllum cainito L.
Chrysophyllum cuneifolium (Rudge) A.DC.
Chrysophyllum durifructum (W.A.Rodrigues) T.D.Penn.
Chrysophyllum eximium Ducke
Chrysophyllum pomiferum (Eyma) T.D.Penn.
Chrysophyllum prieurii A.DC.
Chrysophyllum sanguinolentum (Pierre) Baehni
Chrysophyllum sparsiflorum Klotzsch ex Miq.
Chrysothemis pulchella (Donn ex Sims) Decne.
Chuquiraga jussieui J.F.Gmel.
Cinnamomum costaricanum (Mez & Pittier) Kosterm.
Cinnamomum triplinerve (Ruiz & Pav.) Kosterm.
Cinnamomum verum J.Presl
Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume
Cipura paludosa Aubl.
Cissampelos fasciculata Benth.
Cissampelos pareira L.
Cissus erosa Rich.
Cissus verticillata (L.) Nicolson & C.E.Jarvis
Citharexylum caudatum L.
Citharexylum spinosum L.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Citrus × aurantium L.
Citrus hystrix DC.
Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.
Clavija weberbaueri Mez
Cleistes rosea Lindl.
Cleome aculeata L.
Cleome rutidosperma DC.
Cleome spinosa Jacq.
Cleome viscosa L.
Clerodendrum aculeatum (L.) Schltdl.
Clerodendrum buchananii (Roxb.) Walp.
Clerodendrum indicum (L.) Kuntze
Clerodendrum paniculatum L.
Clerodendrum thomsonae Balf.f.
Clibadium surinamense L.
Clidemia epiphytica (Triana) Cogn.
Clidemia hammelii Almeda
Clidemia hirta (L.) D.Don
Clidemia japurensis DC.
Clidemia latifolia (Desr.) DC.
Clidemia septuplinervia Cogn.
Clitoria fairchildiana R.A.Howard
Clitoria falcata Lam.
Clitoria pinnata (Pers.) R.H.Sm. & G.P.Lewis
Clitoria sagotii Fantz
Clitoria ternatea L.
Clusia amazonica Planch. & Triana
Clusia cuneata Benth.
Clusia fockeana Miq.
Clusia grandiflora Splitg.
Clusia minor L.
Clusia palmicida Rich.
Clusia platystigma Eyma
Clytostoma binatum (Thunb.) Sandwith
Cnidoscolus urens (L.) Arthur
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt
Coccocypselum hirsutum Bartl. ex DC.
Coccocypselum lanceolatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Coccoloba padiformis Meisn.
Coccoloba parimensis Benth.
Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.
Cochlidium serrulatum (Sw.) L.E.Bishop
Cochlospermum vitifolium (Willd.) Spreng.
Cocos nucifera L.
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) A.Juss.
Coffea arabica L.
Coffea liberica Hiern
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colubrina glandulosa Perkins
Columnea oerstediana Klotzsch ex Oerst.
Combretum fruticosum (Loefl.) Stuntz
Combretum laxum Jacq.
Combretum rotundifolium Rich.
Commelina benghalensis L.
Commelina diffusa Burm.f.
Commelina erecta L.
Commelina obliqua Vahl
Commelina rufipes Seub.
Commelina virginica L.
Conceveiba guianensis Aubl.
Congea tomentosa Roxb.
Conocarpus erectus L.
Conostegia rufescens Naudin
Conostegia setifera Standl.
Conostegia setosa Triana
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E.Walker
Copaifera officinalis L.
Corchorus aestuans L.
Corchorus hirtus L.
Corchorus orinocensis Kunth
Corchorus siliquosus L.
Cordia alliodora (Ruiz & Pav.) Oken
Cordia dentata Poir.
Cordia eriostigma Pittier
Cordia nodosa Lam.
Cordia reticulata Vahl
Cordia sagotii I.M.Johnst.
Cordia sebestena L.
Cordia sprucei Mez
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev.
Cornutia pyramidata L.
Corythophora rimosa W.A.Rodrigues
Cosmibuena grandiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Rusby
Cosmos caudatus Kunth
Costus arabicus L.
Costus erythrothyrsus Loes.
Costus guanaiensis Rusby
Costus scaber Ruiz & Pav.
Costus spiralis (Jacq.) Roscoe
Couepia bracteosa Benth.
Couepia caryophylloides Benoist
Couepia elata Ducke
Couepia guianensis Aubl.
Couepia obovata Ducke
Couepia parillo DC.
Couma guianensis Aubl.
Couratari calycina Sandwith
Couratari guianensis Aubl.
Couratari multiflora (Sm.) Eyma
Couratari oblongifolia Ducke & R.Knuth
Couroupita guianensis Aubl.
Coussapoa angustifolia Aubl.
Coussapoa nymphaeifolia Standl.
Coussarea paniculata (Vahl) Standl.
Coutoubea spicata Aubl.
Crateva tapia L.
Crescentia cujete L.
Crinum amabile Donn
Crinum americanum L.
Crotalaria incana L.
Crotalaria micans Link
Crotalaria pallida Aiton
Crotalaria pilosa Mill.
Crotalaria retusa L.
Crotalaria verrucosa L.
Croton flavens L.
Croton glandulosus L.
Croton hirtus L'Hér.
Croton lobatus L.
Croton schiedeanus Schltdl.
Croton trinitatis Millsp.
Crudia aromatica (Aubl.) Willd.
Crudia bracteata Benth.
Cryptarrhena guatemalensis Schltr.
Cryptostegia madagascariensis Bojer ex Decne.
Cucumis anguria L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupania hirsuta Radlk.
Cupania rubiginosa (Poir.) Radlk.
Cupania scrobiculata Rich.
Cuphea melvilla Lindl.
Curatella americana L.
Curcuma longa L.
Curcuma zedoaria (Christm.) Roscoe
Curtia tenuifolia (Aubl.) Knobl.
Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob.
Cyathula achyranthoides (Kunth) Moq.
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
Cyclopogon olivaceus (Rolfe) Schltr.
Cydista aequinoctialis (L.) Miers
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Cymbopogon nardus (L.) Rendle
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cyperus aggregatus (Willd.) Endl.
Cyperus articulatus L.
Cyperus compressus L.
Cyperus giganteus Vahl
Cyperus haspan L.
Cyperus hermaphroditus (Jacq.) Standl.
Cyperus laxus Lam.
Cyperus ligularis L.
Cyperus luzulae (L.) Rottb. ex Retz.
Cyperus miliifolius Poepp. & Kunth
Cyperus odoratus L.
Cyperus prolixus Kunth
Cyperus rotundus L.
Cyperus simplex Kunth
Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb.
Cyperus surinamensis Rottb.
Cyphomandra hartwegii (Miers) Dunal
Cyrilla racemiflora L.
Cyrtopodium andersonii (Lamb. ex Andrews) R.Br.
Cyrtopodium parviflorum Lindl.
Cyrtopodium punctatum (L.) Lindl.
Dacryodes cuspidata (Cuatrec.) Daly
Dacryodes nitens Cuatrec.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
Dalbergia ecastaphyllum (L.) Taub.
Dalechampia cissifolia Poepp.
Dalechampia scandens L.
Dalechampia spathulata (Scheidw.) Baill.
Dalechampia tiliifolia Lam.
Danaea nodosa (L.) Sm.
Datura metel L.
Davallia solida (G.Forst.) Sw.
Davilla nitida (Vahl) Kubitzki
Declieuxia fruticosa (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Kuntze
Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf.
Dendrobangia boliviana Rusby
Dendropanax arboreus (L.) Decne. & Planch.
Dendropanax caucanus (Harms) Harms
Dennstaedtia globulifera (Poir.) Hieron.
Desmanthus pernambucanus (L.) Thell.
Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd.
Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC.
Desmodium axillare (Sw.) DC.
Desmodium cajanifolium (Kunth) DC.
Desmodium distortum (Aubl.) J.F.Macbr.
Desmodium incanum (Sw.) DC.
Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC.
Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.
Desmodium wydlerianum Urb.
Dialium guianense (Aubl.) Sandwith
Dichaea brachypoda Rchb.f.
Dichaea muricata (Sw.) Lindl.
Dichaea panamensis Lindl.
Dichaea pendula (Aubl.) Cogn.
Dichaea picta Rchb.f.
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
Dichapetalum rugosum (Vahl) Prance
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn.
Dicliptera sericea Nees
Dicliptera sexangularis (L.) Juss.
Dicorynia guianensis Amshoff
Dicranopteris pectinata (Willd.) Underw.
Dicranostyles ampla Ducke
Dieffenbachia seguine (Jacq.) Schott
Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Digitaria horizontalis Willd.
Digitaria setigera Roth ex Roem. & Schult.
Digitaria violascens Link
Dimerandra elegans (H.Focke) Siegerist
Dimocarpus longan Lour.
Dinizia excelsa Ducke
Dioclea guianensis Benth.
Dioclea malacocarpa Ducke
Diodella teres (Walter) Small
Dioscorea alata L.
Dioscorea pilosiuscula Bertero ex Spreng.
Dioscorea polygonoides Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Dioscorea racemosa (Klotzsch) Uline
Diospyros carbonaria Benoist
Diospyros cavalcantei Sothers
Diospyros cayennensis A.DC.
Diospyros dichroa Sandwith
Diospyros discolor Willd.
Diospyros ropourea B.Walln.
Diospyros vestita Benoist
Diplazium striatum (L.) C.Presl
Dipteryx odorata (Aubl.) Willd.
Disciphania calocarpa Standl.
Discophora guianensis Miers
Dissotis rotundifolia (Sm.) Triana
Distictella magnoliifolia (Kunth) Sandwith
Dodecastigma integrifolium (Lanj.) Lanj. & Sandwith
Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.
Doliocarpus dentatus (Aubl.) Standl.
Doliocarpus guianensis (Aubl.) Gilg
Dorstenia brasiliensis Lam.
Dracaena fragrans Ker Gawl.
Dracontium polyphyllum L.
Drimys granadensis L.f.
Drosera brevifolia Pursh
Drosera capillaris Poir.
Drosera cayennensis Sagot ex Diels
Drosera intermedia Hayne
Drosera sessilifolia A.St.-Hil.
Drymonia coccinea (Aubl.) Wiehler
Dryopteris wallichiana (Spreng.) Hyl.
Drypetes fanshawei Sandwith
Drypetes variabilis Uittien
Duguetia calycina Benoist
Duguetia eximia Diels
Duguetia inconspicua Sagot
Duguetia pycnastera Sandwith
Duguetia surinamensis R.E.Fr.
Dulacia guianensis (Engl.) Kuntze
Duroia aquatica (Aubl.) Bremek.
Duroia longiflora Ducke
Ecclinusa guianensis Eyma
Ecclinusa ramiflora Mart.
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Echinodorus grisebachii Small
Echinolaena inflexa (Poir.) Chase
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Eichhornia azurea (Sw.) Kunth
Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Eichhornia diversifolia (Vahl) Urb.
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Elaeis oleifera (Kunth) Cortés
Elaeoluma nuda (Baehni) Aubrév.
Elaphoglossum crinitum (L.) Christ
Elaphoglossum peltatum (Sw.) Urb.
Elaphoglossum spatulatum (Bory) T.Moore
Elaphoglossum tonduzii Christ
Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.) Schult.
Eleocharis flavescens (Poir.) Urb.
Eleocharis interstincta (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis mutata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis retroflexa (Poir.) Urb.
Eleocharis sellowiana Kunth
Elephantopus mollis Kunth
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Eleutheranthera ruderalis (Sw.) Sch.Bip.
Eleutherine bulbosa (Mill.) Urb.
Elleanthus caravata (Aubl.) Rchb.f.
Elvasia elvasioides (Planch.) Gilg
Elymus villosus Muhl. ex Willd.
Elymus virginicus L.
Emilia coccinea (Sims) G.Don
Emilia fosbergii Nicolson
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. ex Wight
Emmotum fagifolium Desv. ex Ham.
Encyclia cordigera (Kunth) Dressler
Endlicheria melinonii Benoist
Entada gigas Fawc. & Rendle
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Jacq.) Griseb.
Enterolobium oldemanii Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Enterolobium schomburgkii (Benth.) Benth.
Eperua falcata Aubl.
Eperua grandiflora (Aubl.) Baill.
Eperua rubiginosa Miq.
Epidendrum anceps Jacq.
Epidendrum ciliare L.
Epidendrum difforme Jacq.
Epidendrum ibaguense Kunth
Epidendrum latilabre Lindl.
Epidendrum microphyllum Lindl.
Epidendrum nocturnum Jacq.
Epidendrum paniculatum Ruiz & Pav.
Epidendrum purpurascens H.Focke
Epidendrum ramosum Jacq.
Epidendrum rigidum Jacq.
Epidendrum secundum Jacq.
Epidendrum strobiliferum Rchb.f.
Epilobium denticulatum Ruiz & Pav.
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
Eragrostis acutiflora (Kunth) Nees
Eragrostis ciliaris (L.) R.Br.
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
Erechtites hieraciifolius (L.) Raf. ex DC.
Erechtites valerianifolius (Link ex Spreng.) DC.
Eriochloa polystachya Kunth
Eriotheca globosa (Aubl.) A.Robyns
Eriotheca longitubulosa A.Robyns
Erisma uncinatum Warm.
Erithalis fruticosa L.
Ervatamia coronaria (Jacq.) Stapf
Erycina glossomystax (Rchb.f.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase
Eryngium foetidum L.
Erythrina amazonica Krukoff
Erythrina fusca Lour.
Erythrina poeppigiana (Walp.) O.F.Cook
Erythrina variegata L.
Erythrochiton brasiliensis Nees & Mart.
Erythroxylum citrifolium A.St.-Hil.
Erythroxylum coca Lam.
Erythroxylum fimbriatum Peyr.
Erythroxylum macrophyllum Cav.
Erythroxylum novogranatense (Morris) Hieron.
Erythroxylum suberosum A.St.-Hil.
Eschweilera apiculata (Miers) A.C.Sm.
Eschweilera chartaceifolia S.A.Mori
Eschweilera collina Eyma
Eschweilera congestiflora (Benoist) Eyma
Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori
Eschweilera decolorans Sandwith
Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith
Eschweilera laevicarpa S.A.Mori
Eschweilera micrantha (O.Berg) Miers
Eschweilera parviflora (Aubl.) Miers
Eschweilera pedicellata (Rich.) S.A.Mori
Eschweilera sagotiana Miers
Eschweilera simiorum (Benoist) Eyma
Eschweilera squamata S.A.Mori
Eucalyptus deglupta Blume
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
Eugenia biflora (L.) DC.
Eugenia coffeifolia DC.
Eugenia cupulata Amshoff
Eugenia florida DC.
Eugenia gongylocarpa M.L.Kawas. & B.Holst
Eugenia monticola (Sw.) DC.
Eugenia patrisii Vahl
Eugenia pseudopsidium Jacq.
Eugenia punicifolia (Kunth) DC.
Eugenia tapacumensis O.Berg
Eugenia tetramera (McVaugh) M.L.Kawas. & B.Holst
Eugenia uniflora L.
Eulophia alta (L.) Fawc. & Rendle
Euphorbia cotinifolia L.
Euphorbia cyathophora Murray
Euphorbia graminea Jacq.
Euphorbia heterophylla L.
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch
Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
Euterpe precatoria Mart.
Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm.
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
Evolvulus glomeratus Nees & Mart.
Evolvulus sericeus Sw.
Faramea guianensis (Aubl.) Bremek.
Ferdinandusa paraensis Ducke
Fevillea cordifolia L.
Ficus americana Aubl.
Ficus benjamina L.
Ficus caballina Standl.
Ficus citrifolia Mill.
Ficus cyathistipula Warb.
Ficus donnell-smithii Standl.
Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem.
Ficus insipida Willd.
Ficus maxima Mill.
Ficus nymphaeifolia Mill.
Ficus paraensis (Miq.) Miq.
Ficus popenoei Standl.
Ficus religiosa L.
Ficus yoponensis Desv.
Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br.
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich.
Fuchsia microphylla Kunth
Fuchsia paniculata Lindl.
Fuirena incompleta Nees
Fuirena simplex Vahl
Fuirena umbellata Rottb.
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw.
Fusaea longifolia (Aubl.) Saff.
Garcinia benthamiana (Planch. & Triana) Pipoly
Garcinia madruno (Kunth) Hammel
Gaultheria erecta Vent.
Geissospermum laeve (Vell.) Miers
Genipa americana L.
Geonoma deversa (Poit.) Kunth
Geonoma interrupta (Ruiz & Pav.) Mart.
Geonoma oldemanii Granv.
Geonoma pinnatifrons Willd.
Geonoma stricta (Poit.) Kunth
Geophila cordifolia Miq.
Gibasis geniculata (Jacq.) Rohweder
Gleichenia bifida (Willd.) Spreng.
Glycydendron amazonicum Ducke
Gmelina philippensis Cham.
Gomphrena globosa L.
Gongora atropurpurea Hook.
Gongora quinquenervis Ruiz & Pav.
Gossypium barbadense L.
Gossypium hirsutum L.
Gouania lupuloides (L.) Urb.
Gouania polygama (Jacq.) Urb.
Gouania velutina Reissek
Goupia glabra Aubl.
Guapira eggersiana (Heimerl) Lundell
Guarea glabra Vahl
Guarea gomma Pulle
Guarea grandifolia DC.
Guarea guidonia (L.) Sleumer
Guarea macrophylla Vahl
Guatteria amplifolia Triana & Planch.
Guatteria anteridifera Scharf & Maas
Guatteria citriodora Ducke
Guatteria ouregou (Aubl.) Dunal
Guatteria punctata (Aubl.) R.A.Howard
Guatteria scandens Ducke
Guatteria schomburgkiana Mart.
Guatteria wachenheimii Benoist
Guazuma ulmifolia Lam.
Gurania lobata (L.) Pruski
Gustavia augusta L.
Gustavia hexapetala (Aubl.) Sm.
Guzmania lingulata (L.) Mez
Guzmania plumieri (Griseb.) Mez
Gymnanthes riparia (Schltdl.) Klotzsch
Habenaria repens Nutt.
Habenaria secundiflora Barb.Rodr.
Habenaria trifida Kunth
Hackelochloa granularis (L.) Kuntze
Haematoxylum campechianum L.
Hamelia axillaris Sw.
Handroanthus serratifolius (Vahl) S.O.Grose
Hasseltia floribunda Kunth
Hebeclinium macrophyllum (L.) DC.
Hebepetalum humiriifolium (Planch.) Benth.
Hedychium coronarium J.Koenig
Hedyosmum arborescens Sw.
Heisteria cauliflora Sm.
Heisteria densifrons Engl.
Heisteria scandens Ducke
Heliconia acuminata Rich.
Heliconia bihai (L.) L.
Heliconia hirsuta L.f.
Heliconia marginata (Griggs) Pittier
Heliconia pendula Wawra
Heliconia psittacorum L.f.
Heliconia richardiana Miq.
Heliconia rostrata Ruiz & Pav.
Heliconia stricta Huber
Heliconia tortuosa Griggs
Helicostylis pedunculata Benoist
Helicostylis tomentosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Rusby
Helicteres baruensis Jacq.
Helicteres guazumifolia Kunth
Heliocarpus appendiculatus Turcz.
Heliotropium filiforme Lehm.
Heliotropium indicum L.
Hemarthria altissima (Poir.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb.
Hemigraphis alternata (Burm.f.) T.Anderson
Hemionitis palmata L.
Hemionitis rufa (L.) Sw.
Henriettea duckeana (Hoehne) Penneys, Michelang., Judd & Almeda
Henriettea succosa (Aubl.) DC.
Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky
Heteranthera dubia (Jacq.) MacMill.
Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A.Juss.) Müll.Arg.
Hevea guianensis Aubl.
Hibiscus acetosella Welw. ex Hieron.
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
Hibiscus schizopetalus (Dyer) Hook.f.
Hieronyma alchorneoides Allemão
Himatanthus bracteatus (A.DC.) Woodson
Himatanthus drasticus (Mart.) Plumel
Hippeastrum puniceum (Lam.) Kuntze
Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G.Don
Hippocratea volubilis L.
Hirtella bicornis Mart. & Zucc.
Hirtella glandulosa Spreng.
Hirtella hispidula Miq.
Hirtella physophora Mart. & Zucc.
Hirtella racemosa Lam.
Hirtella triandra Sw.
Homolepis aturensis (Kunth) Chase
Humiria balsamifera Aubl.
Humiriastrum subcrenatum (Benth.) Cuatrec.
Huntleya meleagris Lindl.
Huperzia dichotoma (Jacq.) Trevis.
Huperzia taxifolia (Sw.) Trevis.
Hura crepitans L.
Hydrocotyle umbellata L.
Hydrolea spinosa L.
Hylaeanthe unilateralis (Poepp. & Endl.) A.M.E.Jonker & Jonker
Hymenachne amplexicaulis (Rudge) Nees
Hymenaea courbaril L.
Hymenocallis tubiflora Salisb.
Hymenolobium flavum Kleinhoonte
Hymenophyllum fucoides (Sw.) Sw.
Hymenophyllum hirsutum (L.) Sw.
Hymenophyllum polyanthos (Sw.) Sw.
Hyospathe elegans Mart.
Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf
Hypoxis decumbens L.
Hyptis atrorubens Poit.
Hyptis capitata Jacq.
Hyptis conferta Pohl ex Benth.
Hyptis lantanifolia Poit.
Hyptis mutabilis (Rich.) Briq.
Hyptis pectinata (L.) Poit.
Hyptis recurvata Poit.
Hyptis spicigera Lam.
Hystrix patula Moench
Ichnanthus pallens (Sw.) Munro ex Benth.
Ilex guianensis (Aubl.) Kuntze
Ilex lamprophylla Standl.
Impatiens balsamina L.
Indigofera hirsuta L.
Indigofera spicata Forssk.
Indigofera suffruticosa Mill.
Inga alba (Sw.) Willd.
Inga cayennensis Sagot ex Benth.
Inga densiflora Benth.
Inga edulis Mart.
Inga fanchoniana Poncy
Inga grandiflora Ducke
Inga huberi Ducke
Inga ingoides (Rich.) Willd.
Inga jenmanii Sandwith
Inga laurina (Sw.) Willd.
Inga leiocalycina Benth.
Inga loubryana Poncy
Inga marginata Willd.
Inga melinonis Sagot
Inga nobilis Willd.
Inga nouragensis Poncy
Inga oerstediana Benth. ex Seem.
Inga paraensis Ducke
Inga pezizifera Benth.
Inga punctata Willd.
Inga sarmentosa Glaz. ex Harms
Inga sertulifera DC.
Inga spectabilis (Vahl) Willd.
Inga stipularis DC.
Inga thibaudiana DC.
Inga umbellifera (Vahl) Steud.
Inga venusta Standl.
Inga vera Willd.
Inga virgultosa (Vahl) Desv.
Ionopsis satyrioides (Sw.) Rchb.f.
Ionopsis utricularioides (Sw.) Lindl.
Ipomoea alba L.
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
Ipomoea arborescens G.Don
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Ipomoea carnea Jacq.
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb.
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R.Br.
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
Ipomoea rubens Choisy
Ipomoea setifera Poir.
Ipomoea squamosa Choisy
Ipomoea tiliacea (Willd.) Choisy
Iresine diffusa Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pav.
Iryanthera hostmannii (Benth.) Warb.
Iryanthera sagotiana (Benth.) Warb.
Isachne polygonoides (Lam.) Döll
Ischaemum latifolium (Spreng.) Kunth
Ischaemum rugosum Salisb.
Ischnosiphon arouma (Aubl.) Körn.
Isertia coccinea (Aubl.) J.F.Gmel.
Isertia spiciformis DC.
Ixora chinensis Lam.
Ixora coccinea L.
Ixora ferrea (Jacq.) Benth.
Ixora finlaysoniana Wall. ex G.Don
Jacaranda copaia (Aubl.) D.Don
Jacaranda puberula Cham.
Jacquemontia ciliata Sandwith
Jacquemontia pentanthos (Jacq.) G.Don
Jacquemontia tamnifolia (L.) Griseb.
Jacquinia armillaris Jacq.
Jacquiniella globosa (Jacq.) Schltr.
Jacquiniella teretifolia (Sw.) Britton & P.Wilson
Jasminum sambac (L.) Aiton
Jatropha curcas L.
Jatropha gossypiifolia L.
Jatropha integerrima Jacq.
Justicia betonica L.
Justicia carthaginensis Jacq.
Justicia comata (L.) Lam.
Justicia gendarussa Burm.f.
Justicia pectoralis Jacq.
Justicia secunda Vahl
Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Kallstroemia maxima (L.) Hook. & Arn.
Kefersteinia pusilla (C.Schweinf.) C.Schweinf.
Kegeliella houtteana (Rchb.f.) L.O.Williams
Khaya senegalensis (Desr.) A.Juss.
Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth.
Koellensteinia graminea (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Kohleria hirsuta (Kunth) Regel
Kopsia arborea Blume
Kutchubaea insignis Fisch. ex DC.
Kyllinga brevifolia Rottb.
Kyllinga odorata Vahl
Kyllinga polyphylla Willd. ex Kunth
Kyllinga pumila Michx.
Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet
Lachemilla pinnata (Ruiz & Pav.) Rothm.
Lacistema grandifolium Schnizl.
Lacmellea aculeata (Ducke) Monach.
Lacmellea floribunda (Poepp.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Laetia procera (Poepp.) Eichler
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl.
Lagerstroemia speciosa (L.) Pers.
Laguncularia racemosa (L.) C.F.Gaertn.
Lantana camara L.
Lantana canescens Kunth
Lantana trifolia L.
Laportea aestuans (L.) Chew
Lasiacis divaricata (L.) Hitchc.
Lasiacis nigra Davidse
Lasiacis procerrima (Hack.) Hitchc.
Lawsonia inermis L.
Lecythis confertiflora (A.C.Sm.) S.A.Mori
Lecythis holcogyne (Sandwith) S.A.Mori
Lecythis idatimon Aubl.
Lecythis persistens Sagot
Lecythis pisonis Cambess.
Lecythis pneumatophora S.A.Mori
Lecythis poiteaui O.Berg
Lecythis zabucajo Aubl.
Leersia hexandra Sw.
Leersia lenticularis Michx.
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pav.
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
Lepanthes helicocephala Rchb.f.
Lepidaploa remotiflora (Rich.) H.Rob.
Leptochloa scabra Nees
Leretia cordata Vell.
Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) De Wit
Licania affinis Fritsch
Licania alba (Bernoulli) Cuatrec.
Licania apetala (E.Mey.) Fritsch
Licania canescens Benoist
Licania densiflora Kleinhoonte
Licania divaricata Benth.
Licania granvillei Prance
Licania heteromorpha Benth.
Licania hypoleuca Benth.
Licania irwinii Prance
Licania kunthiana Hook.f.
Licania laevigata Prance
Licania latifolia Benth. ex Hook.f.
Licania latistipula Prance
Licania laxiflora Fritsch
Licania majuscula Sagot
Licania membranacea Sagot ex Laness.
Licania micrantha Miq.
Licania ovalifolia Kleinhoonte
Licania parvifructa Fanshawe & Maguire
Licania robusta Sagot
Licania rodriguesii Prance
Licania sprucei (Hook.f.) Fritsch
Licania ternatensis Hook.f. ex Duss
Licaria cannella (Meisn.) Kosterm.
Licaria chrysophylla (Meisn.) Kosterm.
Licaria guianensis Aubl.
Licaria martiniana (Mez) Kosterm.
Limnobium laevigatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Heine
Lindernia crustacea (L.) F.Muell.
Lindernia diffusa (L.) Wettst.
Lindsaea lancea (L.) Bedd.
Lindsaea quadrangularis Raddi
Lippia alba (Mill.) N.E.Br.
Lippia micromera Schauer
Livistona chinensis (Jacq.) R.Br. ex Mart.
Lobelia stricta Sw.
Lockhartia imbricata (Lam.) Hoehne
Lonchitis hirsuta L.
Lonchocarpus atropurpureus Benth.
Lonchocarpus latifolius (Willd.) DC.
Lonchocarpus rugosus Benth.
Lopezia racemosa Cav.
Loreya arborescens (Aubl.) DC.
Loreya mespiloides Miq.
Ludovia lancifolia Brongn.
Ludwigia decurrens Walter
Ludwigia erecta (L.) H.Hara
Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) Raven
Ludwigia rigida (Miq.) Sandwith
Luehea speciosa Willd.
Lueheopsis rugosa (Pulle) Burret
Luffa acutangula (L.) Roxb.
Luffa cylindrica (L.) M.Roem.
Lunania mexicana Brandegee
Lundia corymbifera (Vahl) Sandwith
Lupinus altiplani C.P.Sm.
Lycianthes lycioides (L.) Hassl.
Lycianthes pauciflora (Vahl) Bitter
Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic.Serm.
Lygodium venustum Sw.
Lygodium volubile Sw.
Mabea occidentalis Benth.
Mabea piriri Aubl.
Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H.Gentry
Machaerium floribundum Benth.
Macoubea guianensis Aubl.
Macroclinium wullschlaegelianum (H.Focke) Dodson
Macrolobium bifolium (Aubl.) Pers.
Macroptilium lathyroides (L.) Urb.
Macroptilium longepedunculatum (Mart. ex Benth.) Urb.
Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching
Mahurea palustris Aubl.
Maieta guianensis Aubl.
Malachra alceifolia Jacq.
Malachra fasciata Jacq.
Malachra radiata (L.) L.
Malouetia guianensis (Aubl.) Miers
Malpighia albiflora (Cuatrec.) Cuatrec.
Malpighia emarginata DC.
Malpighia glabra L.
Malvaviscus penduliflorus DC.
Mammea americana L.
Manettia reclinata L.
Mangifera indica L.
Manicaria saccifera Gaertn.
Manihot esculenta Crantz
Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.
Manilkara huberi (Ducke) A.Chev.
Manilkara zapota (L.) P.Royen
Mansoa alliacea (Lam.) A.H.Gentry
Maquira guianensis Aubl.
Marcgravia nepenthoides Seem.
Marcgraviastrum subsessile (Benth.) Bedell
Margaritaria nobilis L.f.
Markea coccinea Rich.
Marsypianthes chamaedrys (Vahl) Kuntze
Mascagnia divaricata (Kunth) Nied.
Matayba arborescens (Aubl.) Radlk.
Matayba laevigata Radlk.
Matayba stenodictya Radlk.
Matisia ochrocalyx K.Schum.
Mauritia flexuosa L.f.
Maxillaria brachybulbon Schltr.
Maxillaria brunnea Linden & Rchb.f.
Maxillaria camaridii Rchb.f.
Maxillaria porrecta Lindl.
Mayaca fluviatilis Aubl.
Maytenus oblongata Reissek
Mecardonia procumbens (Mill.) Small
Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.
Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T.Blake
Melanthera nivea (L.) Small
Melia azedarach L.
Melicoccus bijugatus Jacq.
Melicoccus pedicellaris (Sagot ex Radlk.) Acev.-Rodr.
Melochia arenosa Benth.
Melochia melissifolia Benth.
Melochia spicata (L.) Fryxell
Melothria dulcis Wunderlin
Melothria pendula L.
Mentzelia aspera L.
Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urb.
Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f.
Merremia quinquefolia (L.) Hallier f.
Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier f.
Michelia champaca L.
Miconia affinis DC.
Miconia alata (Aubl.) DC.
Miconia centrodesma Naudin
Miconia ceramicarpa (DC.) Cogn.
Miconia ciliata (Rich.) DC.
Miconia elata (Sw.) DC.
Miconia fragilis Naudin
Miconia gracilis Triana
Miconia holosericea (L.) DC.
Miconia ibaguensis (Bonpl.) Triana
Miconia lateriflora Cogn.
Miconia longifolia (Aubl.) DC.
Miconia matthaei Naudin
Miconia minutiflora (Bonpl.) DC.
Miconia multiplinervia Cogn.
Miconia nervosa (Sm.) Triana
Miconia prasina (Sw.) DC.
Miconia serrulata (DC.) Naudin
Miconia stenostachya DC.
Miconia theaezans (Bonpl.) Cogn.
Miconia tschudyoides Cogn.
Micrandra rossiana R.E.Schult.
Microgramma lycopodioides (L.) Copel.
Microgramma percussa (Cav.) de la Sota
Microgramma tecta (Kaulf.) Alston
Micropholis acutangula (Ducke) Eyma
Micropholis cayennensis T.D.Penn.
Micropholis egensis (A.DC.) Pierre
Micropholis guyanensis (A.DC.) Pierre
Micropholis obscura T.D.Penn.
Micropholis trunciflora Ducke
Micropholis venulosa (Mart. & Eichler) Pierre
Microstachys corniculata (Vahl) Griseb.
Microtea debilis Sw.
Mikania banisteriae DC.
Mikania cordifolia (L.f.) Willd.
Mikania guaco Bonpl.
Mikania micrantha Kunth
Mikania scandens (L.) Willd.
Mikania vitifolia DC.
Mimosa albida Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Mimosa diplotricha C.Wright ex Sauvalle
Mimosa myriadenia (Benth.) Benth.
Mimosa pigra L.
Mimosa pudica L.
Mimosa quadrivalvis L.
Mimosa somnians Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Minquartia guianensis Aubl.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Mitracarpus hirtus (L.) DC.
Mollugo verticillata L.
Momordica balsamina L.
Momordica charantia L.
Monanthochloe littoralis Engelm.
Monochaetum floribundum (Schltdl.) Naudin
Monopteryx inpae W.A.Rodrigues
Monstera adansonii Schott
Monstera dilacerata (K.Koch ex Sello) K.Koch
Monstera dubia (Kunth) Engl. & K.Krause
Monstera lechleriana Schott
Monstera obliqua Miq.
Monstera spruceana (Schott) Engl.
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott
Morinda citrifolia L.
Moringa oleifera Lam.
Moronobea coccinea Aubl.
Mortoniodendron anisophyllum (Standl.) Standl. & Steyerm.
Mouriri angulicosta Morley
Mouriri collocarpa Ducke
Mouriri crassifolia Sagot
Mouriri gleasoniana Standl.
Mouriri grandiflora DC.
Mouriri guianensis Aubl.
Mouriri nervosa Pilg.
Mouriri sagotiana Triana
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC.
Mucuna sloanei Fawc. & Rendle
Muntingia calabura L.
Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
Mussaenda erythrophylla Schumach. & Thonn.
Myrcia amazonica DC.
Myrcia decorticans DC.
Myrcia fallax (Rich.) DC.
Myrcia splendens (Sw.) DC.
Myrciaria floribunda (H.West ex Willd.) O.Berg
Myrosma cannifolia L.f.
Myrsine coriacea (Sw.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
Myrsine guianensis (Aubl.) Kuntze
Naucleopsis guianensis (Mildbr.) C.C.Berg
Nautilocalyx melittifolius (L.) Wiehler
Nautilocalyx pictus (Hook.) Sprague
Nectandra cissiflora Nees
Nectandra megapotamica (Spreng.) Mez
Nectandra purpurea (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez
Nectandra reticulata (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez
Nectandra umbrosa (Kunth) Mez
Neea floribunda Poepp. & Endl.
Nelsonia campestris R.Br.
Neocalyptrocalyx maroniensis (Benoist) Cornejo & Iltis
Neoptychocarpus apodanthus (Kuhlm.) Buchheim
Nephelium lappaceum L.
Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C.Presl
Nephrolepis exaltata (L.) Schott
Nephrolepis hirsutula (G.Forst.) C.Presl
Nephrolepis pectinata (Willd.) Schott
Nephrolepis rivularis (Vahl) Mett. ex Krug
Nepsera aquatica (Aubl.) Naudin
Neptunia natans (L.f.) Druce
Neptunia plena (L.) Benth.
Nerium oleander L.
Neurolaena lobata (L.) Cass.
Nicotiana tabacum L.
Niphidium crassifolium (L.) Lellinger
Norantea guianensis Aubl.
Notopleura uliginosa (Sw.) Bremek.
Notylia sagittifera (Kunth) Link, Klotzsch & Otto
Nymphaea amazonum Mart. & Zucc.
Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze
Ocimum basilicum L.
Ocimum campechianum Mill.
Ocotea amazonica (Meisn.) Mez
Ocotea argyrophylla Ducke
Ocotea canaliculata (Rich.) Mez
Ocotea ceanothifolia (Nees) Mez
Ocotea cernua (Nees) Mez
Ocotea cinerea van der Werff
Ocotea floribunda (Sw.) Mez
Ocotea guianensis Aubl.
Ocotea hartshorniana Hammel
Ocotea helicterifolia (Meisn.) Hemsl.
Ocotea indirectinervia C.K.Allen
Ocotea leucoxylon (Sw.) Laness.
Ocotea nigra Benoist
Ocotea oblonga (Meisn.) Mez
Ocotea puberula (Rich.) Nees
Ocotea splendens (Meisn.) Baill.
Ocotea subterminalis van der Werff
Ocotea tomentella Sandwith
Octomeria minor C.Schweinf.
Odontadenia macrantha (Roem. & Schult.) Markgr.
Odontadenia puncticulosa (Rich.) Pulle
Oeceoclades maculata (Lindl.) Lindl.
Oenocarpus bacaba Mart.
Oenocarpus bataua Mart.
Oldenlandia corymbosa L.
Oldenlandia lancifolia (Schumach.) DC.
Olfersia cervina (L.) Kunze
Olyra latifolia L.
Omphalea diandra L.
Oncidium baueri Lindl.
Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva Manso
Ophioglossum reticulatum L.
Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Mill.
Oreopanax capitatus (Jacq.) Decne. & Planch.
Oreopanax xalapensis (Kunth) Decne. & Planch.
Ormosia coccinea (Aubl.) Jacks.
Ormosia coutinhoi Ducke
Ormosia melanocarpa Kleinhoonte
Ormosia paraensis Ducke
Ornithocephalus gladiatus Hook.
Oryza latifolia Desv.
Oryza sativa L.
Ossaea laxivenula Wurdack
Osteophloeum platyspermum (Spruce ex A.DC.) Warb.
Ouratea decagyna Maguire
Ouratea guianensis Aubl.
Ouratea melinonii (Tiegh.) Lemée
Ouratea pendula (Poepp.) Engl.
Oxalis barrelieri L.
Oxalis frutescens L.
Oxandra asbeckii (Pulle) R.E.Fr.
Pachira aquatica Aubl.
Pachira dolichocalyx A.Robyns
Pachira flaviflora (Pulle) Fern.Alonso
Pachyrhizus erosus (L.) Urb.
Pachystachys coccinea (Aubl.) Nees
Pagamea guianensis Aubl.
Palicourea guianensis Aubl.
Palicourea triphylla DC.
Palmorchis pabstii Veyret
Paloue riparia Pulle
Pandanus amaryllifolius Roxb.
Panicum aquaticum Poir.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum grande Hitchc. & Chase
Panicum latifolium L.
Panicum laxum Sw.
Panicum maximum Jacq.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Panicum pilosum Sw.
Panicum polygonatum Schrad.
Panicum rudgei Roem. & Schult.
Panicum schwackeanum Mez
Panicum stoloniferum Poir.
Panicum trichanthum Nees
Panicum trichoides Sw.
Paphinia cristata (Lindl.) Lindl.
Parahancornia fasciculata (Poir.) Benoist
Paramachaerium ormosioides (Ducke) Ducke
Parinari campestris Aubl.
Parinari excelsa Sabine
Parinari montana Aubl. emend. Ducke
Parinari parvifolia Sandwith
Parkia nitida Miq.
Parkia pendula (Willd.) Benth. ex Walp.
Parkia reticulata Ducke
Parthenium hysterophorus L.
Paspalidium geminatum (Forssk.) Stapf
Paspalum conjugatum Bergius
Paspalum decumbens Sw.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum fimbriatum Kunth
Paspalum notatum Flüggé
Paspalum nutans Lam.
Paspalum paniculatum L.
Paspalum pilosum Lam.
Paspalum plicatulum Michx.
Paspalum urvillei Steud.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Paspalum virgatum L.
Passiflora auriculata Kunth
Passiflora capsularis L.
Passiflora coccinea Aubl.
Passiflora edulis L.
Passiflora foetida L.
Passiflora glandulosa Cav.
Passiflora laurifolia L.
Passiflora nitida Kunth
Passiflora quadrangularis L.
Passiflora vespertilio L.
Paullinia capreolata (Aubl.) Radlk.
Paullinia pinnata L.
Paullinia rugosa Benth. ex Radlk.
Pausandra fordii Secco
Pavonia fruticosa (Mill.) Fawc. & Rendle
Pavonia paludicola Nicolson ex Fryxell
Pavonia schiedeana Steud.
Paypayrola hulkiana Pulle
Pectis elongata Kunth
Pedilanthus tithymaloides (L.) Poit.
Pelliciera rhizophorae Planch. & Triana
Peltogyne venosa (Vahl) Benth.
Pennisetum nervosum (Nees) Trin.
Pennisetum polystachion (L.) Schult.
Pennisetum purpureum Schumach.
Pentaclethra macroloba (Willd.) Kuntze
Pentas lanceolata (Forssk.) Deflers
Peperomia elongata Kunth
Peperomia glabella (Sw.) A.Dietr.
Peperomia magnoliifolia (Jacq.) A.Dietr.
Peperomia obtusifolia (L.) A.Dietr.
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth
Peperomia pernambucensis Miq.
Peperomia quadrangularis (J.V.Thomps.) A.Dietr.
Peperomia rotundifolia (L.) Kunth
Peperomia serpens (Sw.) Loudon
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.
Peristeria guttata Knowles & Westc.
Persea americana Mill.
Peschiera arborea (Rose) Markgr.
Petiveria alliacea L.
Petrea volubilis L.
Phacelia secunda J.F.Gmel.
Pharus lappulaceus Aubl.
Pharus latifolius L.
Pharus virescens Döll
Phaseolus lunatus L.
Phenax sonneratii (Poir.) Wedd.
Philodendron acutatum Schott
Philodendron brevispathum Schott
Philodendron ecordatum Schott
Philodendron fragrantissimum (Hook.) G.Don
Philodendron goeldii G.M.Barroso
Philodendron guttiferum Kunth
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott
Philodendron linnaei Kunth
Philodendron melinonii Brongn. ex Regel
Philodendron ornatum Schott
Philodendron panduriforme (Kunth) Kunth
Philodendron pedatum (Hook.) Kunth
Philodendron squamiferum Poepp.
Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott
Phlebodium aureum (L.) J.Sm.
Phlebodium pseudoaureum (Cav.) Lellinger
Phlegmariurus linifolius (L.) B.Øllg.
Phoradendron crassifolium (Pohl ex DC.) Eichler
Phoradendron piperoides (Kunth) Trel.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Phthirusa stelis (L.) Kuijt
Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels
Phyllanthus amarus Schumach. & Thonn.
Phyllanthus caroliniensis Walter
Phyllanthus juglandifolius Willd.
Phyllanthus niruri L.
Phyllanthus urinaria L.
Phyllostachys bambusoides Siebold & Zucc.
Physalis angulata L.
Physalis pubescens L.
Phytolacca rivinoides Kunth & Bouché
Picramnia latifolia Tul.
Picrasma excelsa (Sw.) Planch.
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm.
Pilea pubescens Liebm.
Pilocarpus racemosus Vahl
Pimenta racemosa (Mill.) J.W.Moore
Pinus caribaea Morelet
Pinzona coriacea Mart. & Zucc.
Piper aduncum L.
Piper amalago L.
Piper arboreum Aubl.
Piper augustum Rudge
Piper auritum Kunth
Piper consanguineum Kunth
Piper crassinervium Kunth
Piper dilatatum Rich.
Piper hispidum Sw.
Piper humistratum Görts & K.U.Kramer
Piper jacquemontianum Kunth
Piper marginatum Jacq.
Piper nigrum L.
Piper obliquum Ruiz & Pav.
Piper reticulatum L.
Piper tuberculatum Jacq.
Piper wachenheimii Trel.
Piriqueta cistoides (L.) Griseb.
Pithecellobium unguis-cati (L.) Benth.
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Plantago major L.
Platonia insignis Mart.
Platymiscium pinnatum (Jacq.) Dugand
Platymiscium trinitatis Benth.
Platystele ovalifolia (H.Focke) Garay & Dunst.
Platythelys maculata (Hook.) Garay
Platythelys querceticola (Lindl.) Garay
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.
Plectranthus barbatus Andrews
Pleurothallis barthelemyi Luer
Pleurothallis discoidea Lindl.
Pleurothallis pruinosa Lindl.
Pleurothallis ruscifolia (Jacq.) R.Br.
Plumbago auriculata Lam.
Plumbago scandens L.
Plumeria rubra L.
Poecilanthe hostmannii (Benth.) Amshoff
Pogonophora schomburgkiana Miers ex Benth.
Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth.
Polybotrya caudata Kunze
Polybotrya osmundacea Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam.
Polygala longicaulis Kunth
Polygala paniculata L.
Polygala tenella Willd.
Polygala timoutou Aubl.
Polygala variabilis Kunth
Polygonum acuminatum Kunth
Polygonum meisnerianum Cham. & Schltdl.
Polygonum punctatum Elliott
Polylepis sericea Wedd.
Polyphlebium diaphanum (Kunth) Ebihara & Dubuisson
Polypodium dulce Poir.
Polypodium triseriale Sw.
Polyscias scutellaria (Burm.f.) Fosberg
Polystachya foliosa (Hook.) Rchb.f.
Pontederia cordata L.
Poraqueiba guianensis Aubl.
Porophyllum ruderale (Jacq.) Cass.
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
Portulaca oleracea L.
Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca sedifolia N.E.Br.
Posoqueria latifolia (Rudge) Roem. & Schult.
Potalia amara Aubl.
Pothomorphe peltata (L.) Miq.
Pourouma bicolor Mart.
Pourouma melinonii Benoist
Pourouma minor Benoist
Pourouma mollis Trécul
Pourouma villosa Trécul
Pouteria ambelaniifolia (Sandwith) T.D.Penn.
Pouteria aubrevillei Bernardi
Pouteria bilocularis (H.J.P.Winkl.) Baehni
Pouteria brachyandra (Aubrév. & Pellegr.) T.D.Penn.
Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Radlk.
Pouteria calistophylla (Standl.) Baehni
Pouteria cayennensis (A.DC.) Eyma
Pouteria coriacea (Pierre) Pierre
Pouteria decorticans T.D.Penn.
Pouteria deliciosa T.D.Penn.
Pouteria durlandii (Standl.) Baehni
Pouteria egregia Sandwith
Pouteria engleri Eyma
Pouteria eugeniifolia (Pierre) Baehni
Pouteria filipes Eyma
Pouteria fimbriata Baehni
Pouteria flavilatex T.D.Penn.
Pouteria gonggrijpii Eyma
Pouteria grandis Eyma
Pouteria guianensis Aubl.
Pouteria hispida Eyma
Pouteria jariensis Pires & T.D.Penn.
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.
Pouteria maxima T.D.Penn.
Pouteria melanopoda Eyma
Pouteria platyphylla (A.C.Sm.) Baehni
Pouteria reticulata (Engl.) Eyma
Pouteria rodriguesiana Pires & T.D.Penn.
Pouteria sagotiana (Baill.) Eyma
Pouteria singularis T.D.Penn.
Pouteria torta (Mart.) Radlk.
Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni
Pouteria virescens Baehni
Pradosia cochlearia (Lecomte) T.D.Penn.
Pradosia huberi (Ducke) Ducke
Pradosia ptychandra (Eyma) T.D.Penn.
Preslianthus pittieri (Standl.) Iltis & Cornejo
Priva lappulacea (L.) Pers.
Prosthechea aemula (Lindl.) W.E.Higgins
Prosthechea vespa (Vell.) W.E.Higgins
Protium apiculatum Swart
Protium aracouchini (Aubl.) Marchand
Protium cuneatum Swart
Protium decandrum (Aubl.) Marchand
Protium demerarense Swart
Protium gallicum Daly
Protium heptaphyllum (Aubl.) Marchand
Protium plagiocarpium Benoist
Protium sagotianum Marchand
Protium subserratum (Engl.) Engl.
Protium tenuifolium (Engl.) Engl.
Pseudolmedia laevis (Ruiz & Pav.) J.F.Macbr.
Pseudolmedia spuria (Sw.) Griseb.
Pseudopiptadenia psilostachya (DC.) G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
Pseudopiptadenia suaveolens (Miq.) J.W.Grimes
Psidium guajava L.
Psidium guineense Sw.
Psilotum nudum (L.) P.Beauv.
Psychopsis papilio (Lindl.) H.G.Jones
Psychotria acuminata Benth.
Psychotria aubletiana Steyerm.
Psychotria colorata (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Müll.Arg.
Psychotria cupularis (Müll.Arg.) Standl.
Psychotria deflexa DC.
Psychotria elata (Sw.) Hammel
Psychotria eurycarpa D.Don
Psychotria horizontalis Sw.
Psychotria luxurians Rusby
Psychotria microbotrys Ruiz ex Standl.
Psychotria nervosa Sw.
Psychotria oblonga (DC.) Steyerm.
Psychotria platypoda DC.
Psychotria poeppigiana Müll.Arg.
Psychotria psychotriifolia (Seem.) Standl.
Psychotria racemosa Rich.
Psygmorchis pusilla (L.) Dodson & Dressler
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn
Pteridium caudatum (L.) Maxon
Pteris altissima Poir.
Pteris ensiformis Burm.f.
Pteris plumula Desv.
Pteris pungens Willd.
Pteris quadriaurita Retz.
Pteris tripartita Sw.
Pteris vittata L.
Pterocarpus officinalis Jacq.
Pterocarpus rohrii Vahl
Pterocaulon alopecuroides (Lam.) DC.
Pterolepis glomerata (Rottb.) Miq.
Ptychopetalum olacoides Benth.
Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth.
Puya raimondii Harms
Qualea polychroma Stafleu
Qualea rosea Aubl.
Quararibea costaricensis W.S.Alverson
Quassia amara L.
Quekettia microscopica Lindl.
Quiina guianensis Aubl.
Quiina integrifolia Pulle
Quiina macrophylla Tul.
Quiina obovata Tul.
Quiina oiapocensis Pires
Quisqualis indica L.
Randia armata (Sw.) DC.
Randia loniceroides Dwyer & Lorence
Rapatea paludosa Aubl.
Raphia farinifera (Gaertn.) Hyl.
Raritebe palicoureoides Wernham
Reichenbachanthus reflexus (Lindl.) Brade
Remirea maritima Aubl.
Renealmia alpinia (Rottb.) Maas
Renealmia cernua (Sw. ex Roem. & Schult.) J.F.Macbr.
Renealmia guianensis Maas
Renealmia monosperma Miq.
Renealmia orinocensis Rusby
Rhabdadenia biflora (Jacq.) Müll.Arg.
Rhabdodendron amazonicum (Spruce ex Benth.) Huber
Rhipsalis baccifera (J.S.Muell.) Stearn
Rhizophora mangle L.
Rhodostemonodaphne elephantopus Madriñán
Rhodostemonodaphne grandis (Mez) Rohwer
Rhodostemonodaphne kunthiana (Nees) Rohwer
Rhodostemonodaphne morii Madriñán
Rhodostemonodaphne revolutifolia Madriñán
Rhodostemonodaphne rufovirgata Madriñán
Rhoeo spathacea (Sw.) Stearn
Rhynchanthera grandiflora (Aubl.) DC.
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC.
Rhynchosia reticulata (Sw.) DC.
Rhynchospora barbata (Vahl) Kunth
Rhynchospora cephalotes (L.) Vahl
Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton
Rhynchospora holoschoenoides (Rich.) Herter
Rhynchospora nervosa (Vahl) Boeckeler
Rhynchospora rugosa (Vahl) Gale
Rhynchospora velutina (Kunth) Boeckeler
Richardia brasiliensis Gomes
Richardia scabra L.
Richeria grandis Vahl
Ricinus communis L.
Rinorea amapensis Hekking
Rinorea neglecta Sandwith
Rinorea pectino-squamata Hekking
Rivina humilis L.
Rodriguezia lanceolata Ruiz & Pav.
Rollinia mucosa (Jacq.) Baill.
Ronabea latifolia Aubl.
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek
Rottboellia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton
Roupala montana Aubl.
Rudgea citrifolia (Sw.) K.Schum.
Rudgea lanceifolia Salisb.
Ruellia geminiflora Kunth
Ruellia inflata Rich.
Ruellia tuberosa L.
Ruellia tubiflora Kunth
Ruizterania albiflora (Warm.) Marc.-Berti
Ruppia maritima L.
Ryania speciosa Vahl
Saccharum officinarum L.
Sacciolepis striata (L.) Nash
Saccoloma inaequale (Kunze) Mett.
Sacoglottis cydonioides Cuatrec.
Sacoglottis guianensis Benth.
Sagittaria guayanensis Kunth
Sagittaria lancifolia L.
Sagotia racemosa Baill.
Salacia multiflora (Lam.) DC.
Salacia petenensis Lundell
Salvia haenkei Benth.
Salvia purpurea Cav.
Salvinia auriculata Aubl.
Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
Sanchezia parvibracteata Sprague & Hutch.
Sansevieria trifasciata Prain
Sapindus saponaria L.
Sapium glandulosum (L.) Morong
Sarcoglottis acaulis (Sm.) Schltr.
Sarcostemma clausum (Jacq.) Roem. & Schult.
Saurauia yasicae Loes.
Sauvagesia erecta L.
Scaphyglottis fusiformis (Griseb.) R.E.Schult.
Scaphyglottis sickii Pabst
Scaphyglottis stellata Lodd. ex Lindl.
Schefflera decaphylla (Seem.) Harms
Schefflera morototoni (Aubl.) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin
Schistocarpha eupatorioides (Fenzl) Kuntze
Schistostemon sylvaticum Sabatier
Schizachyrium condensatum (Kunth) Nees
Schizaea elegans (Vahl) Sw.
Schlegelia parviflora (Oerst.) Monach.
Schultesia guianensis (Aubl.) Malme
Schultesia stenophylla Mart.
Scleria latifolia Sw.
Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw.
Scleria melaleuca Rchb. ex Cham. & Schltdl.
Scleria secans (L.) Urb.
Scleria stipularis Nees
Scoparia dulcis L.
Scutellaria costaricana H.Wendl.
Sechium edule Sw.
Selaginella arthritica Alston
Selaginella diffusa (C.Presl) Spring
Selaginella flabellata (L.) Spring
Selaginella flagellata Spring
Selaginella sulcata (Desv. ex Poir.) Spring
Senecio modestus Wedd.
Senecio rhizomatus Rusby
Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Senna bicapsularis (L.) Roxb.
Senna chrysocarpa (Desv.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna hirsuta (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna multiglandulosa (Jacq.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna multijuga (Rich.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Senna tora (L.) Roxb.
Serjania caracasana (Jacq.) Willd.
Serjania membranacea Splitg.
Serjania pyramidata Radlk.
Serpocaulon wagneri (Mett.) A.R. Sm.
Sesamum orientale L.
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguélen
Setaria vulpiseta (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
Sextonia rubra (Mez) van der Werff
Sida acuta Burm.f.
Sida ciliaris L.
Sida cordifolia L.
Sida glomerata Cav.
Sida rhombifolia L.
Sida setosa Mart. ex Colla
Sida spinosa L.
Sida urens L.
Simaba cedron Planch.
Simaba guianensis Aubl.
Simaba morettii Feuillet
Simarouba amara Aubl.
Sipanea pratensis Aubl.
Siparuna cuspidata (Tul.) A.DC.
Siparuna decipiens (Tul.) A.DC.
Siparuna guianensis Aubl.
Siparuna poeppigii (Tul.) A.DC.
Sisyrinchium chilense Hook.
Sisyrinchium vaginatum Spreng.
Sloanea brenesii Standl.
Sloanea brevipes Benth.
Sloanea garckeana K.Schum.
Sloanea guianensis (Aubl.) Benth.
Sloanea latifolia (Rich.) K.Schum.
Sloanea laxiflora Spruce ex Benth.
Smilax febrifuga Kunth
Smilax siphilitica Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Sobralia fragrans Lindl.
Sobralia liliastrum Lindl.
Sobralia macrophylla Rchb.f.
Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H.Wendl.
Solanum americanum Mill.
Solanum anceps Ruiz & Pav.
Solanum arboreum Dunal
Solanum bahamense L.
Solanum diphyllum L.
Solanum furcatum Dunal
Solanum hirtum Vahl
Solanum jamaicense Mill.
Solanum lanceifolium Jacq.
Solanum lepidotum Dunal
Solanum leucocarpon Dunal
Solanum mammosum L.
Solanum rudepannum Dunal
Solanum rugosum Dunal
Solanum schlechtendalianum Walp.
Solanum seaforthianum Andrews
Solanum sessiliflorum Dunal
Solanum stramoniifolium Jacq.
Solanum subinerme Jacq.
Solanum torvum Sw.
Solanum wrightii Benth.
Solenostemon scutellarioides (L.f.) Codd
Sorghastrum nutans (L.) Nash
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sorocea pubivena Hemsl.
Souroubea guianensis Aubl.
Sparattanthelium uncigerum (Meisn.) Kubitzki
Spartina alterniflora Loisel.
Spathanthus unilateralis (Rudge) Desv.
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott
Spathiphyllum floribundum (Linden & André) N.E.Br.
Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv.
Spathoglottis plicata Blume
Spermacoce latifolia Aubl.
Spermacoce ocymifolia Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Spermacoce verticillata L.
Sphagneticola trilobata (L.) Pruski
Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn.
Sphyrospermum buxifolium Poepp. & Endl.
Spigelia anthelmia L.
Spigelia hamelioides Kunth
Spirotropis longifolia (DC.) Baill.
Spondias dulcis Parkinson
Spondias mombin L.
Spondias purpurea L.
Sporobolus jacquemontii Kunth
Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
Stachyarrhena acuminata Standl.
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl
Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl
Stanhopea grandiflora (Lodd.) Lindl.
Stelis argentata Lindl.
Stelis papaquerensis Rchb.f.
Stemmadenia alfarii (Donn.Sm.) Woodson
Stemmadenia grandiflora (Jacq.) Miers
Stenia pallida Lindl.
Stenosolen heterophyllus (Vahl) Markgr.
Stenospermation spruceanum Schott
Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze
Sterculia caribaea R.Br.
Sterculia frondosa A.Rich.
Sterculia kayae P.E.Berry
Stigmaphyllon ellipticum (Kunth) A.Juss.
Stromanthe tonckat (Aubl.) Eichler
Strophanthus gratus (Wall. & Hook.) Baill.
Struchium sparganophorum (L.) Kuntze
Stylosanthes guianensis (Aubl.) Sw.
Swartzia arborescens (Aubl.) Pittier
Swartzia canescens Torke
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.
Swartzia leblondii R.S.Cowan
Swartzia panacoco (Aubl.) R.S.Cowan
Swartzia polyphylla DC.
Swietenia macrophylla King
Symphonia globulifera L.f.
Symphyotrichum laeve (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Symplocos costaricana Hemsl.
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
Syngonium angustatum Schott
Syngonium angustifolium Schott
Syngonium podophyllum Schott
Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels
Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston
Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium samarangense (Blume) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Tabebuia chrysantha (Jacq.) G.Nicholson
Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.
Tabebuia insignis (Miq.) Sandwith
Tabebuia rosea (Bertol.) DC.
Tachigali melanocarpa (Ducke) van der Werff
Tachigali melinonii (Harms) Zarucchi & Herend.
Tachigali paraënsis (Huber) Barneby
Tachigali richardiana Tul.
Tagetes multiflora Kunth
Talinum fruticosum (L.) Juss.
Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertn.
Talipariti tiliaceum (L.) Fryxell
Talisia furfuracea Sandwith
Talisia guianensis Aubl.
Talisia hexaphylla Vahl
Talisia microphylla Uittien
Talisia praealta (Sagot) Radlk.
Talisia simaboides K.U.Kramer
Tamarindus indica L.
Tapirira bethanniana J.D.Mitch.
Tapirira guianensis Aubl.
Tapirira obtusa (Benth.) J.D.Mitch.
Tapura guianensis Aubl.
Tassadia obovata Decne.
Tecoma capensis (Thunb.) Lindl.
Tecoma stans (L.) Juss. ex Kunth
Tectaria heracleifolia (Willd.) Underw.
Tectaria incisa Cav.
Tectaria trifoliata (L.) Cav.
Tectona grandis L.f.
Tephrosia cinerea (L.) Pers.
Tephrosia vogelii Hook.f.
Teramnus uncinatus (L.) Sw.
Terminalia amazonia (J.F.Gmel.) Exell
Terminalia catappa L.
Terminalia oblonga (Ruiz & Pav.) Steud.
Ternstroemia dentata (Aubl.) Sw.
Tetracera volubilis L.
Tetragastris hostmannii (Engl.) Kuntze
Tetragastris panamensis (Engl.) Kuntze
Tetrapterys styloptera A.Juss.
Tetrazygia angustifolia (Sw.) DC.
Tetrazygia discolor (L.) DC.
Thalia geniculata L.
Thelypteris balbisii (Spreng.) Ching
Thelypteris biolleyi (Christ) Proctor
Thelypteris decussata (L.) Proctor
Thelypteris interrupta (Willd.) K.Iwats.
Thelypteris opulenta (Kaulf.) Fosberg
Thelypteris poiteana (Bory) Proctor
Thelypteris reticulata (L.) Proctor
Thelypteris serrata (Cav.) Alston
Theobroma cacao L.
Theobroma subincanum Mart.
Theobroma velutinum Benoist
Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) K.Schum.
Thrasya petrosa (Trin.) Chase
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims
Thunbergia erecta (Benth.) T.Anderson
Thunbergia fragrans Roxb.
Thunbergia grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottler) Roxb.
Thurnia sphaerocephala (Rudge) Hook.f.
Thyrsodium guianense Sagot ex Marchand
Thyrsodium puberulum J.D.Mitch. & Daly
Tibouchina aspera Aubl.
Tillandsia anceps Lodd.
Tillandsia bulbosa Hook.
Tillandsia duratii Vis.
Tillandsia fasciculata Sw.
Tillandsia flexuosa Sw.
Tillandsia stricta Sol. ex Ker Gawl.
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray
Tococa guianensis Aubl.
Tonina fluviatilis Aubl.
Topobea parasitica Aubl.
Torenia thouarsii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Kuntze
Tournefortia bicolor Sw.
Tournefortia cuspidata Kunth
Tournefortia glabra L.
Tournefortia volubilis L.
Tovomita brasiliensis (Mart.) Walp.
Tovomita brevistaminea Engl.
Tovomita gazelii Poncy & Offroy
Tovomita grata Sandwith
Tovomita obovata Engl.
Tovomita umbellata Benth.
Tovomita weddelliana Planch. & Triana
Trachypogon spicatus (L.f.) Kuntze
Trattinnickia burserifolia Mart.
Trattinnickia demerarae Sandwith
Trema micrantha (L.) Blume
Tribulus cistoides L.
Trichilia martiana C.DC.
Trichilia pallida Sw.
Trichilia quadrijuga Kunth
Trichilia schomburgkii C.DC.
Trichomanes angustifrons (Fée) Wess.Boer
Trichomanes crispum L.
Trichomanes diversifrons (Bory) Mett. ex Sadeb.
Trichomanes elegans Rich.
Trichomanes membranaceum L.
Trichomanes pinnatum Hedw.
Trichomanes polypodioides L.
Trichomanes radicans Sw.
Trichomanes tuerckheimii Christ
Trichosalpinx egleri (Pabst) Luer
Trichosalpinx orbicularis (Lindl.) Luer
Tridax procumbens L.
Tridens flavus (L.) Hitchc.
Trigonidium acuminatum Bateman ex Lindl.
Triphasia trifolia (Burm.f.) P.Wilson
Tripogandra serrulata (Vahl) Handlos
Tripsacum dactyloides (L.) L.
Trisetella triglochin (Rchb.f.) Luer
Triumfetta bogotensis DC.
Triumfetta lappula L.
Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
Triumfetta semitriloba Jacq.
Trophis mexicana (Liebm.) Bureau
Trophis racemosa (L.) Urb.
Trymatococcus oligandrus (Benoist) Lanj.
Turnera diffusa Willd. ex Schult.
Turnera pumilea L.
Turnera scabra Millsp.
Turnera subulata Sm.
Turnera ulmifolia L.
Turpinia occidentalis (Sw.) G.Don
Typha domingensis Pers.
Unonopsis rufescens (Baill.) R.E.Fr.
Unonopsis stipitata Diels
Urena lobata L.
Urera baccifera (L.) Gaudich. ex Wedd.
Urera laciniata Wedd.
Urochloa reptans (L.) Stapf
Urvillea ulmacea Kunth
Utricularia alpina Jacq.
Utricularia breviscapa C.Wright ex Griseb.
Utricularia foliosa L.
Utricularia gibba L.
Utricularia jamesoniana Oliv.
Utricularia juncea Vahl
Utricularia simulans Pilg.
Utricularia subulata L.
Valeriana nivalis Wedd.
Vallesia glabra (Cav.) Link
Vanilla hartii Rolfe
Vanilla mexicana Mill.
Vanilla odorata C.Presl
Vanilla planifolia Jacks.
Vanilla pompona Schiede
Vanilla trigonocarpa Hoehne
Vantanea guianensis Aubl.
Vantanea parviflora Lam.
Varronia curassavica Jacq.
Vatairea erythrocarpa (Ducke) Ducke
Vataireopsis surinamensis H.C.Lima
Vellozia tubiflora (A.Rich.) Kunth
Verbena urticifolia L.
Vernonia arborescens (L.) Sw.
Vicia americana Muhl. ex Willd.
Vigna lasiocarpa (Mart. ex Benth.) Verdc.
Vigna luteola (Jacq.) Benth.
Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp.
Vigna vexillata (L.) A.Rich.
Virola koschnyi Warb.
Virola kwatae Sabatier
Virola michelii Heckel
Virola sebifera Aubl.
Vismia cayennensis (Jacq.) Pers.
Vismia macrophylla Kunth
Vismia sessilifolia (Aubl.) Choisy
Vitex agnus-castus L.
Vitex negundo L.
Vitex triflora Vahl
Vittaria costata Kunze
Vittaria graminifolia Kaulf.
Vittaria lineata (L.) Sm.
Vochysia ferruginea Mart.
Vochysia guianensis Aubl.
Vochysia tetraphylla (G.Mey.) DC.
Vochysia tomentosa (G.Mey.) DC.
Vouacapoua americana Aubl.
Voyria caerulea Aubl.
Voyria clavata Splitg.
Voyria flavescens Griseb.
Voyria rosea Aubl.
Voyria tenella Hook.
Voyriella parviflora (Miq.) Miq.
Vriesea heliconioides (Kunth) Hook. ex Walp.
Vriesea splendens (Brongn.) Lem.
Waltheria indica L.
Wedelia fruticosa Jacq.
Witheringia solanacea L'Hér.
Wullschlaegelia aphylla (Sw.) Rchb.f.
Xanthium catharticum Kunth
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (L.) Schott
Xanthosoma undipes (K.Koch & C.D.Bouché) K.Koch
Xanthosoma violaceum Schott
Ximenia americana L.
Xiphidium caeruleum Aubl.
Xylobium foveatum (Lindl.) G.Nicholson
Xylopia aromatica (Lam.) Mart.
Xylopia crinita R.E.Fr.
Xylopia excellens R.E.Fr.
Xylopia frutescens Aubl.
Xylopia nitida Dunal
Xylopia pulcherrima Sandwith
Xylopia sericea A.St.-Hil.
Xyris caroliniana Walter
Xyris laxifolia Mart.
Zanthoxylum acuminatum (Sw.) Sw.
Zanthoxylum ekmanii (Urb.) Alain
Zanthoxylum monophyllum (Lam.) Wilson
Zanthoxylum rhoifolium Lam.
Zea mays L.
Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Zinnia peruviana L.
Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
Zornia reticulata Sm.
Zygia longifolia (Willd.) Britton & Rose
Zygia racemosa (Ducke) Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Zygia sabatieri Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Zygosepalum labiosum (Rich.) C.Schweinf.