Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet 106

Country mallow, Indian abutilon, Indian lantern-flower, Indian mallow, Monkeybush, Indian lantern flower, Twelve-o'clock flower, Abutilon, American Indian-mallow
Abutilon indicum Flower
flower
Abutilon indicum Leaf
leaf
Abutilon indicum Fruit
fruit
Abutilon indicum Habit
habit
Abutilon indicum Other
other
Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet
Invasive plants
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Abutilon
Species
Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet
Common name(s)
  • Country mallow
  • Indian abutilon
  • Indian lantern-flower
  • Indian mallow
  • Monkeybush
  • Indian lantern flower
  • Twelve-o'clock flower
  • Abutilon
  • American Indian-mallow
Uses
  • MATERIAL
    • fiber
  • MEDICINE
    • folklore
  • PESTICIDE
    • weed control
  • WEED
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet