Alangium platanifolium (Siebold & Zucc.) Harms 17

Alangium platanifolium Flower
flower
Alangium platanifolium Leaf
leaf
Alangium platanifolium Bark
bark
Alangium platanifolium (Siebold & Zucc.) Harms
Japan
Family
Cornaceae
Genus
Alangium
Species
Alangium platanifolium (Siebold & Zucc.) Harms
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet