Gleditsia japonica Miq. 2

Gleditsia japonica Fruit
fruit
Gleditsia japonica Bark
bark
Gleditsia japonica Miq.
Japan
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Gleditsia
Species
Gleditsia japonica Miq.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet