Medicago lupulina L. 264

Nonesuch, English trefoil, Hop trefoil, Hop-clover, Black medic, Black medick, Yellow trefoil, Humlelucern, Carretilla, Black medic clover, Hop clover, Hop medic, Black medick clover, Hop medick, Minette, Tr≠bol Amarillo
Medicago lupulina Flower
flower
Medicago lupulina Leaf
leaf
Medicago lupulina Fruit
fruit
Medicago lupulina Bark
bark
Medicago lupulina Habit
habit
Medicago lupulina Other
other
Medicago lupulina L.
Japan
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Medicago
Species
Medicago lupulina L.
Common name(s)
  • Nonesuch
  • English trefoil
  • Hop trefoil
  • Hop-clover
  • Black medic
  • Black medick
  • Yellow trefoil
  • Humlelucern
  • Carretilla
  • Black medic clover
  • Hop clover
  • Hop medic
  • Black medick clover
  • Hop medick
  • Minette
  • Tr≠bol Amarillo
Uses
  • BEE PLANTS
    • honey
  • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
    • ornamental
    • revegetator
    • soil improvement
  • FORAGE
    • fodder
  • WEED
    • seed contaminant
Additional information
Phenology

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet