Ostrya japonica Sarg. 4 1 Observation

Ostrya japonica Flower
flower
Ostrya japonica Leaf
leaf
Ostrya japonica Bark
bark
Ostrya japonica Sarg.
Japan
Family
Betulaceae
Genus
Ostrya
Species
Ostrya japonica Sarg.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Not geolocated

    Ostrya japonica Flower
    Ostrya japonica Flower